Registration period overHRERA Panchkula

White Lily Residency

by Parker Vrc Infrastructure Private Limited · Sector-27, Village Ahmedpur

RERA registration
HRERA-PKL-SNP-198-2020
Valid till
30 Sep 2026
Project ID
RERA-PKL-626-2019
Land area
11.687 acres
Estimated cost
₹ 185 Cr

RERA registration

Registration certificateHRERA-PKL-SNP-198-2020
Registration valid till30 Sep 2026
Project IDRERA-PKL-626-2019
AuthorityHRERA Panchkula
Project type (as filed)Ongoing
Project nameWhite Lily Residency
PromoterParker Vrc Infrastructure Private Limited
Promoter’s registered office410, 4TH Floor, D Mall, Netaji Subhash Place, Pitampura, New Delhi-110034
CINU70200DL2012PTC235447
Site addressSector-27, Village Ahmedpur
SectorSector 27
Tehsil / DistrictSonipat / Sonipat
Application submitted10 Jul 2019

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusExtension Certificate Uploaded
Initial scrutinyListed for hearing on 11-03-2026
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Application submitted online
  2. Hearing Examination By Authority View order
    Proceedings

    ADJOURNED TO 05.08.2019

  3. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    ADJOURNED TO 26.08.2019

  1. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    ADJOURNED TO 30.09.2019

  2. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 04.11.2019.

  3. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 06.11.2019.

  1. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 09.12.2019.

  2. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 30.12.2019.

  3. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 03.02.2020.

  1. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 16.03.2020.

  2. Hearing Approved And Ready For Certificate Issuing Process View order
    Proceedings

    Registration Certificate to be issued.

  3. Application received by HRERA Panchkula
  1. Hearing Extension First Hearing View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to  11-03-2026

  2. Hearing Extension Approved View order
    Proceedings

    Extension Approved

  3. Registration valid till

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project11.687 acres
Total licensed area11.687 acres
Licence292 of 2007 Dated 31.12.2007
FAR permissible / proposed1.75 / 1.749
Estimated project cost₹ 185 Cr
Cost of land₹ 0 Cr
Cost of construction₹ 114 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 41 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 30 Cr

How the land will be used

UseSq mShare
Land Area To Be Used For Construction Of Apartments10,741.9322.7%
Construction Of Roads16,596.1835.1%
Pavements2,533.865.4%
Parks And Playgrounds9,077.0819.2%
Vehicle Parkings7,12515.1%
Club House446.10.9%
Nursery School Two Number539.081.1%
Shopping236.310.5%

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsHARYANA SHEHRI VIKAS PRADHIKARANNo
Water SupplyHARYANA SHEHRI VIKAS PRADHIKARANNo
ElectricityUTTAR HARYANA BIJLI VITRAN NIGAM LIMITEDNo
Sewage DisposalHARYANA SHEHRI VIKAS PRADHIKARANNo
Storm Water DrainageHARYANA SHEHRI VIKAS PRADHIKARANNo

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 56 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Water Supply System₹ 2.48 CrYet To Be Prepared
Storm Water Drainage₹ 35 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Electricity Supply System₹ 4.84 CrYet To Be Prepared
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 62 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Street Lighting₹ 20 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Security And Fire Fighting₹ 2.8 CrYet To Be Prepared
Playgrounds And Parks₹ 1.7 CrYet To Be Prepared
Club House/Community Centre₹ 1 CrYet To Be Prepared
Shopping Area₹ 75 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Renewable Energy System₹ 30 lakhYet To Be Prepared
School₹ 4 CrYet To Be Prepared
Any Other₹ 5 CrYet To Be Prepared

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
Sanction PlanAlready Been Obtained31 Oct 2013
Height Noc From Airport Authority Of IndiaAlready Been Obtained5 Dec 2013
Environment ClearanceAlready Been Obtained17 Oct 2014
Forest NocAlready Been Obtained25 Apr 2014
Pollution NocAlready Been Obtained5 Mar 2015

Specifications (as filed)

Flooring Details Of Various Parts Of House• Vitrified Tiles In Drawing Room, Bed Rooms

Source: HRERA Panchkula, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about White Lily Residency?

An advisor can check this project’s RERA record, approvals and possession timeline with you, and share current prices and availability. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.