LapsedHRERA Gurugram

Vipul Lavanya Apartments-Tower 2&3

by Vipul Limited · Sector-81,Gurugram

RERA registration
GGM/283/2018/15
Registered on
11 Sep 2018
Valid till
31 Aug 2019
Project ID
RERA-GRG-309-2019
Land area
2.282 acres
Estimated cost
₹ 63.94 Cr

RERA registration

Registration certificateGGM/283/2018/15, dated 11 Sep 2018
Registration valid till31 Aug 2019
Project IDRERA-GRG-309-2019
AuthorityHRERA Gurugram
Project type (as filed)Ongoing
Project nameVipul Lavanya Apartments-Tower 2&3
PromoterGraphic Research Consultants India Pvt. Ltd.
Promoter’s registered officeVipul Tech Square, Golf Course Road, Sector 43, Gurugram-122009
CINU74999DL1981PTC012286
Site addressSector 81
SectorSector 81
Tehsil / DistrictManesar / Gurugram
Layout plan approved7 Sep 2010
Building plans approved7 Sep 2010
Application submitted21 Nov 2019

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusApproved And Certificate Uploaded
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Registration granted GGM/283/2018/15
  2. Registration valid till
  3. Application submitted online
  1. Application received by HRERA Gurugram

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project2.282 acres
Total licensed area10.512 acres
Licence26 of 2010
FAR permissible / proposed175 / 170.16
Estimated project cost₹ 63.94 Cr
Cost of land₹ 5.62 Cr
Cost of construction₹ 45.07 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 13.25 Cr

How the land will be used

UseArea (as filed)Share
Land Area To Be Used For Construction Of Apartments1,139.294%
Construction Of Roads7,703.94827.1%
Parks And Playgrounds9,849.68234.6%
Vehicle Parkings7,936.4527.9%
Electricity Sub-Station866.9113%
Club House755.0892.7%
Sewage And Solid Waste Treatment Facility178.2820.6%

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsHSVPNo
Water SupplyHSVPNo
ElectricityDHVNLYes
Sewage DisposalHSVPNo
Storm Water DrainageHSVPNo

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 1.86 CrSubmitted To HUDA
Water Supply System₹ 2.28 CrSubmitted To HUDA
Storm Water Drainage₹ 75 lakhSubmitted To HUDA
Electricity Supply System₹ 4.5 CrSubmitted To HUDA
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 72.22 lakhSubmitted To HUDA
Security And Fire Fighting₹ 25 lakhSubmitted To HUDA
Playgrounds And Parks₹ 16.94 lakhSubmitted To HUDA
Club House/Community Centre₹ 3.55 CrSubmitted To HUDA
Shopping Area₹ 50 lakhSubmitted To HUDA
School₹ 20 lakhSubmitted To HUDA

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
LicenceAlready Been Obtained18 Mar 2010
Zoning PlanAlready Been Obtained12 Jul 2010
Building PlanAlready Been Obtained7 Sep 2010
Noc ForestAlready Been Obtained16 Jul 2013
Environment ClearanceAlready Been Obtained4 Feb 2011
Fire Fighting SchemeAlready Been Obtained30 Oct 2010
Drinking Water PermissionAlready Been Obtained11 May 2015
Noc HeightAlready Been Obtained18 Jan 2011
Licence Transfer PermissionAlready Been Obtained27 Jul 2010
Occupation Certificate Tower No. 1Already Been Obtained25 May 2015
Occupation Certificate Tower No 4 To 10Already Been Obtained28 Aug 2015
Occupation Certificate (EWS)Already Been Obtained4 Aug 2016
Occupation Certificate (Community Center, Basement And Shops)Already Been Obtained27 Jul 2017

Specifications (as filed)

Flooring Details Of Various Parts Of HouseWooden Laminated Flooring/Ceramic Tiles.vitrified Tiles
Wall Finishing DetailsPainted Obd
Kitchen DetailsFloor: Ceramic Tiles

Source: HRERA Gurugram, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about Vipul Lavanya Apartments-Tower 2&3?

An advisor can check this project’s RERA record, approvals and possession timeline with you, and share current prices and availability. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.