Registration period overHRERA GurugramInterim ReraOC / CC on record

Tristaar

by Spaze Towers Pvt. Ltd. · Sec-92, Village Dhorka

RERA registration
247 OF 2017
Registered on
26 Sep 2017
Valid till
30 Jun 2020
Project ID
RERA-GRG-523-2019
Land area
2.719 acres
Estimated cost
₹ 136.59 Cr

RERA registration

Registration certificate247 OF 2017, dated 26 Sep 2017
Registration valid till30 Jun 2020
Project IDRERA-GRG-523-2019
AuthorityHRERA Gurugram (Interim Rera)
Project type (as filed)Ongoing
Project nameTristaar
PromoterSpaze Towers Pvt. Ltd.
Promoter’s registered officeSpazedge Building, Tower-C, Sector-47
CINU45201DL2006PTC145529
Site addressSector - 92, Village- Sihi, Gurugram
Tehsil / DistrictHarsaru St / Gurugram
Layout plan approved5 Mar 2014
Building plans approved14 Jan 2019
Application submitted30 Dec 2019

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusApproved And Certificate Uploaded
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Registration granted 247 OF 2017
  2. Application submitted online
  3. Application received by HRERA Gurugram
  1. Registration valid till

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project2.719 acres
Total licensed area2.719 acres
Licence72 of 2013 dated 27.07.2013
FAR permissible / proposed19584.225 / 1.78
Estimated project cost₹ 136.59 Cr
Cost of land₹ 18.78 Cr
Cost of construction₹ 47.16 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 38.7 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 31.95 Cr

How the land will be used

UseAcresShare
Land Area To Be Used For Construction Of Apartments1.262646.4%
Construction Of Roads0.563520.7%
Pavements0.301111.1%
Vehicle Parkings0.06232.3%
Electricity Sub-Station0.11274.1%
Any Other0.403114.8%
Rain0.01350.5%

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsGMDANo
Water SupplyGMDANo
ElectricityDHBVNNo
Sewage DisposalGMDANo
Storm Water DrainageGMDANo

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 1.42 CrAs Per Project Report
Water Supply System₹ 2.62 CrAs Per Project Report
Storm Water Drainage₹ 18.17 lakhAs Per Project Report
Electricity Supply System₹ 2.04 CrAs Per Project Report
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 42.81 lakhAs Per Project Report
Street Lighting₹ 29.78 lakhAs Per Project Report
Security And Fire Fighting₹ 5.46 CrAs Per Project Report
Renewable Energy System₹ 61.9 lakhAs Per Project Report
Any Other₹ 9.18 CrAs Per Project Report
Parking Covered₹ 7.67 CrAs Per Project Report
Parking Open₹ 6.5 lakhAs Per Project Report
Stp₹ 20.78 lakhAs Per Project Report
Underground Water Tank₹ 1.16 CrAs Per Project Report
Rain Water₹ 8 lakhAs Per Project Report
Electric Sub Station₹ 7.27 CrAs Per Project Report

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
Environment ClearanceAlready Been Obtained6 Aug 2014
Airport NocAlready Been Obtained28 Nov 2014
LicenseAlready Been Obtained27 Jul 2013

Specifications (as filed)

Flooring Details Of Various Parts Of HouseStone Finish
Wall Finishing DetailsPaint Finish, Stone Finish, Shera Planks
Bathroom FittingsAnti-Skid Vitrified Tiles, Ceramic Tiles, With Acrylic Emulsion Paint
Doors And Windos FramesFrame Less Glass With Doors
Glass WorkAluminum Glazing, Frame Less Glazing With Patch Fitting
Electric FittingsSiska
Conducting And Wiring DetailsFrls
Water StorageOver Head Rcc Tanks
Lift DetailsMitsubishi
External GlazingsFrame Less Glazing With Patch Fitting
Windows/GlazingsFrame Less Glazing Powder Coated Aluminium Glazing & Shutters
DoorsHardwood Door Frame With European Style Flush Panel
Air ConditioningScrew Chillers
Electrical FittingsSiska
External Finishing/Colour SchemeTexture Paints (Weather White) /Stone/Paint/Shera Plank Board / Ms Frame With Acp Claddings / Ms Railing Powder Coated (Mat Black)
Internal FinishingStone Finish/Paint Finish Weather White

Source: HRERA Gurugram, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about Tristaar?

An advisor can check this project’s RERA record, approvals and possession timeline with you, and share current prices and availability. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.