Registration validHRERA Gurugram

The Aerth

by Boxacres Developers Private Limited · Village Naurangpur, Sector-79

RERA registration
GGM/1076/808/2026/48
Registered on
2 Jul 2026
Valid till
30 Apr 2033
Project ID
RERA-GRG-2231-2026
Land area
4.597 acres
Apartments
362 in 4 towers
Completion (as filed)
30 Apr 2033
Estimated cost
₹ 439.93 Cr

RERA registration

Registration certificateGGM/1076/808/2026/48, dated 2 Jul 2026
Registration valid till30 Apr 2033
Project IDRERA-GRG-2231-2026
AuthorityHRERA Gurugram
Project type (as filed)New
Project nameThe Aerth
PromoterBoxacres Developers Private Limited
Promoter’s registered officeUnit No. A/Gf-03, Ground Floor, Kh No. 369-379, 371/1, Village- Sultanpur, Mg Centrum, Gadaipur, South West Delhi, New Delhi, Delhi, India, 110030
CINU70200DL2020PTC369545
Site addressVillage Naurangpur, Sector-79
SectorSector 79
Tehsil / DistrictManesar / Gurugram
Building plans approved1 May 2026
Construction start (as filed)1 Jun 2026
Completion (as filed)30 Apr 2033
Application submitted2 May 2026

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusApproved And Certificate Uploaded
Initial scrutinyFirst Hearing
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Application submitted online
  2. Application received by HRERA Gurugram
  3. Notice sent to the promoter By hand
  1. Hearing Examination By Authority View order
    Proceedings

    The matter is adjourned and to come up on 08.06.2026.

  2. Hearing Adjournment
    Proceedings

    First Hearing

  3. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Ms. Deepika, Planning Executive and Ms. Asha, Chartered Accountant briefed about the facts of the project. Sh. Sanchit Bahl (Director), Sh. Laxmi Kant Saini (AR) & Sh. Shyamrup Choudhary (AR) are present on behalf of promoter. The Director of the promoter states that the application for registration under Section 4 of the Act, 2016 was submitted on 04.05.2026 in respect of the project being developed under License No. 22 of 2026 dated 30.01.2026 granted by DTCP in favour of M/s Forsythia Propbuild Pvt. Ltd. and M/s Boxacres Developers Pvt. Ltd., in collaboration with M/s Boxacres Developers Pvt. Ltd., for an area admeasuring 4.5968 acres, comprising a migrated area of 4.122 acres from License No. 253 of 2023 dated 17.11.2023 and a fresh area of 0.4748 acres for the development of a Retirement Housing Project under the Retirement Housing Policy dated 04.11.2024. In respect of License No. 253 of 2023 dated 17.11.2023, the promoter further states that no building plans has been approved by the concerned department and no project was ever registered with the Authority. Further the migrated area admeasuring 4.122 acres was never part of any registered real estate project and no third-party rights of any kind have been created in respect of the aforesaid license. Further a reply to the deficiencies has already been submitted in the Authority today itself. The Authority has taken note of the submissions made by the Director of the promoter company regarding non-creation of third-party rights in respect of License No. 253 of 2023 dated 17.11.2023. Keeping in view the above, the Authority decides that a public notice be published for a period of 10 days in three prominent newspapers (two English and one Hindi) having wide circulation, inviting objections, if any, with respect to the claim of the promoter regarding non-creation of third-party rights in the migrated area of License No. 253 of 2023 dated 17.11.2023. The Promoter is further directed to submit a supplementary agreement, along with a complete chronology of the title and development history of the land forming part of the present registration application, as well as and the remaining deficient documents as mentioned at Sr. No. 35. The matter is adjourned to 22.06.2026.

  1. Hearing Approved And Ready For Certificate Issuing Process View order
    Proceedings

    Ms. Deepika, Planning Executive and Ms. Asha, Chartered Accountant briefed about the facts of the project. Sh. Shyamrup Choudhary (Director), Sh. Sanchit Bahl (Director) & Sh. Yatin Dev (AR) are present on behalf of promoter and states that company i.e., M/s Forsythia Propbuild Pvt. Ltd. is a wholly owned subsidiary company of M/s Emaar India Limited and had done collaboration with M/s Boxacres Developers Pvt. Ltd. pursuant to the Joint Development Agreement executed in 2021 for the said project. The director present further submits that Environmental Clearance, Approved Service plans and estimates, mining are yet to be obtained as on date. Further, the AR of the promoter undertakes to obtain and submit: i.   Environmental Clearance & Service Plans and Estimates approval within 4 months from the date of grant of registration & ii.  Mining permission before commencement of construction at the site. Further, he undertakes to submit the two Demand Drafts/ Bank Guarantees amounting to Rs. 25 lakhs each, as a security deposit for timely compliance with the above requirements at point (i). It is also expressly undertaken that in the event of failure to obtain and submit the aforesaid approvals within the stipulated time frame, the said security amount(s) shall be liable to be forfeited by the Authority. The Authority has taken note of the submissions made by the director of the promoter regarding the non-availability of the aforesaid statutory approvals as on date. In view of the above, and in the interest of regulatory compliance, the Authority hereby directs that the promoter shall submit two separate Demand Drafts/Bank Guarantees, each amounting to Rs. 25,00,000/- (Rupees Twenty-Five Lakhs only), in favour of the Authority, as security amounts for timely submission of the Environmental Clearance as well as Approved Service Plans and Estimates within 4 months from the date of grant of registration. In the event of non-submission of any of the above approvals within the prescribed time frames, the corresponding security amount shall stand forfeited by the Authority, and such failure may also attract additional regulatory action as permissible under the Act of 2016, rules and regulations made thereunder. Further, the promoter shall submit the mining permission before start of construction at site and a condition to this effect shall also be incorporated in the Registration Certificate. Approved as proposed subject to rectification of deficiencies mentioned above at S. No. 35. The Registration Certificate shall be issued after submission of corrections in A-H form, Online DPI, along with the other remaining deficiencies mentioned at S. No. 35 and submission of two DD’s/BG’s of Rs. 25 lakhs each for submission of Approved Environmental Clearance and Approved Service Plans & Estimates within the timeframe mentioned above.

  2. Registration granted GGM/1076/808/2026/48
  3. Certificate uploaded RC Uploaded
  1. Registration valid till

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project4.597 acres
Total licensed area4.597 acres
Licence22 OF 2026 DATED 30.01.2026
FAR permissible / proposed2.4 / 2.39
Estimated project cost₹ 439.93 Cr
Cost of land₹ 51.53 Cr
Cost of construction₹ 254.9 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 11.09 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 122.41 Cr

How the land will be used

UseAcresShare
Land Area To Be Used For Construction Of Apartments0.767916.7%
Construction Of Roads1.075523.4%
Pavements0.02520.5%
Parks And Playgrounds0.797517.3%
Green Belts0.09372%
Vehicle Parkings0.08151.8%
Any Other1.755538.2%

Apartments 362 units · 4 towers

TypeCarpet area (sq m)Carpet area (sq ft)Units
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings29,261.83-352
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings634.006,82410

Areas are as filed with HRERA. Some rows show a total built-up area rather than one home’s carpet area, as entered by the promoter.

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsGMDANo
Water SupplyGMDAYes
ElectricityDHBVNYes
Sewage DisposalGMDAYes
Storm Water DrainageGMDAYes

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 1.21 CrAs Per Project Report
Water Supply System₹ 80.58 lakhAs Per Project Report
Storm Water Drainage₹ 48.16 lakhAs Per Project Report
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 47.48 lakhAs Per Project Report
Street Lighting₹ 17.64 lakhAs Per Project Report
Security And Fire Fighting₹ 12.09 lakhAs Per Project Report
Playgrounds And Parks₹ 4.26 lakhAs Per Project Report
Stp₹ 61.5 lakhAs Per Project Report
Underground Water Tank₹ 2.02 CrAs Per Project Report
Electrical Meter Room Substation Etc₹ 3.47 CrAs Per Project Report
Mtc Charges And Resurfacing Of Roads₹ 1.64 CrAs Per Project Report

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
License: 22 Of 2026 Dated 30.01.2026Already Been Obtained30 Jan 2026
Airport Height Clearance Aai/R.h.q/Nr/Avm/Noc/2026/41/127-130Already Been Obtained6 Jan 2026
Forest Noc Kmm-8ND-PU6UAlready Been Obtained18 Aug 2025
Zoning Cum DemarcationAlready Been Obtained30 Jan 2026
Fire Scheme ApprovalAlready Been Obtained29 May 2026
Electrical Load AvailabilityAlready Been Obtained11 Jun 2026
Environment ClearanceApplied For But Yet To Receive13 Mar 2026
Service Plan Estimate ApprovalApplied For But Yet To Receive20 May 2026

Specifications (as filed)

Flooring Details Of Various Parts Of HousePremium Vitrified Anti Skid Tiles
Wall Finishing DetailsPremium Acrylic Emulsion Paint
Kitchen DetailsModular Kitchen With Granite/ Engineered Stone Top Including SS Sink (Double Bowl) Including Hob & Chimney ,Ro ,Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher
Bathroom FittingsBranded Quality Fittings And Fixtures
Wood Work EtcFactory Finished Engineered / Laminated Flush Door With Frames
Doors And Windos FramesHigh Quality Factory Finished Engineered Wooden Door With Frames And Biometric Lock
Glass WorkBathroom Mirror/ Balcony Railings/ External Doors & Windows
Electric FittingsPremium Modular Switches & Sockets With Common Area & Balcony Led Light Fixtures
Conducting And Wiring DetailsPremium Brands
Cupboard DetailsHigh Quality Factory Finished Engineered Wood
Water StorageOverhead & Ug Storage Tank
Lift DetailsLifts With Audio And Visual Signage And Signalling Systems
External GlazingsAluminum / Upvc
Windows/GlazingsAluminium Glazing
DoorsFactory Finished Engineered / Laminated Flush Door With Frames
Main DoorsHigh Quality Factory Finished Engineered Wooden Door With Frames And Biometric Lock
Internal DoorsDouble Glazed Aluminium Door/Windows
Air ConditioningLg/ Samsung/ Voltas Or Equivalent Brand
Electrical FittingsBranded Quality Fittings And Fixtures
Cng Pipe LineLpg/Png
External Finishing/Colour SchemeExternal Grade Paint White & Grey Combination
Internal FinishingAcrylic Paint

Source: HRERA Gurugram, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about The Aerth?

An advisor can check this project’s RERA record, approvals and possession timeline with you, and share current prices and availability. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.