Registration validHRERA PanchkulaOC / CC on record

Westend City

by Elite Buildprop Private Limited · Sector -11 &11A; Fatehabad

RERA registration
HRERA-PKL-FTB-372-2022
Valid till
1 Apr 2027
Project ID
RERA-PKL-1082-2022
Land area
34.794 acres
Plots
306
Completion (as filed)
1 Apr 2027
Estimated cost
₹ 57.98 Cr

RERA registration

Registration certificateHRERA-PKL-FTB-372-2022
Registration valid till1 Apr 2027
Project IDRERA-PKL-1082-2022
AuthorityHRERA Panchkula
Project type (as filed)New
Project nameWestend City
PromoterElite Buildprop Private Limited
Promoter’s registered officeS-99, Ground Floor, Greater Kailash -2, New Delhi -110048
CINU45201DL2006PTC145623
Site addressSector -11 &11A; Fatehabad
SectorSector 11
Tehsil / DistrictFatehabad / Fatehabad
Layout plan approved10 Jun 2022
Building plans approved10 Jun 2022
Construction start (as filed)9 Jun 2022
Completion (as filed)1 Apr 2027
Application submitted6 Aug 2022

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusApproved And Certificate Uploaded
Initial scrutinyListed For First Hearing.
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Application submitted online
  2. Application received by HRERA Panchkula
  3. Hearing Examination By Authority View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 03.10.2022

  1. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 10.10.2022

  2. Hearing Approved And Ready For Certificate Issuing Process View order
    Proceedings

    Approved for registration

  3. Registration valid till

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project34.794 acres
Total licensed area34.794 acres
Licence125 of 2008
Estimated project cost₹ 57.98 Cr
Cost of land₹ 7.29 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 22.16 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 28.53 Cr

How the land will be used

UseAcresShare
Plots To Be Sold15.913545.7%
Construction Of Roads11.684733.6%
Parks And Playgrounds3.794210.9%
Electricity Sub-Station0.00220%
Sewage And Solid Waste Treatment Facility0.12670.4%
Any Other3.27279.4%

Plots 306 plots

Plot size (sq m)Sq ydSq ftPlots
50.006053862
179.462151,9322
187.442242,0182
194.442332,0931
199.132382,1436
199.542392,1481
209.162502,25132
217.622602,3421
219.782632,3661
220.702642,37610
221.152642,38074
222.492662,3954
226.062702,4332
226.292712,4361
230.652762,4831
233.222792,51020
233.422792,5131
233.932802,5182
235.292812,5332
245.312932,6401
246.202942,6501
250.202992,6931
251.913012,7129
251.943012,7121
253.193032,7251
255.423052,7491
257.663082,7731
259.903112,7971
261.133122,8111
263.803162,8401
270.503242,9126
277.853322,99110
281.523373,0304
287.843443,0983
292.813503,1528
294.383523,1691
295.003533,17512
295.503533,1811
321.563853,4612
394.654724,2481
426.025104,5861
432.205174,6527
432.535174,6561
600.527186,4644
640.067666,8901

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsHSVPNo
Water SupplyHSVPNo
ElectricityDHBVNNo
Sewage DisposalHSVPNo
Storm Water DrainageHSVPNo

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 4.1 CrYet To Be Prepared
Water Supply System₹ 1.98 CrYet To Be Prepared
Storm Water Drainage₹ 1.16 CrYet To Be Prepared
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 1.44 CrYet To Be Prepared
Street Lighting₹ 82.9 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Playgrounds And Parks₹ 23.1 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Any Other₹ 3.5 lakhYet To Be Prepared

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
Service Plan EstimateYet To File For Approval
Zoning PlanYet To File For Approval
Electrification PlanYet To File For Approval

Source: HRERA Panchkula, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about Westend City?

An advisor can check this project’s RERA record, approvals and possession timeline with you, and share current prices and availability. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.