Registration period overHRERA Panchkula

Suncity Heights

by Sonika Properties Pvt. Ltd. · Sector 36A Rohtak

RERA registration
HRERA-PKL-ROH-255-2021
Valid till
20 Aug 2026
Project ID
RERA-PKL-907-2021
Estimated cost
₹ 74.84 Cr

RERA registration

Registration certificateHRERA-PKL-ROH-255-2021
Registration valid till20 Aug 2026
Project IDRERA-PKL-907-2021
AuthorityHRERA Panchkula
Project type (as filed)Ongoing
Project nameSuncity Heights
PromoterSonika Properties Pvt. Ltd.
Promoter’s registered officeLgf-10, Vasant Square Mall, Plot-A, Sector-B, Pocket-V, Community Centre, Vasant Kunj, New Delhi-110070.
CINU74899DL1989PTC034878
Site addressSector 36A Rohtak
SectorSector 36A
Tehsil / DistrictRohtak / Rohtak
Layout plan approved5 Mar 2015
Building plans approved5 Mar 2015
Application submitted16 Feb 2021

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusAdjournment
Initial scrutinyListed for hearing on 16.09.2026.
Next hearing11 Nov 2026
  1. Application submitted online
  2. Hearing Examination By Authority View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 12.04.2021.

  3. Hearing Objection View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 26.04.2021.

  1. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 10.05.2021.

  2. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 12.07.2021.

  3. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 02.08.2021.

  1. Hearing Approved And Ready For Certificate Issuing Process View order
    Proceedings

    Registration Certificate to be issued.

  2. Hearing Extension Approved View order
    Proceedings

    Disposed of as Extension Approved

  3. Application received by HRERA Panchkula
  1. Registration valid till
  2. Hearing Extension First Hearing View order
    Proceedings

    Listed for hearing on 11.11.2026.

  3. Next hearing

Land, licence & cost

LicenceLicense No. 65 of 2010 dated 20.08.2010 granted
Estimated project cost₹ 74.84 Cr
Cost of land₹ 18.3 Cr
Cost of construction₹ 38.31 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 4.26 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 13.97 Cr

How the land will be used

UseArea (as filed)Share
Twenty1,967.5212.7%
Land Area To Be Used For Construction Of Apartments3,31521.4%
Construction Of Roads3,892.31925.1%
Pavements140.7260.9%
Parks And Playgrounds4,257.98827.4%
Green Belts1,1457.4%
Vehicle Parkings6504.2%
Electricity Sub-Station151.4471%

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsDTCP, HARYANAYes
Water SupplyHUDA DIVISION 1 ROHTAKYes
ElectricityUHBVNL ROHTAKYes
Sewage DisposalDTCP, HARYANAYes
Storm Water DrainageDTCP, HARYANAYes

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 92.42 lakhSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Water Supply System₹ 12.7 lakhSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Storm Water Drainage₹ 21.35 lakhSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Electricity Supply System₹ 1.76 CrSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 14.75 lakhSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Street Lighting₹ 18.27 lakhSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Security And Fire Fighting₹ 38.52 lakhAs Per Project Report
Playgrounds And Parks₹ 36.78 lakhAs Per Project Report
Renewable Energy System₹ 15.47 lakhAs Per Project Report

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
Br III Building Plan ApprovalAlready Been Obtained5 Mar 2015
Environment ClarenceAlready Been Obtained12 Jul 2013
Zoning Plan ApprovalAlready Been Obtained19 Nov 2010
Service Plan/Estimates ApprovalAlready Been Obtained23 Jun 2015
Electrical Scheme ApprovalAlready Been Obtained8 Aug 2016
Water Assurance NocAlready Been Obtained3 Mar 2016
Fire Scheme Approval NocAlready Been Obtained6 Oct 2016
Occupation Certificate Phase 1Already Been Obtained9 Jul 2018
Occupation Certificate Phase 2Already Been Obtained24 Jan 2019
Rera Registration Tower T7 & T9Already Been Obtained27 Mar 2019
Rera Registration Tower T8, T14, T16EWS (Floor 3RD To 5TH) , Tower T17 Club, Tower T17 Shopping & Primary SchoolAlready Been Obtained19 Jan 2021

Specifications (as filed)

Flooring Details Of Various Parts Of HouseVitrified Tiles -Brochure Attached
Wall Finishing DetailsPaint / Ceramic Tiles Above Counter In Wash Room- Brochure Attached
Kitchen DetailsPaint / Ceramic Tiles Above Counter -*Brochure Attached
Bathroom FittingsBrochure Attached Crome Plated Fitting, Sanitary Wares Of Standard Make
Doors And Windos FramesComposite (Aluminium & Steel) With Glass And Wooden
Electric FittingsCopper Wiring In Concealed Conduit, Modular Switches,Outlets & Junctions Boxes
Conducting And Wiring DetailsCopper Wiring In Concealed Conduit
Water StorageUgt & Oht In The Tower
Lift Details2 Nos. In Each Tower Provided
Windows/GlazingsComposite (Aluminium & Steel) With Glass
DoorsHard Wood Door Frame With Flush Shutter
Main DoorsHard Wood Door Frame With Flush Shutter
Internal DoorsHard Wood Door Frame With Flush Shutter
Electrical FittingsCopper Wiring In Concealed Conduit, Modular Switches,Outlets & Junctions Boxes
External Finishing/Colour SchemePermanent External Finish/Texture Paint (Brochure Attached)
Internal FinishingPlaster With Obd Paint (Brochure Attached)

Source: HRERA Panchkula, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about Suncity Heights?

An advisor can check this project’s RERA record, approvals and possession timeline with you, and share current prices and availability. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.