Registration validHRERA Panchkula

Tirupati Balaji Udyog Vihar

by Sahil Verma · Village Ramayan, Near Dps School ,NH-9 Hansi

RERA registration
HRERA-PKL-HSR-838-2026
Valid till
20 Oct 2030
Project ID
RERA-PKL-1885-2025
Land area
14.575 acres
Plots
53
Completion (as filed)
20 Oct 2030
Estimated cost
₹ 19.63 Cr

RERA registration

Registration certificateHRERA-PKL-HSR-838-2026
Registration valid till20 Oct 2030
Project IDRERA-PKL-1885-2025
AuthorityHRERA Panchkula
Project type (as filed)New
Project nameTirupati Balaji Udyog Vihar
Site addressVillage Ramayan, Near Dps School ,NH-9 Hansi
Tehsil / DistrictHansi / Hisar
Layout plan approved24 Oct 2025
Construction start (as filed)14 Nov 2025
Completion (as filed)20 Oct 2030
Application submitted28 Nov 2025

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusApproved And Certificate Uploaded
Initial scrutinyListed for hearing on 24.12.2025
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Application submitted online
  2. Application received by HRERA Panchkula
  3. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    listed for 05-01-2026

  1. Hearing Approved And Ready For Certificate Issuing Process View order
    Proceedings

    APPROVED AND READY FOR CERTIFICATE ISSUING PROCESS

  2. Registration valid till

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project14.575 acres
Total licensed area14.575 acres
LicenceLICENCE NO 210 OF 2025 DATED 25/10/2025 APPROVED BY DIRECTOR TOWN AND COUNTRY PLANNING HARYANA
FAR permissible / proposed100 / 100
Estimated project cost₹ 19.63 Cr
Cost of land₹ 4.66 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 14.42 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 0.55 Cr

How the land will be used

UseAcresShare
Plots To Be Sold6.40343.9%
Construction Of Roads3.985427.3%
Parks And Playgrounds2.384716.4%
Green Belts1.67611.5%
Electricity Sub-Station0.06820.5%
Sewage And Solid Waste Treatment Facility0.05770.4%

Plots 53 plots

Plot size (sq m)Sq ydSq ftPlots
283.773393,0541
345.384133,7181
361.194323,8881
378.304524,0721
388.964654,1871
393.444714,2351
394.934724,2511
407.974884,3911
413.934954,45615
420.445034,52614
424.425084,5681
425.875094,5841
431.115164,6401
439.415264,7301
464.625565,0011
537.826435,7891
548.036555,8991
554.086635,9641
606.297256,5261
715.758567,7041
806.969658,6861
865.711,0359,3181
923.771,1059,9431
981.831,17410,5681
1,039.901,24411,1931
1,097.961,31311,8181

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsHSVPNo
Water SupplyHSVP/PHEWNo
ElectricityDHBVNNo
Sewage DisposalHSVP/PHEWNo
Storm Water DrainageHSVP/PHEWNo

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 4.2 CrYet To Be Prepared
Water Supply System₹ 1.92 CrYet To Be Prepared
Storm Water Drainage₹ 70.98 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Electricity Supply System₹ 1.2 CrYet To Be Prepared
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 1.01 CrYet To Be Prepared
Street Lighting₹ 55.92 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Playgrounds And Parks₹ 17.35 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Any Other₹ 4.64 CrYet To Be Prepared

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
Layout PlanAlready Been Obtained25 Oct 2025
Demarcation Cum Zoning PlanAlready Been Obtained17 Nov 2025
Access Permission From National Highway AuthorityAlready Been Obtained9 Jul 2025
Electrification Plan From Ce/Commercial DHBVN HisarAlready Been Obtained1 Sep 2025

Specifications (as filed)

Flooring Details Of Various Parts Of HouseN/A
Wall Finishing DetailsN/A
Kitchen DetailsN/A
Bathroom FittingsN/A
Wood Work EtcN/A
Doors And Windos FramesN/A
Glass WorkN/A
Electric FittingsN/A
Conducting And Wiring DetailsN/A
Cupboard DetailsN/A
Water StorageN/A
Lift DetailsN/A
External GlazingsN/A
Windows/GlazingsN/A
DoorsN/A
Main DoorsN/A
Internal DoorsN/A
Air ConditioningN/A
Electrical FittingsN/A
Cng Pipe LineN/A
Provision Of Wifi And Broadband FacilityN/A
External Finishing/Colour SchemeN/A
Internal FinishingN/A

Source: HRERA Panchkula, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about Tirupati Balaji Udyog Vihar?

An advisor can check this project’s RERA record, approvals and possession timeline with you, and share current prices and availability. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.