Registration period overHRERA GurugramInterim ReraOC / CC on record

The Corridors (Phase 1)

by IREO Grace Realtech Pvt.ltd. · Sector 67-A, Village Dhumaspur & Maidawas, Tehsil Sohna, Gurugram, Haryana

RERA registration
378 OF 2017
Registered on
7 Dec 2017
Valid till
30 Jun 2020
Project ID
RERA-GRG-787-2020
Land area
13.152 acres
Estimated cost
₹ 864.94 Cr

RERA registration

Registration certificate378 OF 2017, dated 7 Dec 2017
Registration valid till30 Jun 2020
Project IDRERA-GRG-787-2020
AuthorityHRERA Gurugram (Interim Rera)
Project type (as filed)Ongoing
Project nameThe Corridors (Phase 1)
PromoterIREO Grace Realtech Private Limited
Promoter’s registered officeC-4, First Floor, Malviya Nagar, New Delhi-110017
CINU70200DL2010PTC202572
Site addressSector-67-A, Gurugram
SectorSector 67
Tehsil / DistrictBadshahpur St / Gurugram
Layout plan approved10 Jul 2017
Building plans approved10 Jul 2017
Application submitted24 Dec 2020

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusApproved And Certificate Uploaded
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Registration granted 378 OF 2017
  2. Registration valid till
  3. Application submitted online
  1. Application received by HRERA Gurugram

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project13.152 acres
Total licensed area37.513 acres
Licence5 of 2013
FAR permissible / proposed175 / 175
Estimated project cost₹ 864.94 Cr
Cost of land₹ 136.8 Cr
Cost of construction₹ 372.11 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 125.79 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 230.24 Cr

How the land will be used

UseArea (as filed)Share
Land Area To Be Used For Construction Of Apartments21,942.11714.5%
Construction Of Roads23,965.7515.8%
Pavements24,668.93816.3%
Parks And Playgrounds54,661.21636%
Vehicle Parkings2,549.0621.7%
Electricity Sub-Station1,030.5420.7%
Club House3,244.1572.1%
Any Other19,745.67813%

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsGMDAYes
Water SupplyGMDAYes
ElectricityDHBVNLYes
Sewage DisposalGMDANo
Storm Water DrainageGMDANo

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 12 CrAs Per Project Report
Water Supply System₹ 9.5 CrAs Per Project Report
Storm Water Drainage₹ 20 CrAs Per Project Report
Electricity Supply System₹ 56.5 CrAs Per Project Report
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 5 CrAs Per Project Report
Street Lighting₹ 1.5 CrAs Per Project Report
Security And Fire Fighting₹ 14 CrAs Per Project Report
Playgrounds And Parks₹ 2 CrAs Per Project Report
Club House/Community Centre₹ 42 CrAs Per Project Report
Renewable Energy System₹ 20 lakhAs Per Project Report
Any Other₹ 5.5 CrAs Per Project Report

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
LicenseAlready Been Obtained22 Feb 2013
Forest NocAlready Been Obtained30 Oct 2013
Airport Authority Of India NocAlready Been Obtained1 May 2013
HUDA Construction Water NocAlready Been Obtained2 Jul 2013
Environment ClearanceAlready Been Obtained12 Dec 2013
Consent To EstablishAlready Been Obtained18 Feb 2014
Mining PermissionAlready Been Obtained4 Mar 2014
Fire Scheme ApprovalAlready Been Obtained27 Nov 2014
Service Estimates And Plans ApprovalsAlready Been Obtained9 Dec 2014

Specifications (as filed)

Flooring Details Of Various Parts Of HouseStone/ Wooden/ Tiles
Wall Finishing DetailsPaint
Kitchen DetailsModular Kitchen With Hob, Hood, Solid Surface Counter Top, Stainless Steel Sink And Cp Fittings/Vitrifies Tiles/Acrylic Emulsion
Bathroom FittingsChinaware, Cp Fittings,
Doors And Windos FramesPowder-Coated Aluminium Windows & Frames
Lift Details1 Passanger And 1 Service Lift
Windows/GlazingsPowder-Coated Aluminium Windows With Single Glass
Main DoorsEco Door (Veneered)
Internal DoorsEco Door (Laminated)
Cng Pipe LineProvided
Provision Of Wifi And Broadband FacilityProvided
External Finishing/Colour SchemeTexture Paint - Grey And Melon Color
Internal FinishingAcrylic Emulsion

Source: HRERA Gurugram, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about The Corridors (Phase 1)?

An advisor can check this project’s RERA record, approvals and possession timeline with you, and share current prices and availability. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.