Registration period overHRERA GurugramOC / CC on record

Wal Street 73

by M/S Evfyme Technologies Pvt. Ltd. · Near DLF Almeda Entry, Sector 73

RERA registration
GGM/627/359/2022/102
Registered on
21 Nov 2022
Valid till
30 Mar 2026
Project ID
RERA-GRG-1073-2022
Land area
2.825 acres
Plots
33
Completion (as filed)
31 Mar 2025
Estimated cost
₹ 44.18 Cr

RERA registration

Registration certificateGGM/627/359/2022/102, dated 21 Nov 2022
Registration valid till30 Mar 2026
Project IDRERA-GRG-1073-2022
AuthorityHRERA Gurugram
Project type (as filed)New
Project nameWal Street 73
PromoterM/S Evfyme Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
Promoter’s registered officePlot No. 151P Sector 52, Gurugram
CINU72900HR2019PTC084257
Site addressNear DLF Almeda Entry, Sector 73
SectorSector 73
Tehsil / DistrictGurgaon / Gurugram
Layout plan approved24 Feb 2022
Construction start (as filed)30 Nov 2022
Completion (as filed)31 Mar 2025
Application submitted15 Jul 2022

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusExtension Certificate Uploaded
Initial scrutinyFirst Hearing
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Application submitted online
  2. Application received by HRERA Gurugram
  3. Notice sent to the promoter Deficiency notice
  1. Hearing Examination By Authority View order
    Proceedings

    Sh. Sumeet, Engineer Executive briefed about the facts of the project. Sh. Pawan Kumar (Advocate-AR) is present on behalf of the promoter. Deficiencies have already been communicated. Promoter is advised to rectify the deficiencies and submit deficient documents, as detailed above. Matter to come up on 27.09.2022

  2. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Sh. Sumeet, Engineer Executive briefed about the facts of the project and following major deficiencies have pointed out i.e.             (1)           Standard Designs / Architectural Control Sheets.           (2.)       Approval/ NOCs for external services.    The matter is adjourned for 11.10.2022. 

  3. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    The major deficiencies Architectural Control sheet & Approval for external services. The promoter is further advised to rectify the deficiencies and submit the deficient document apart from filing information in REP-I A to H format and detailed project information.  Matter to come up on 26.10.2022.

  1. Hearing Objection View order
    Proceedings

    The coram is not complete. So the matter is adjourned for 27.10.2022.

  2. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    The promoter is directed to rectify the deficiencies and submit the deficit fee if any. The matter is adjourned for 21.11.2022.

  3. Hearing Approved And Ready For Certificate Issuing Process View order
    Proceedings

    Sh. Sumeet, Engineer Executive and Ms. Asha, Chartered Accountant briefed about the facts of the project. Sh. Praveen Kumar (AR) is present on behalf of the promoter. Approved as proposed.

  1. Registration granted GGM/627/359/2022/102
  2. Registration valid till

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project2.825 acres
Total licensed area2.825 acres
LicenceLicence No. 14 of 2022 Granted by Town and Country Planning, Haryana
FAR permissible / proposed1.5 / 1.5
Estimated project cost₹ 44.18 Cr
Cost of land₹ 24.16 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 3.34 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 16.69 Cr

How the land will be used

UseSq mShare
Plots To Be Sold4,000.34535%
Construction Of Roads1,898.516.6%
Pavements2,450.7521.4%
Green Belts474.684.2%
Vehicle Parkings1,425.512.5%
Electricity Sub-Station400.253.5%
Sewage And Solid Waste Treatment Facility428.33.7%
Any Other354.0333.1%

Plots 33 plots

Plot size (sq m)Sq ydSq ftPlots
96.081151,0341
101.141211,0892
102.001221,0982
103.701241,1168
106.021271,1411
113.421361,22112
115.491381,2431
123.441481,3291
144.771731,5581
162.641951,7511
176.662111,9021
229.232742,4671
249.132982,6821

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsGMDAYes
Water SupplyGMDAYes
ElectricityDHBVNYes
Sewage DisposalGMDAYes
Storm Water DrainageGMDAYes

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 93.11 lakhSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Water Supply System₹ 79.3 lakhSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Storm Water Drainage₹ 35.84 lakhSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Electricity Supply System₹ 16.92 lakhSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 32.59 lakhSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Street Lighting₹ 10.84 lakhSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Stp₹ 25 lakhSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Under Ground Water Tank₹ 10 lakhSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Rwh₹ 5 lakhSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Electrical Substation₹ 15 lakhSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Parkin₹ 10 lakhSubmitted To Town & Country Planning

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
LicenseAlready Been Obtained24 Feb 2022
LayoutAlready Been Obtained24 Feb 2022
Service Plan & EstimatesAlready Been Obtained6 Jun 2022
Standard DesignAlready Been Obtained21 Nov 2022

Source: HRERA Gurugram, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about Wal Street 73?

An advisor can check this project’s RERA record, approvals and possession timeline with you, and share current prices and availability. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.