Registration period overHRERA GurugramInterim ReraOC / CC on record

The Edge Towers

by Ramprastha Promoters And Developers Pvt. Ltd. · Sector 44, Gurugram

RERA registration
279 OF 2017
Registered on
9 Oct 2017
Valid till
31 Dec 2023
Project ID
RERA-GRG-448-2019
Estimated cost
₹ 388.01 Cr

RERA registration

Registration certificate279 OF 2017, dated 9 Oct 2017
Registration valid till31 Dec 2023
Project IDRERA-GRG-448-2019
AuthorityHRERA Gurugram (Interim Rera)
Project type (as filed)Ongoing
Project nameThe Edge Towers
PromoterRamprastha Promoters And Developers Pvt Ltd.
Promoter’s registered officePlot No. 114, Sector 44, Gurugram, Haryana-122002
CINU45400HR2007PTC064534
Site addressRamprastha City, Sector-37D, Gurugram
SectorSector 44
Tehsil / DistrictKadipur St / Gurugram
Layout plan approved13 Aug 2009
Building plans approved13 Aug 2009
Application submitted7 Dec 2019

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusApproved And Certificate Uploaded
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Registration granted 279 OF 2017
  2. Application submitted online
  3. Application received by HRERA Gurugram
  1. Registration valid till

Land, licence & cost

Licence33 of 2008(19-02-2008)
FAR permissible / proposed175 / 175
Estimated project cost₹ 388.01 Cr
Cost of land₹ 5.69 Cr
Cost of construction₹ 296.98 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 22.42 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 56.92 Cr

How the land will be used

UseArea (as filed)Share
Land Area To Be Used For Construction Of Apartments6,062.1919.8%
Construction Of Roads1,858.326.1%
Pavements929.153%
Parks And Playgrounds12,788.0741.7%
Vehicle Parkings3,974.8213%
Club House1,796.85.9%
Sewage And Solid Waste Treatment Facility940.893.1%
Ug2,284.457.5%

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsHSVPN/GMDAYes
Water SupplyHSVPYes
ElectricityDHBVNYes
Sewage DisposalHSVPN/GMDAYes
Storm Water DrainageHSVPN/GMDAYes

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 1.58 CrSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Water Supply System₹ 74.39 lakhSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Storm Water Drainage₹ 1.14 CrSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Electricity Supply System₹ 2.41 CrYet To Be Prepared
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 1.47 CrSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Street Lighting₹ 45.82 lakhSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Security And Fire Fighting₹ 1.85 CrYet To Be Prepared
Playgrounds And Parks₹ 33 lakhSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Renewable Energy System₹ 16 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Any Other₹ 12.26 CrSubmitted To Town & Country Planning

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
Height ClearanceAlready Been Obtained5 May 2017
Revised Building Plan Approval Br IIIAlready Been Obtained19 Aug 2021
Licence RenewalAlready Been Obtained18 Feb 2020
Building Plan Br IIIAlready Been Obtained13 Aug 2009
Consent To EstablishAlready Been Obtained15 Apr 2011
Consent To OperateAlready Been Obtained25 Dec 2017
Aravali NocAlready Been Obtained4 Apr 2011
Forest NocAlready Been Obtained18 Jan 2011
Water AssuranceAlready Been Obtained10 Jan 2018
Fire Scheme Approval ReceiptAlready Been Obtained4 Feb 2010
Environmental ClearanceApplied For But Yet To Receive31 Aug 2017

Specifications (as filed)

Flooring Details Of Various Parts Of HouseMaster Bedroom: Laminated Wooden Flooring Living / Dining / Passage & Lobby Within

Source: HRERA Gurugram, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about The Edge Towers?

An advisor can check this project’s RERA record, approvals and possession timeline with you, and share current prices and availability. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.