Registration validHRERA Panchkula

The Florence Town

by Palm Abodes Buildon Pvt. Ltd · Village Pahrawar, Sector-25 D

RERA registration
HRERA-PKL-ROH-412-2023
Valid till
1 Apr 2027
Project ID
RERA-PKL-1210-2023
Land area
8.903 acres
Plots
144
Completion (as filed)
1 Apr 2027
Estimated cost
₹ 8.52 Cr

RERA registration

Registration certificateHRERA-PKL-ROH-412-2023
Registration valid till1 Apr 2027
Project IDRERA-PKL-1210-2023
AuthorityHRERA Panchkula
Project type (as filed)New
Project nameThe Florence Town
PromoterPalm Abodes Buildon Pvt. Ltd
Promoter’s registered officeSCO No. A-2, Sector-35, Suncity, Rohtak, Haryana - 124001
CINU70109HR2021PTC094096
Site addressVillage Pahrawar, Sector-25 D
SectorSector 25
Tehsil / DistrictRohtak / Rohtak
Construction start (as filed)1 Jan 2023
Completion (as filed)1 Apr 2027
Application submitted16 Jan 2023

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusApproved And Certificate Uploaded
Initial scrutinyListed for first hearing.
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Application submitted online
  2. Application received by HRERA Panchkula
  3. Hearing Examination By Authority View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 27.02.2023.

  1. Hearing Approved And Ready For Certificate Issuing Process View order
    Proceedings

    Disposed of

  2. Registration valid till

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project8.903 acres
Total licensed area8.903 acres
Licence169 OF 2022 DATED-22.10.2022
FAR permissible / proposed0 / 0
Estimated project cost₹ 8.52 Cr
Cost of land₹ 1.5 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 8.52 Cr

How the land will be used

UseSq mShare
Plots To Be Sold20,569.457.1%
Construction Of Roads4,952.213.7%
Pavements3,291.8599.1%
Parks And Playgrounds2,744.5617.6%
Electricity Sub-Station418.071.2%
Sewage And Solid Waste Treatment Facility4501.2%
Area To Be Left For Transferring To The Government For Community Services3,603.0210%

Plots 144 plots

Plot size (sq m)Sq ydSq ftPlots
103.921241,11912
104.241251,1226
127.431521,37224
128.031531,3788
129.581551,39512
131.111571,41111
137.791651,4837
138.951661,4969
140.741681,51528
148.151771,59512
149.491791,6096
149.501791,6099

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsHSVPNo
Water SupplyHSVPNo
ElectricityHSVPNo
Sewage DisposalHSVPNo
Storm Water DrainageHSVPNo

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 190,340 CrSubmitted To HUDA
Water Supply System₹ 187,970 CrSubmitted To HUDA
Storm Water Drainage₹ 70,520 CrSubmitted To HUDA
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 130,290 CrSubmitted To HUDA
Street Lighting₹ 34,160 CrYet To Be Prepared
Playgrounds And Parks₹ 5,700 CrSubmitted To HUDA

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
Licence Granted Vide Licence No.-169 Of 2022 Dated-22.10.2022Already Been Obtained22 Oct 2022
Layout PlanAlready Been Obtained22 Oct 2022
Demarcation PlanApplied For But Yet To Receive1 Dec 2022
Service Plan EstimatesApplied For But Yet To Receive5 Dec 2022

Source: HRERA Panchkula, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about The Florence Town?

An advisor can check this project’s RERA record, approvals and possession timeline with you, and share current prices and availability. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.