Registration validHRERA Panchkula

Universal City By Inr

by M/S Inr Constructions · Village Jhanjhari & Dadupur

RERA registration
HRERA-PKL-KRL-979-2026
Valid till
5 Jul 2031
Project ID
RERA-PKL-2121-2026
Land area
49.894 acres
Plots
512
Completion (as filed)
5 Jul 2031
Estimated cost
₹ 224.33 Cr

RERA registration

Registration certificateHRERA-PKL-KRL-979-2026
Registration valid till5 Jul 2031
Project IDRERA-PKL-2121-2026
AuthorityHRERA Panchkula
Project type (as filed)New
Project nameUniversal City By Inr
Site addressVillage Jhanjhari & Dadupur
Tehsil / DistrictNilokheri / Karnal
Layout plan approved7 Jul 2026
Construction start (as filed)15 Sep 2026
Completion (as filed)5 Jul 2031
Application submitted19 Aug 2026

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusApproved And Certificate Uploaded
Initial scrutinyListed for hearing on 02.09.2026
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Application submitted online
  2. Application received by HRERA Panchkula
  3. Hearing Approved And Ready For Certificate Issuing Process View order
    Proceedings

    APPROVED AND READY FOR CERTIFICATE ISSUING PROCESS

  1. Registration valid till

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project49.894 acres
Total licensed area49.894 acres
LicenceLICENSE NO 130 OF 2026 DATED 07.07.2026 VALID TILL 06.07.2031
Estimated project cost₹ 224.33 Cr
Cost of land₹ 110 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 104.33 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 10 Cr

How the land will be used

UseAcresShare
Plots To Be Sold32.030764.2%
Construction Of Roads14.03128.1%
Parks And Playgrounds1.27722.6%
Green Belts0.44470.9%
Electricity Sub-Station0.22240.4%
Club House1.69763.4%
Sewage And Solid Waste Treatment Facility0.19020.4%

Plots 512 plots

Plot size (sq m)Sq ydSq ftPlots
83.881009037
87.771059451
91.651109871
92.0511099118
95.661141,0301
99.381191,0701
109.941311,1831
110.121321,1852
110.241321,1874
110.951331,1941
111.561331,20120
126.011511,3567
126.151511,35814
126.471511,3611
143.331711,54319
144.811731,5592
144.891731,5601
144.941731,56014
146.991761,58228
148.581781,5992
149.451791,60942
149.571791,61059
149.981791,6144
149.981791,61452
303.113633,2631
303.193633,2641
308.923693,32513
311.783733,3561
313.773753,3771
317.513803,41818
317.513803,4185
329.223943,54422
330.523953,5581
333.383993,5885
337.284033,6301
340.674073,6675
341.194083,67332
341.454083,6752
349.134183,7581
365.964383,9391
368.484413,9664
370.364433,9871
372.684464,0111
375.934504,0461
379.434544,0841
392.924704,2291
393.914714,2404
394.484724,2462
399.624784,3015
416.364984,4822
417.004994,4891
418.505014,5052
420.325034,5242
420.605034,52710
432.215174,65228
435.145204,6841
505.316045,4392
515.556175,5492
519.736225,59420
521.776245,6169
531.666365,7231

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsHSVPNo
Water SupplyHSVPNo
ElectricityUHBVNNo
Sewage DisposalHSVPNo
Storm Water DrainageHSVPNo

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 12.83 CrAs Per Project Report
Water Supply System₹ 5.76 CrAs Per Project Report
Storm Water Drainage₹ 3.46 CrAs Per Project Report
Electricity Supply System₹ 8.53 CrAs Per Project Report
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 5.28 CrAs Per Project Report
Street Lighting₹ 1.91 CrAs Per Project Report
Playgrounds And Parks₹ 2.31 CrAs Per Project Report
Club House/Community Centre₹ 25 CrAs Per Project Report
Any Other₹ 14.25 CrAs Per Project Report
Boundry Wall₹ 25 CrAs Per Project Report

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
License No 130 Of 2026Already Been Obtained7 Jul 2026
Demarcation Cum ZoningAlready Been Obtained4 Aug 2026

Specifications (as filed)

Flooring Details Of Various Parts Of HouseNot Applicable
Wall Finishing DetailsNot Applicable
Kitchen DetailsNot Applicable
Bathroom FittingsNot Applicable
Wood Work EtcNot Applicable
Doors And Windos FramesNot Applicable
Glass WorkNot Applicable
Electric FittingsNot Applicable
Conducting And Wiring DetailsNot Applicable
Cupboard DetailsNot Applicable
Water StorageNot Applicable
Lift DetailsNot Applicable
External GlazingsNot Applicable
Windows/GlazingsNot Applicable
DoorsNot Applicable
Main DoorsNot Applicable
Internal DoorsNot Applicable
Air ConditioningNot Applicable
Electrical FittingsNot Applicable
Cng Pipe LineNot Applicable
Provision Of Wifi And Broadband FacilityNot Applicable
External Finishing/Colour SchemeNot Applicable
Internal FinishingNot Applicable

Source: HRERA Panchkula, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about Universal City By Inr?

An advisor can check this project’s RERA record, approvals and possession timeline with you, and share current prices and availability. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.