Registration period overHRERA Panchkula

Suncity Yamuna Nagar

by Purander Buildcon Pvt. Ltd And Ajitesh Buildcon Pvt. Ltd. · Sector 20, Village Bhatauli

RERA registration
HRERA-PKL-YNR-205-2020 Lapsed Project
Valid till
6 Mar 2024
Project ID
RERA-PKL-819-2020
Land area
10.5 acres
Plots
188
Completion (as filed)
6 Mar 2024
Estimated cost
₹ 13.65 Cr

RERA registration

Registration certificateHRERA-PKL-YNR-205-2020 Lapsed Project
Registration valid till6 Mar 2024
Project IDRERA-PKL-819-2020
AuthorityHRERA Panchkula
Project type (as filed)New
Project nameSuncity Yamuna Nagar
PromoterPurander Buildcon Pvt. Ltd And Ajitesh Buildcon Pvt. Ltd.
Promoter’s registered officeLgf-10, Vasant Square Mall, Plot A, Sector-B, Pocket V, Community Centre, Vasant Kunj, New Delhi - 110070.
CINU70102DL2006PTC149134
Site addressSector 20, Village Bhatauli
SectorSector 20
Tehsil / DistrictJagadhri / Yamunanagar
Construction start (as filed)7 Mar 2019
Completion (as filed)6 Mar 2024
Application submitted23 Jun 2020

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusApproved And Certificate Uploaded
Initial scrutinyListed for first hearing.
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Application received by HRERA Panchkula
  2. Hearing Examination By Authority View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 15.06.2020.

  3. Hearing Adjournment View order
  1. Hearing Approved And Ready For Certificate Issuing Process View order
    Proceedings

    Registration Cerificate to be issued.

  2. Application submitted online
  3. Registration valid till

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project10.5 acres
Total licensed area10.5 acres
Licence53 of 2019 dated 07.03.2019
FAR permissible / proposed1 / 1
Estimated project cost₹ 13.65 Cr
Cost of land₹ 4.78 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 4.95 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 3.92 Cr

How the land will be used

UseSq mShare
Plots To Be Sold21,613.750.9%
Construction Of Roads8,310.0419.6%
Pavements3,168.627.5%
Parks And Playgrounds4,737.2611.1%
Electricity Sub-Station1680.4%
Sewage And Solid Waste Treatment Facility246.240.6%
Area To Be Left For Transferring To The Government For Community Services4,246.9910%

Plots 188 plots

Plot size (sq m)Sq ydSq ftPlots
720.008617,7508
1,716.002,05218,47116
2,673.003,19728,77218
6,720.008,03772,33380
8,712.0010,41993,77566

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsDTCP, HARYANAYes
Water SupplyDTCP, HARYANAYes
ElectricityUHBVNLYes
Sewage DisposalDTCP, HARYANAYes
Storm Water DrainageDTCP, HARYANAYes

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 1.55 CrSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Water Supply System₹ 92.9 lakhSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Storm Water Drainage₹ 47.58 lakhSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Electricity Supply System₹ 77 lakhSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 64.33 lakhSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Street Lighting₹ 26.25 lakhSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Security And Fire Fighting₹ 1.09 lakhSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Playgrounds And Parks₹ 20.69 lakhSubmitted To Town & Country Planning

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
Change Of DeveloperAlready Been Obtained10 Feb 2020
Change Of Beneficiary InterestAlready Been Obtained10 Feb 2020
Service Plan EstimateAlready Been Obtained18 Dec 2019
Zoning PlanAlready Been Obtained29 Nov 2019
Electric Scheme ApprovalAlready Been Obtained11 Sep 2019

Specifications (as filed)

Flooring Details Of Various Parts Of HouseNot Applicable

Source: HRERA Panchkula, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about Suncity Yamuna Nagar?

An advisor can check this project’s RERA record, approvals and possession timeline with you, and share current prices and availability. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.