RERA applied, not grantedHRERA Gurugram

Whitefield

by Conmin Projects India Private Limited · City- Village- Revenue Estate Of Village Badha And Siken-Sector-85

RERA registration
Applied, not granted yet
Applied on
28 Apr 2026
Application status
In process
Project ID
RERA-GRG-2224-2026
Land area
5.334 acres
Apartments
432 in 4 towers
Completion (as filed)
30 Jun 2032
Estimated cost
₹ 845.39 Cr

This project has applied for RERA registration but has not been granted it yet. Under RERA it cannot be advertised, marketed or sold until it is registered.

RERA registration

Registration certificateNot issued yet: the application is being processed by HRERA Gurugram
Project IDRERA-GRG-2224-2026
AuthorityHRERA Gurugram
Project type (as filed)New
Project nameWhitefield
PromoterConmin Projects India Private Limited
Promoter’s registered officeUnit No-501,504 To 508 5TH Floor,Untiech Trade Centre -Sec-43 Gurgram-122001
CINU70100HR2009PTC038765
Site addressCity- Village- Revenue Estate Of Village Badha And Siken-Sector-85
SectorSector 85
Tehsil / DistrictManesar / Gurugram
Layout plan approved28 Apr 2026
Building plans approved28 Apr 2026
Construction start (as filed)1 Jun 2026
Completion (as filed)30 Jun 2032
Application submitted28 Apr 2026

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusStatus not given
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Application submitted online

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project5.334 acres
Total licensed area11.463 acres
Licence243 OF 2025
FAR permissible / proposed1.25 / 1.25
Estimated project cost₹ 845.39 Cr
Cost of land₹ 66.04 Cr
Cost of construction₹ 309.37 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 135.23 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 334.75 Cr

How the land will be used

UseAcresShare
Land Area To Be Used For Construction Of Apartments0.602713.9%
Construction Of Roads0.17864.1%
Pavements1.169927.1%
Parks And Playgrounds1.242928.7%
Vehicle Parkings0.21485%
Electricity Sub-Station0.15163.5%
Club House0.15963.7%
Horticulture0.29816.9%
Other0.30527.1%

Apartments 432 units · 4 towers

TypeCarpet area (sq m)Carpet area (sq ft)Units
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings53,857.00-432

Areas are as filed with HRERA. Some rows show a total built-up area rather than one home’s carpet area, as entered by the promoter.

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsGMDANo
Water SupplyGMDAYes
ElectricityDHBVNYes
Sewage DisposalGMDAYes
Storm Water DrainageGMDAYes

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
Airport Height ClearanceAlready Been Obtained3 Nov 2025
Arawali ReportAlready Been Obtained14 Nov 2025
Forest NocAlready Been Obtained10 Oct 2025
Noc GMDA Sewerage ConnectionAlready Been Obtained6 Jan 2026
Noc GMDA Storm WaterAlready Been Obtained6 Jan 2026

Source: HRERA Gurugram, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about Whitefield?

This project has applied for RERA but is not registered yet. An advisor can tell you what that means for booking, and suggest registered alternatives nearby. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.