Registration validHRERA Gurugram

Trump Towers Delhi Ncr

by Olive Realcon Private Limited · Sector-65, Gurugram, Haryana

RERA registration
GGM/734/466/2023/78
Registered on
17 Jul 2023
Valid till
28 Jun 2027
Project ID
RERA-GRG-1388-2023
Land area
2.831 acres
Estimated cost
₹ 1,698.23 Cr

RERA registration

Registration certificateGGM/734/466/2023/78, dated 17 Jul 2023
Registration valid till28 Jun 2027
Project IDRERA-GRG-1388-2023
AuthorityHRERA Gurugram
Project type (as filed)Ongoing
Project nameTrump Towers Delhi Ncr
PromoterOlive Realcon Private Limited
Promoter’s registered office41ST Floor, Tower-1, M3M International Financial Center, Sector-66, Badshahpur, Gurugram, Haryana
CINU70100HR2011PTC043561
Site addressSector-65, Gurugram, Haryana
SectorSector 65
Tehsil / DistrictBadshahpur St / Gurugram
Layout plan approved19 Apr 2022
Building plans approved19 Apr 2022
Application submitted25 May 2023

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusExtension Certificate Uploaded
Initial scrutinyFirst hearing
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Application submitted online
  2. Notice sent to the promoter First deficiency notice
  3. Hearing Examination By Authority View order
    Proceedings

    Sh. Ashish Kush, Planning Executive and Ms. Asha, Chartered Accountant briefed about the facts of the case. Sh. Manik Sharma (AR) and Sh. Bharat Vigmal (AR) are present on behalf of the promoter. The AR of the promoter requests for a short adjournment to submit the reply. The matter to come up on 03.07.2023.

  1. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Sh. Ashish Kush, Planning Executive and Ms. Asha, Chartered Accountant briefed about the facts of the case. Sh. Manik Sharma (AR) and Sh. Bharat Vigmal (AR) are present on behalf of the promoter. The AR of the promoter is directed to submit the QPR of (March, 2018 to December, 2018 and June, 2019 to March, 2020). A public notice also be issued in two newspapers (one Hindi and one English) regarding revision of building plans, inviting objections from the existing allottees in view of the revision if any allottee has any objection can file the same within a week in the Authority from the date of public notice. Consent of 2/3rd of the existing allottees has already been submitted. The matter to come up on 10.07.2023.

  2. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Sh. Ashish Kush, Planning Executive and Ms. Asha, Chartered Accountant briefed about the facts of the case. Sh. Abhijeet Singh (AR), Sh. Manik Sharma (AR) and Sh. Bharat Vigmal (AR) are present on behalf of the promoter. The AR of the promoter stated that they have submitted the reply on Friday i.e., 07.07.2023 which needs to be scrutinized by the office. Further, the AR of the promoter stated that they are submitting a Cheque amounting to Rs 25 Lakhs as a security amount for submission of revised fire scheme plans within 3 months from the date of issuance of registration certificate. The matter to come up on 17.07.2023.

  3. Hearing Approved And Ready For Certificate Issuing Process View order
    Proceedings

    Sh. Ashish Kush, Planning Executive and Ms. Asha, Chartered Accountant briefed about the facts of the case. Sh. Abhijeet Singh (AR), Sh. Manik Sharma (AR) and Sh. Bharat Vigmal (AR) are present on behalf of the promoter. Approved as proposed. This is without prejudice to the rights of the existing allottees under section 14, 18 and 19 of the Act of 2016.

  1. Registration granted GGM/734/466/2023/78
  2. Registration valid till

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project2.831 acres
Total licensed area56.05 acres
Licence234 OF 2007 dated 16.10.2007, 35 of 2010 dated 06.05.2010 and 52 of 2009 dated 28.08.2009.
FAR permissible / proposed1.75 / 1.75
Estimated project cost₹ 1,698.23 Cr
Cost of land₹ 755 Cr
Cost of construction₹ 630.47 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 74.67 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 238.09 Cr

How the land will be used

UseAcresShare
Land Area To Be Used For Construction Of Apartments0.94333.3%
Construction Of Roads0.93232.9%
Parks And Playgrounds0.621221.9%
Any Other0.15685.5%
Undergroundwatertank0.09393.3%
Rainwaterharvesting0.00620.2%
Electricalsubstation0.07822.8%

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsCONNECTEDNo
Water SupplyGMDAYes
ElectricityDHBVNYes
Sewage DisposalGMDAYes
Storm Water DrainageGMDAYes

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 75.53 lakhAs Per Project Report
Water Supply System₹ 2.37 CrAs Per Project Report
Storm Water Drainage₹ 51.93 lakhAs Per Project Report
Electricity Supply System₹ 30 lakhAs Per Project Report
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 1.33 CrAs Per Project Report
Street Lighting₹ 40 lakhAs Per Project Report
Security And Fire Fighting₹ 2.48 CrAs Per Project Report
Playgrounds And Parks₹ 70 lakhAs Per Project Report
Renewable Energy System₹ 45.72 lakhAs Per Project Report
Any Other₹ 38.62 CrAs Per Project Report
Stp₹ 12.13 lakhAs Per Project Report
Underground Water Tank₹ 62.95 lakhAs Per Project Report
Electrical Substation₹ 14.79 CrAs Per Project Report
Electrification Till Site₹ 5.62 CrAs Per Project Report
Hardscape And Softscape Including Boundary And Guard Room₹ 5.57 CrAs Per Project Report

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
Building Plan ApprovalAlready Been Obtained19 Apr 2022

Specifications (as filed)

Flooring Details Of Various Parts Of HouseMarble/ Wooden Flooring / Tile
Wall Finishing DetailsPaint On Plaster
Kitchen DetailsPolished Granite/Stone Counter With Standard Make SS Sink And Cp Fittings
Bathroom FittingsMarble/ Granite/Corian Counter With Standard Make Sanitary Fixtures And Cp Fittings
Wood Work EtcModular Kitchen Cabinetry
Doors And Windos FramesCombination Of Panelled/Flushed Door, Curtain Glazing With Sliding Panels / Powder Coated / Anodized Aluminium Windows
Glass WorkCombination Of Single/Double Glass Various Thickness
Electric FittingsCommon Area Lighting, Geyser In All Toilets
Conducting And Wiring DetailsIs Approved Conduits & Copper Wires
Water StorageRcc Tank
Lift DetailsSchindler / Kone / Otis /Thaison/Hitachi / Or Equivalent
External GlazingsCombination Of Stone, External Paint & Curtain Glazing
Windows/GlazingsCurtain Glazing / Powder Coated / Anodized Aluminium Windows
DoorsPanelled/Flushed Door.
Main DoorsFire Rated Door
Internal DoorsPanelled/Flushed Door.
Air ConditioningVrf/Vrv Based Air Conditioning System
Electrical FittingsCommon Area Lighting, Geyser In All Toilets
External Finishing/Colour SchemeCombination Of Stone, External Paint & Curtain Glazing
Internal FinishingCombination Of Selected Stone/Granite/Panelling And Paint.

Source: HRERA Gurugram, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about Trump Towers Delhi Ncr?

An advisor can check this project’s RERA record, approvals and possession timeline with you, and share current prices and availability. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.