Registration validHRERA Gurugram

Swastik Greens

by Prominent Enterprises Private Limited · Village Banshariya Sector M-9 And M-10 Manesar

RERA registration
GGM/765/497/2023/109
Registered on
4 Dec 2023
Valid till
26 Mar 2028
Project ID
RERA-GRG-1446-2023
Land area
106.663 acres
Plots
914
Completion (as filed)
26 Mar 2028
Estimated cost
₹ 1,319.63 Cr

RERA registration

Registration certificateGGM/765/497/2023/109, dated 4 Dec 2023
Registration valid till26 Mar 2028
Project IDRERA-GRG-1446-2023
AuthorityHRERA Gurugram
Project type (as filed)New
Project nameSwastik Greens
PromoterProminent Enterprises Private Limited
Promoter’s registered officeOffice No. Gf-17 Jmd Pacific Square Sector 15 Part II Gurugram
CINU70109HR2019PTC079445
Site addressVillage Banshariya Sector M-9 And M-10 Manesar
Tehsil / DistrictHarsaru St / Gurugram
Layout plan approved28 Jun 2023
Construction start (as filed)1 Oct 2023
Completion (as filed)26 Mar 2028
Application submitted19 Sep 2023

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusApproved And Certificate Uploaded
Initial scrutinyFirst hearing
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Application submitted online
  2. Application received by HRERA Gurugram
  3. Notice sent to the promoter By Mail
  1. Hearing Examination By Authority View order
    Proceedings

    Ar. Neeraj Gautam (Associate Architectural Executive) briefed about the facts of the project. No reply has been submitted by the promoter company till 20.10.2023 against the deficiencies conveyed by the authority through notice dated 19.10.2023. Therefore, in view of the same the matter is adjourned, and the next date of hearing will be conveyed after submission of reply of deficiencies already conveyed. Further, if no response is received from the promoter within next 4 week’s time, in that case the concerned official to put up the matter on file for issuance of show cause notice as to why their application for registration of project may not be rejected following the due procedure under the Act of 2016.

  2. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Ms. Deepika, Planning Executive and Mrs. Asha, Chartered Accountant briefed about the facts of the project. Shri Dhirendra Dadwal and Monu Bansal, authorized representatives are present on behalf of the promoter. The AR of the promoter have submitted that the reply of deficiencies has been submitted on Friday, i.e. 17.11.2023 Further the online DPI and form A-H could not be submitted due to technical glitch which will be done in the one week. The concerned executive is directed to examine the reply submitted on 17.11.2023. The matter to come up on 04.12.2023.

  3. Hearing Approved And Ready For Certificate Issuing Process View order
    Proceedings

    Ms. Deepika, Planning Executive and Mrs. Asha, Chartered Accountant briefed about the facts of the project. Shri Dhirendra Dadwal (AR) is present on behalf of the promoter. Approved as proposed.

  1. Registration granted GGM/765/497/2023/109
  2. Certificate uploaded RC Uploaded
  3. Registration valid till

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project106.663 acres
Total licensed area106.663 acres
Licence65 OF 2023(27-03-2023)
FAR permissible / proposed1 / 1
Estimated project cost₹ 1,319.63 Cr
Cost of land₹ 936.99 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 59.33 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 323.31 Cr

How the land will be used

UseAcresShare
Plots To Be Sold65.208461.1%
Construction Of Roads27.490425.8%
Parks And Playgrounds3.56343.3%
Electricity Sub-Station0.34810.3%
Sewage And Solid Waste Treatment Facility0.55310.5%
Community4.77374.5%
Ud4.2374%
Commercial0.48840.5%

Plots 914 plots

Plot size (sq m)Sq ydSq ftPlots
100.551201,08220
100.841211,0851
110.811331,1932
111.041331,19532
111.121331,1966
112.091341,2072
120.001441,29216
123.411481,32820
123.681481,3317
123.951481,33412
124.321491,3382
124.321491,3384
124.451491,3401
126.301511,3596
126.541511,36244
126.601511,3632
126.791521,3651
127.101521,36814
128.211531,3802
129.261551,3911
133.761601,44036
134.311611,4464
135.421621,45852
135.791621,4624
137.091641,4761
139.051661,49740
140.991691,5182
141.031691,5182
141.201691,52018
141.571691,52413
141.791701,5262
141.961701,5281
142.171701,53016
142.571711,53526
142.611711,53526
142.961711,5392
143.551721,54528
143.561721,5452
144.081721,5519
144.601731,5569
145.201741,5631
146.281751,57559
147.111761,5831
147.111761,5832
147.711771,5901
147.891771,5925
148.491781,59840
148.691781,6002
149.031781,60469
149.971791,61418
150.001791,615138
150.001791,61514
282.913383,0452
391.964694,2191
392.234694,2229
408.474894,3971
437.485234,7092
795.689528,5656
796.139528,5691
836.211,0009,0013
837.561,0029,0151
954.661,14210,27610
1,001.351,19810,7781
1,461.021,74715,7261
1,703.352,03718,3358
1,922.992,30020,6992
2,058.442,46222,1571
2,814.863,36730,2991
2,843.083,40030,60312
2,971.143,55331,9811
2,979.763,56432,0744
3,373.244,03436,3094
3,374.214,03636,3201
3,841.394,59441,3483
3,843.684,59741,3731

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsHSVPNo
Water SupplyHSVPYes
ElectricityDHBVNYes
Sewage DisposalHSVPNo
Storm Water DrainageHSVPNo

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 23.89 CrSubmitted To HUDA
Water Supply System₹ 5.55 CrSubmitted To HUDA
Storm Water Drainage₹ 6.68 CrSubmitted To HUDA
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 11.45 CrSubmitted To HUDA
Street Lighting₹ 1.05 CrSubmitted To HUDA
Playgrounds And Parks₹ 25.55 lakhSubmitted To HUDA
Any Other₹ 18.44 CrSubmitted To HUDA

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
LicenceAlready Been Obtained27 Mar 2023
Layout PlanAlready Been Obtained28 Jun 2023
Demarcation PlanAlready Been Obtained21 Aug 2023
Zoning PlanAlready Been Obtained21 Aug 2023
Noc AravalliAlready Been Obtained8 Sep 2023
Noc ForestAlready Been Obtained20 Mar 2023

Source: HRERA Gurugram, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about Swastik Greens?

An advisor can check this project’s RERA record, approvals and possession timeline with you, and share current prices and availability. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.