Registration validHRERA Gurugram

Advik By Rof

by Rof Infratech And Housing Private Limited · Village Sohna, Sector 36

RERA registration
GGM/1078/810/2026/50
Registered on
3 Jul 2026
Valid till
31 Dec 2031
Project ID
RERA-GRG-2184-2026
Land area
2.081 acres
Apartments
144 in 2 towers
Completion (as filed)
31 Dec 2031
Estimated cost
₹ 204.19 Cr

RERA registration

Registration certificateGGM/1078/810/2026/50, dated 3 Jul 2026
Registration valid till31 Dec 2031
Project IDRERA-GRG-2184-2026
AuthorityHRERA Gurugram
Project type (as filed)New
Project nameAdvik By Rof
PromoterRof Infratech And Housing Private Limited
Promoter’s registered officeBuilding 80 Sector 44 Gurugram
CINU70102DL2012PTC239356
Site addressVillage Sohna, Sector 36
SectorSector 36
Tehsil / DistrictSohna / Gurugram
Layout plan approved15 May 2026
Building plans approved15 May 2026
Construction start (as filed)1 Jul 2026
Completion (as filed)31 Dec 2031
Application submitted18 May 2026

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusApproved And Certificate Uploaded
Initial scrutinyFirst Hearing
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Application submitted online
  2. Notice sent to the promoter Desipatcged
  3. Hearing Examination By Authority View order
    Proceedings

    THE MATTER ADJOURNED TO 22.06.2026

  1. Hearing Approved And Ready For Certificate Issuing Process View order
    Proceedings

    Ar. Neeraj Gautam, Associate Architectural Executive and Sh. Ashish Dubey, Chartered Accountant briefed about the facts of the project. Sh. Rahul Mittal (AR) and Sh. Tanish Bhutani (AR) are present on behalf of the promoter. The Authorized Representative of the promoter states that presently the approvals of environmental clearance, service plans & estimates, fire scheme, electrification plan and road access permission are under process and have not yet been obtained as on date. Further, the AR of the promoter undertakes to obtain and submit: i.           Environmental clearance, Approved Service Plans and Estimates and Approved fire scheme within 6 months from the date of grant of registration; ii.         Electrification plan and Road access permission within 6 months from the date of grant of registration; iii.       Tree cutting permission before cutting/felling of any trees on site; and iv.        Mining permission before commencement of excavation at site. Further, he undertakes to submit three separate Demand Drafts/Bank Guarantees amounting to Rs. 25 lakhs each as a security deposit for timely compliance with the above requirements at point (i). It is also expressly undertaken that in the event of failure to obtain and submit the above approval(s) within the stipulated time frame, the said security amount(s) shall be liable to be forfeited by the Authority. The Authority has taken note of the submissions made by the Authorized Representative of the promoter regarding the non-availability of the aforesaid statutory approvals as on date. In view of the above, and in the interest of regulatory compliance, the Authority hereby directs that the promoter shall submit three Demand Drafts/Bank Guarantees amounting to Rs. 25,00,000/- (Rupees Twenty-Five Lakhs only) each in favour of the Authority, as security amounts for submission of Environmental clearance, Approved Service Plans and Estimates and Approved fire scheme within 6 months from the date of grant of registration. In the event of non-submission of the above approval(s) within the prescribed time frame, the corresponding security amount(s) shall stand forfeited by the Authority, and such failure may also attract additional regulatory action as permissible under the Act of 2016, Rules and Regulations made thereunder. Further, the promoter shall submit electrification plan and road access permission within 6 months from the date of grant of registration, tree cutting permission before cutting/felling of any trees on site and mining permission before commencement of excavation at site. Registration of the project is approved as proposed subject to rectification of deficiencies mentioned above at S. No. 33. The Registration Certificate shall be issued after submission of remaining deficiencies mentioned above at S. No. 33 including correction in form REP-I (Part A-H), Online DPI and submission of BGs/DDs of Rs. 25 lakhs each for submission of environmental clearance, approved service plan & estimates and approved fire scheme within the timeframe mentioned above.

  2. Registration granted GGM/1078/810/2026/50
  3. Certificate uploaded RC Uploaded
  1. Registration valid till

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project2.081 acres
Total licensed area2.081 acres
Licence129 OF 2024 DATED 24-10-2024
FAR permissible / proposed2.4 / 2.398
Estimated project cost₹ 204.19 Cr
Cost of land₹ 72.91 Cr
Cost of construction₹ 80.75 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 17.77 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 32.77 Cr

How the land will be used

UseSq mShare
Land Area To Be Used For Construction Of Apartments1,909.37322.7%
Construction Of Roads2,345.93727.9%
Pavements2,248.74926.7%
Parks And Playgrounds1,467.9317.4%
Green Belts130.341.5%
Vehicle Parkings123.7271.5%
Electricity Sub-Station1962.3%

Apartments 144 units · 2 towers

TypeCarpet area (sq m)Carpet area (sq ft)Units
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings18,236.47-142
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings695.277,4842

Areas are as filed with HRERA. Some rows show a total built-up area rather than one home’s carpet area, as entered by the promoter.

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsNHAINo
Water SupplyHSVPYes
ElectricityDHBVNNo
Sewage DisposalHSVPYes
Storm Water DrainageHSVPYes

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 81.85 lakhAs Per Project Report
Water Supply System₹ 2.15 CrAs Per Project Report
Storm Water Drainage₹ 67.29 lakhAs Per Project Report
Electricity Supply System₹ 2.02 CrAs Per Project Report
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 67.29 lakhAs Per Project Report
Street Lighting₹ 10.76 lakhAs Per Project Report
Security And Fire Fighting₹ 80.75 lakhAs Per Project Report
Playgrounds And Parks₹ 10.76 lakhAs Per Project Report
Club House/Community Centre₹ 2.04 CrAs Per Project Report
Renewable Energy System₹ 21.5 lakhAs Per Project Report
Hospital/Dispensary₹ 15 lakhAs Per Project Report
Rain Water Harvesting₹ 10 lakhAs Per Project Report
Stp₹ 1 CrAs Per Project Report
Underground Tank₹ 1.05 CrAs Per Project Report
Swimming Pool₹ 38.62 lakhAs Per Project Report
Commercial₹ 2.25 CrAs Per Project Report
Electrification Cost Upto Project Site₹ 2 CrAs Per Project Report
Parking₹ 30 lakhAs Per Project Report
Mess₹ 25 lakhAs Per Project Report
Gymnasium₹ 30 lakhAs Per Project Report
Laundary₹ 30 lakhAs Per Project Report

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
LicenseAlready Been Obtained24 Oct 2024
Zoning PlanAlready Been Obtained24 Oct 2024
Building PlanAlready Been Obtained15 May 2026
Aai NocAlready Been Obtained7 Nov 2025

Specifications (as filed)

Flooring Details Of Various Parts Of HouseBedroom And Living Room- Vitrified Tile Floor, Toilet And Balcony- Antiskid Ceremic Tile, Kitchen Vitrified Tile
Wall Finishing DetailsPutty + Primer+ 2 Coat Of Acrylic Emulsion Paint
Kitchen DetailsVitirfied Tile, Paint, Granite Marble And Sink And Modular Kitchen With Chimney And Hob
Bathroom FittingsCp Fitting And China Ware
Wood Work EtcMain Door And Internal Door
Doors And Windos FramesAluminum/Upvc Door And Windows
Glass WorkExternal Aluminum/Upvc Door And Window With 5 Mm Toughned Glass
Electric FittingsSwitch Boards, Light Point, Fan Point
Conducting And Wiring DetailsPvc Conduit And Copper Wires
Water StorageOverhead Water Tank
Lift DetailsTwo No. Of Lift Each Tower
External GlazingsAluminum/Upvc
Windows/GlazingsAluminum/Upvc
DoorsWooden
Main DoorsWooden
Internal DoorsWooden
Electrical FittingsSwitches And Common Area Lights
Provision Of Wifi And Broadband FacilityYes
External Finishing/Colour SchemeExterior Paint- Asian Paint Or Equivalent Brand
Internal FinishingPutty + Primer+ 2 Coat Of Acrylic Emulsion

Source: HRERA Gurugram, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about Advik By Rof?

An advisor can check this project’s RERA record, approvals and possession timeline with you, and share current prices and availability. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.