Registration validHRERA Gurugram

Tathastu I

by Desi Construction Private Limited · Sector 5, Village Sohna

RERA registration
GGM/676/408/2023/20
Registered on
30 Jan 2023
Valid till
14 Nov 2027
Project ID
RERA-GRG-1258-2023
Land area
12.885 acres
Apartments
2,167 in 8 towers
Completion (as filed)
14 Nov 2027
Estimated cost
₹ 497.77 Cr

RERA registration

Registration certificateGGM/676/408/2023/20, dated 30 Jan 2023
Registration valid till14 Nov 2027
Project IDRERA-GRG-1258-2023
AuthorityHRERA Gurugram
Project type (as filed)New
Project nameTathastu I
PromoterDesi Construction Private Limited
Promoter’s registered office806, 807 Sky Tower Netaji Subhash Place, Pitampura Delhi North East Dl 110034 In
CINU45200DL2011PTC212556
Site addressSector 5, Village Sohna
SectorSector 5
Tehsil / DistrictSohna / Gurugram
Layout plan approved23 Jan 2023
Building plans approved23 Jan 2023
Construction start (as filed)15 Feb 2023
Completion (as filed)14 Nov 2027
Application submitted12 Jan 2023

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusApproved And Certificate Uploaded
Initial scrutinyFirst hearing fixed
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Application submitted online
  2. Application received by HRERA Gurugram
  3. Notice sent to the promoter By Hand
  1. Hearing Examination By Authority View order
    Proceedings

    Sh. Shashank Sharma, Associate Engineering Executive and Ms. Asha, Chartered Accountant briefed the facts about the case. Sh. Ashok Kumar and Sh. Neeraj Mishra are present on the behalf of the promoter. The AR of the promoter stated that the reply has been submitted today itself. The office to examine the same. The matter to come up on 30.01.2023.

  2. Hearing Approved And Ready For Certificate Issuing Process View order
    Proceedings

    Ms. Neeraj, Associate Architectural Executive and Ms. Asha, Chartered Accountant briefed the facts about the case. Sh. Neeraj Mishra (AR) and Sh. Ashwani Kumar (AR) are present on the behalf of the promoter. Approved as proposed subject to submission of pending QPR and Annual audit report.

  3. Registration granted GGM/676/408/2023/20
  1. Certificate uploaded RC Uploaded
  2. Registration valid till

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project12.885 acres
Total licensed area12.885 acres
Licence189 OF 2022
FAR permissible / proposed240 / 240
Estimated project cost₹ 497.77 Cr
Cost of land₹ 5.93 Cr
Cost of construction₹ 193.36 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 44.45 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 254.04 Cr

How the land will be used

UseAcresShare
Land Area To Be Used For Construction Of Apartments3.421827.3%
Construction Of Roads3.130325%
Pavements1.878215%
Parks And Playgrounds0.78156.2%
Green Belts1.892115.1%
Vehicle Parkings1.23199.8%
Electricity Sub-Station0.08650.7%
Sewage And Solid Waste Treatment Facility0.09880.8%

Apartments 2,167 units · 8 towers

TypeCarpet area (sq m)Carpet area (sq ft)Units
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings103,916.89-1732
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings7,326.90-435

Areas are as filed with HRERA. Some rows show a total built-up area rather than one home’s carpet area, as entered by the promoter.

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsNANo
Water SupplyHSVP DIVISION VI (ASSURANCE TAKEN)Yes
ElectricityDHBVN (ASSURANCE TAKEN)Yes
Sewage DisposalHSVP DIVISION VI (ASSURANCE TAKEN)Yes
Storm Water DrainageNANo

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 1.98 CrYet To Be Prepared
Water Supply System₹ 1.37 CrYet To Be Prepared
Storm Water Drainage₹ 1.37 CrYet To Be Prepared
Electricity Supply System₹ 5.37 CrYet To Be Prepared
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 1.41 CrYet To Be Prepared
Street Lighting₹ 56.55 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Security And Fire Fighting₹ 4.78 CrYet To Be Prepared
Playgrounds And Parks₹ 4.78 CrYet To Be Prepared
Club House/Community Centre₹ 11.31 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Shopping Area₹ 21.56 CrYet To Be Prepared
Renewable Energy System₹ 15.23 lakhYet To Be Prepared

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
Br-III (Zp-1677/Jd(Ra)/2023/2190Already Been Obtained23 Jan 2023

Specifications (as filed)

Flooring Details Of Various Parts Of HouseBedrooms, Kitchen- Vitrified Tiles , Toilets, Balcony - Ceramic Tiles , Staircase - Tile/ Stone
Wall Finishing DetailsExternal Walls - Texture Paints ,Internal Walls - Oil Bound Distemper
Kitchen DetailsWalls - Oil Bound Distemper, Flooring - Vitrified Tiles
Bathroom FittingsIsi Marked Standard Washbasin ,Wc
Wood Work EtcMain Door - Flushdoor , Internal Doors - Flushdoor
Doors And Windos FramesMain And Internal Doors- Pressed Steel/ Wpc/ Hardwood/ Metal/ Upvc/ Alumin
Glass WorkWindow Shutter - Tinted Glass/ Performance Glass
Electric FittingsSwitches - Modular Switch
Conducting And Wiring DetailsConduit - 25MM Heavy And Medium Duty,Wire - 1.5 Mm, 2.5 Mm, 4 Mm
Lift DetailsIsi Marked
External GlazingsPressed Steel/ Wpc/ Hardwood/ Metal/ Upvc/ Aluminum
Windows/GlazingsTinted Glass/ Performance Glass
DoorsMain Door - Flushdoor , Internal Doors - Flushdoor , External Door Windows- Pressed Steel/ Wpc/ Hardwood/ Metal/ Upvc/ Aluminum
Main DoorsFlushdoor
Internal DoorsFlushdoor
Electrical FittingsSwitches - Modular Switch, Sockets - Modular Sockets, Switch Boards - Modular Switchboards
External Finishing/Colour SchemeTexture Paint
Internal FinishingOil Bound Distemper

Source: HRERA Gurugram, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about Tathastu I?

An advisor can check this project’s RERA record, approvals and possession timeline with you, and share current prices and availability. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.