Registration validHRERA Gurugram

Tulip Crimson

by Tulip Infratech Pvt. Ltd · Sector 70

RERA registration
GGM/834/566/2024/61
Registered on
12 Aug 2024
Valid till
31 Mar 2032
Project ID
RERA-GRG-1647-2024
Land area
9.169 acres
Apartments
720 in 5 towers
Completion (as filed)
31 Dec 2031
Estimated cost
₹ 1,111.44 Cr

RERA registration

Registration certificateGGM/834/566/2024/61, dated 12 Aug 2024
Registration valid till31 Mar 2032
Project IDRERA-GRG-1647-2024
AuthorityHRERA Gurugram
Project type (as filed)New
Project nameTulip Crimson
PromoterTulip Infratech Pvt. Ltd
Promoter’s registered officePlot No. 76-G, Sector 18,Gurugram
Site addressSector 70
SectorSector 70
Tehsil / DistrictBadshahpur St / Gurugram
Layout plan approved16 Jul 2024
Building plans approved16 Jul 2024
Construction start (as filed)1 Jul 2024
Completion (as filed)31 Dec 2031
Application submitted18 Jul 2024

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusApproved And Certificate Uploaded
Initial scrutinyFirst hearing
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Application submitted online
  2. Notice sent to the promoter Hand Recieved By Ar
  3. Hearing Approved And Ready For Certificate Issuing Process View order
    Proceedings

    Ar. Neeraj Gautam, Associate Architectural Executive and Sh. Ashish Dubey, Chartered Accountant briefed about the facts of the project. Sh. Vikas Jain (Director), Sh. Chirag Nagpal (Manager) and Sh. Kavia Anand (Environment Eng.) are present on behalf of the promoter. The request for change of name of the project from “GH70TULIP” to “TULIP CRIMSON” is hereby allowed. The registration of the project is approved as proposed subject to submission of DD/BG of Rs. 25 lakhs each for submission of approved SPE and Fire Scheme approval within four months along with rectification of other deficiencies. The land owners present in person have given an affidavit that they will sell their share of units only after obtaining of OC and thus all amount realized before OC against sale of units shall be deposited in the RERA designated account as per provisions of section 4(2)(l)(D). 

  1. Registration granted GGM/834/566/2024/61
  2. Certificate uploaded RC Uploaded
  3. Registration valid till

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project9.169 acres
Total licensed area9.169 acres
LicenceLicense no 21 of 2024 dated 07.02.2024
FAR permissible / proposed4.11 / 4.08
Estimated project cost₹ 1,111.44 Cr
Cost of land₹ 13.3 Cr
Cost of construction₹ 746.29 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 30.74 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 321.12 Cr

How the land will be used

UseAcresShare
Land Area To Be Used For Construction Of Apartments1.39715.2%
Construction Of Roads3.932542.9%
Parks And Playgrounds2.86831.3%
Vehicle Parkings0.31823.5%
Electricity Sub-Station0.07670.8%
Club House0.43184.7%
Commercial0.06950.8%
Nursery0.0750.8%

Apartments 720 units · 5 towers

TypeCarpet area (sq m)Carpet area (sq ft)Units
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings152.431,64130
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings172.621,858690

Areas are as filed with HRERA.

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsGMDA (ALREADY CONNECTED)No
Water SupplyGMDA (ASSURANCE TAKEN)No
ElectricityGMDA (ASSURANCE TAKEN)No
Sewage DisposalGMDA (ASSURANCE TAKEN)No
Storm Water DrainageGMDA (ASSURANCE TAKEN)No

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 2.75 CrYet To Be Prepared
Water Supply System₹ 91.69 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Storm Water Drainage₹ 91.69 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Electricity Supply System₹ 3.67 CrYet To Be Prepared
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 91.69 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Street Lighting₹ 45.84 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Security And Fire Fighting₹ 6.6 CrYet To Be Prepared
Playgrounds And Parks₹ 4.58 CrYet To Be Prepared
Renewable Energy System₹ 5 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Stp₹ 1 CrYet To Be Prepared
Underground Water Tank₹ 1 CrYet To Be Prepared
Rain Water Harvesting₹ 10 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Construction Of Circulation Road₹ 36.42 lakhYet To Be Prepared

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
License No. 21 Of 2024Already Been Obtained7 Feb 2024
Br -III Vide Memo No.: Zp-1965/Pa(Dk)/2024/21724Already Been Obtained16 Jul 2024
Zoning PlanAlready Been Obtained16 Feb 2024

Specifications (as filed)

Flooring Details Of Various Parts Of HouseI) Living/Dining: Tiles /Imported Marble

Source: HRERA Gurugram, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about Tulip Crimson?

An advisor can check this project’s RERA record, approvals and possession timeline with you, and share current prices and availability. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.