Registration validHRERA Panchkula

Vinayak City

by Arnika Developers LLP · Village Jhamra, Sector 3, Shahabad

RERA registration
HRERA-PKL-KRK-437-2023
Valid till
27 Sep 2027
Project ID
RERA-PKL-1148-2022
Land area
11.85 acres
Plots
104
Completion (as filed)
27 Sep 2027
Estimated cost
₹ 30.43 Cr

RERA registration

Registration certificateHRERA-PKL-KRK-437-2023
Registration valid till27 Sep 2027
Project IDRERA-PKL-1148-2022
AuthorityHRERA Panchkula
Project type (as filed)New
Project nameVinayak City
Site addressVillage Jhamra, Sector 3, Shahabad
SectorSector 3
Tehsil / DistrictShahbad / Kurukshetra
Layout plan approved29 Sep 2022
Construction start (as filed)1 Oct 2022
Completion (as filed)27 Sep 2027
Application submitted16 Jan 2023

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusApproved And Certificate Uploaded
Initial scrutinyfirst hearing
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Application submitted online
  2. Application received by HRERA Panchkula
  3. Hearing Examination By Authority View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 20.03.2023

  1. Hearing Approved And Ready For Certificate Issuing Process View order
    Proceedings

    Approved And Ready For Certificate Issuing Process

  2. Registration valid till

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project11.85 acres
Total licensed area11.85 acres
LicenceLicense No 147 of 2022 dated 28 September 2022 valid till 27 September 2027
FAR permissible / proposed48916.09 / 100
Estimated project cost₹ 30.43 Cr
Cost of land₹ 7.58 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 12.85 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 9.99 Cr

How the land will be used

UseAcresShare
Plots To Be Sold5.96950.4%
Construction Of Roads1.89216%
Pavements1.89216%
Parks And Playgrounds1.255210.6%
Green Belts0.14511.2%
Electricity Sub-Station0.03520.3%
Sewage And Solid Waste Treatment Facility0.11120.9%
Commercial0.46633.9%
Ugt0.07760.7%
Milkbooth0.00680.1%

Plots 104 plots

Plot size (sq m)Sq ydSq ftPlots
50.146054021
178.002131,9168
186.602232,0092
223.252672,4037
224.252682,4144
225.002692,4225
230.002752,4761
256.753072,7641
264.503162,8479
292.503503,1481
295.203533,17812
300.003593,22914
305.503653,2882
314.883773,3891
317.633803,4192
319.803823,4422
319.933833,4441
322.503863,4711
350.004193,7671
359.164303,8661
385.304614,1471
411.604924,4307

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsHSVPNo
Water SupplyHSVPNo
ElectricityUHBVNNo
Sewage DisposalHSVPNo
Storm Water DrainageHSVPNo

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 261,139.18 CrSubmitted To HUDA
Water Supply System₹ 120,275.97 CrSubmitted To HUDA
Storm Water Drainage₹ 68,409.25 CrSubmitted To HUDA
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 98,021.29 CrSubmitted To HUDA
Street Lighting₹ 45,465.49 CrSubmitted To HUDA
Playgrounds And Parks₹ 5,787.79 CrSubmitted To HUDA

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
License No 147 Of 2022Already Been Obtained28 Sep 2022
Layout Plan Dwg No Dtcp 8635Already Been Obtained29 Sep 2022
Demarcation PlanAlready Been Obtained31 Oct 2022
Zoning PlanApplied For But Yet To Receive2 Nov 2022
Service Plan EstimatesApplied For But Yet To Receive21 Nov 2022

Specifications (as filed)

Flooring Details Of Various Parts Of HouseNot Applicable
Wall Finishing DetailsNot Applicable
Kitchen DetailsNot Applicable
Bathroom FittingsNot Applicable
Wood Work EtcNot Applicable
Doors And Windos FramesNot Applicable
Glass WorkNot Applicable
Electric FittingsNot Applicable
Conducting And Wiring DetailsNot Applicable
Cupboard DetailsNot Applicable
Water StorageNot Applicable
Lift DetailsNot Applicable
External GlazingsNot Applicable
Windows/GlazingsNot Applicable
DoorsNot Applicable
Main DoorsNot Applicable
Internal DoorsNot Applicable
Air ConditioningNot Applicable
Electrical FittingsNot Applicable
Cng Pipe LineNot Applicable
Provision Of Wifi And Broadband FacilityNot Applicable
External Finishing/Colour SchemeNot Applicable
Internal FinishingNot Applicable

Source: HRERA Panchkula, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about Vinayak City?

An advisor can check this project’s RERA record, approvals and possession timeline with you, and share current prices and availability. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.