Registration period overHRERA GurugramInterim ReraOC / CC on record

The Centre Court

by Ashaina Landcraft Realty Pvt. Ltd. · Sec 88-A, Village Harsaru, Gurugram

RERA registration
46 OF 2017
Registered on
11 Aug 2017
Valid till
30 Sep 2025
Project ID
RERA-GRG-440-2019
Land area
6.119 acres
Estimated cost
₹ 666 Cr

RERA registration

Registration certificate46 OF 2017, dated 11 Aug 2017
Registration valid till30 Sep 2025
Project IDRERA-GRG-440-2019
AuthorityHRERA Gurugram (Interim Rera)
Project type (as filed)Ongoing
Project nameThe Centre Court
PromoterAshaina Landcraft Realty Pvt. Ltd.
Promoter’s registered office37, Plaza M6, Dist. Center Jasola, New Delhi-110025
CINU70200WB2012PTC173601
Site addressSec 88-A, Village Harsaru, Gurugram
Tehsil / DistrictHarsaru St / Gurugram
Layout plan approved18 Jun 2015
Building plans approved18 Jun 2015
Application submitted8 Jan 2020

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusExtension Certificate Uploaded
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Registration granted 46 OF 2017
  2. Application submitted online
  3. Application received by HRERA Gurugram
  1. Registration valid till

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project6.119 acres
Total licensed area14.025 acres
Licence46 of 2013 dated 08-06-2013
FAR permissible / proposed1.75 / 2.338
Estimated project cost₹ 666 Cr
Cost of land₹ 126 Cr
Cost of construction₹ 423.35 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 73.65 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 43 Cr

How the land will be used

UseSq mShare
Land Area To Be Used For Construction Of Apartments2,983.612%
Construction Of Roads6,342.5625.6%
Pavements2,498.3610.1%
Parks And Playgrounds4,812.5619.4%
Green Belts5,266.421.3%
Vehicle Parkings1,306.255.3%
Any Other1,553.696.3%

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsHUDAYes
Water SupplyHUDAYes
ElectricityDAKSHIN HARYANA BIJLI VITARAN NIGAM (DHBVN)Yes
Sewage DisposalHUDANo
Storm Water DrainageHUDANo

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 1.58 CrAs Per Project Report
Water Supply System₹ 89.8 lakhAs Per Project Report
Storm Water Drainage₹ 1.85 CrAs Per Project Report
Electricity Supply System₹ 10.85 CrAs Per Project Report
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 81.4 lakhAs Per Project Report
Street Lighting₹ 60 lakhAs Per Project Report
Security And Fire Fighting₹ 2.63 CrAs Per Project Report
Playgrounds And Parks₹ 1.63 CrAs Per Project Report
Any Other₹ 15.93 CrAs Per Project Report
Covered Parking₹ 30.07 CrAs Per Project Report
Ventilation System₹ 2.73 CrAs Per Project Report
Main Gate And Boundary Wall₹ 4.05 CrAs Per Project Report

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
Environment NocAlready Been Obtained28 Feb 2014
Aravalli NocAlready Been Obtained28 Nov 2013
Airport Authority Of India NocAlready Been Obtained18 Sep 2013
License CopyAlready Been Obtained10 Jun 2013
Building Plan ApprovalAlready Been Obtained18 Jun 2015

Specifications (as filed)

Flooring Details Of Various Parts Of HousePlease Refer To Standard Specification And Features
Wall Finishing DetailsPlease Refer To Standard Specification And Features
Kitchen DetailsPlease Refer To Standard Specification And Features
Bathroom FittingsPlease Refer To Standard Specification And Features
Wood Work EtcPlease Refer To Standard Specification And Features
Doors And Windos FramesPlease Refer To Standard Specification And Features
Glass WorkPlease Refer To Standard Specification And Features
Electric FittingsPlease Refer To Standard Specification And Features
Conducting And Wiring DetailsPlease Refer To Standard Specification And Features
Cupboard DetailsPlease Refer To Standard Specification And Features
Water StoragePlease Refer To Standard Specification And Features
Lift DetailsPlease Refer To Standard Specification And Features
External GlazingsPlease Refer To Standard Specification And Features
Windows/GlazingsPlease Refer To Standard Specification And Features
DoorsPlease Refer To Standard Specification And Features
Main DoorsPlease Refer To Standard Specification And Features
Internal DoorsPlease Refer To Standard Specification And Features
Air ConditioningPlease Refer To Standard Specification And Features
Electrical FittingsPlease Refer To Standard Specification And Features
Cng Pipe LinePlease Refer To Standard Specification And Features
Provision Of Wifi And Broadband FacilityPlease Refer To Standard Specification And Features
External Finishing/Colour SchemePlease Refer To Standard Specification And Features
Internal FinishingPlease Refer To Standard Specification And Features

Source: HRERA Gurugram, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about The Centre Court?

An advisor can check this project’s RERA record, approvals and possession timeline with you, and share current prices and availability. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.