LapsedHRERA Gurugram

Suncity Avenue 76

by Suncity Projects Pvt. Ltd. · Sector 76, Village Kherki Daula

RERA registration
GGM/384/116/2019/78
Registered on
23 Dec 2019
Valid till
30 Sep 2024
Project ID
RERA-GRG-271-2019
Land area
10 acres
Apartments
1,573 in 12 towers
Completion (as filed)
30 Sep 2024
Estimated cost
₹ 251.34 Cr

RERA registration

Registration certificateGGM/384/116/2019/78, dated 23 Dec 2019
Registration valid till30 Sep 2024
Project IDRERA-GRG-271-2019
AuthorityHRERA Gurugram
Project type (as filed)New
Project nameSuncity Avenue 76
PromoterSuncity Projects Pvt. Ltd.
Promoter’s registered office218 Suncity Business Tower, Sector 54, Golf Course Road, Gurugram
CINU45201DL1996PTC083915
Site addressSector 76, Village Kherki Daula
SectorSector 76
Tehsil / DistrictManesar / Gurugram
Layout plan approved30 Aug 2019
Building plans approved30 Aug 2019
Construction start (as filed)1 Oct 2019
Completion (as filed)30 Sep 2024
Application submitted2 Sep 2019

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusApproved And Certificate Uploaded
Initial scrutinyDeficiency compliance date 28.09.2019
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Application submitted online
  2. Application received by HRERA Gurugram
  3. Hearing Examination By Authority
    Proceedings

    Next Hearing date for 04.10.2019 

  1. Hearing Objection
    Proceedings

    Next Hearing date for 09.10.2019 

  2. Hearing Adjournment
    Proceedings

    Next Hearing date for 22.10.2019(Prachi)

  3. Hearing Objection
    Proceedings

    Next Hearing date for 29.10.2019 (Prachi)

  1. Hearing Approved And Ready For Certificate Issuing Process
    Proceedings

    Next Hearing date for 29.10.2019 (Prachi)

  2. Certificate uploaded RC Approved and Uploaded
  3. Registration granted GGM/384/116/2019/78
  1. Registration valid till

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project10 acres
Total licensed area10 acres
LicenceLicense No. 34 of 2018 dated 31.05.2018
FAR permissible / proposed2.37 / 2.37
Estimated project cost₹ 251.34 Cr
Cost of land₹ 67 Cr
Cost of construction₹ 105.93 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 30.51 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 47.9 Cr

How the land will be used

UseSq mShare
Land Area To Be Used For Construction Of Apartments6,557.2316.2%
Construction Of Roads6,713.516.6%
Pavements1,690.554.2%
Parks And Playgrounds3,080.7517.6%
Green Belts2,719.6496.7%
Vehicle Parkings7,322.618.1%
Electricity Sub-Station326.110.8%
Club House189.50.5%
Sewage And Solid Waste Treatment Facility692.1771.7%
Any Other735.441.8%
Sector9,325.4323%
Commercial926.122.3%
Creche189.50.5%

Apartments 1,573 units · 12 towers

TypeCarpet area (sq m)Carpet area (sq ft)Units
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings83,656.50-1464
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings2,696.15-109

Areas are as filed with HRERA. Some rows show a total built-up area rather than one home’s carpet area, as entered by the promoter.

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsHSVPNo
Water SupplyHSVPYes
ElectricityDHBVN LTDYes
Sewage DisposalHSVPYes
Storm Water DrainageHSVPNo

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 2.36 CrYet To Be Prepared
Water Supply System₹ 5.34 CrYet To Be Prepared
Storm Water Drainage₹ 2.59 CrYet To Be Prepared
Electricity Supply System₹ 8.5 CrYet To Be Prepared
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 2.7 CrYet To Be Prepared
Street Lighting₹ 19 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Security And Fire Fighting₹ 1.98 CrYet To Be Prepared
Playgrounds And Parks₹ 14.39 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Club House/Community Centre₹ 34.29 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Renewable Energy System₹ 14 lakhYet To Be Prepared
School₹ 35 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Stp₹ 62 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Underground Water Tank₹ 53.03 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Rain Water Harvesting₹ 6 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Electrical Sub Station₹ 1.85 CrYet To Be Prepared
Parking₹ 49.51 lakhYet To Be Prepared

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
Transfer Of License & Change Of Developer In The Name Of Suncity Projects Pvt. Ltd.Already Been Obtained21 Jun 2019
Environment ClearanceAlready Been Obtained16 Jul 2019
Building Plan ApprovalAlready Been Obtained30 Aug 2019
Forest NocAlready Been Obtained18 Jan 2018
Aravali NocAlready Been Obtained29 Mar 2019

Specifications (as filed)

Flooring Details Of Various Parts Of HouseTiles/Ips
Wall Finishing DetailsObd/Color Wash
Kitchen DetailsFlooring /Wall -Tiles/Ips, Tiles Upto 2 Feet High Above Stone/Rcc Counter And Obd/Color Wash In Balance Area
Bathroom FittingsSingle Bowl Steel Sink & Cp / Pvc / Ptmt Fittings
Doors And Windos FramesFrame -Hardwood /Ms/Fibre/Upvc
Glass WorkStandard
Electric FittingsIsi Marked Products For Wiring,Switches And Circuits
Conducting And Wiring DetailsIsi Marked Products For Wiring,Switches And Circuits
Water StorageRcc Tank
Lift DetailsStandard Make
External GlazingsUpvc/ Hardwood/Ms Z-Section/Fibre/Composite/Aluminium/Frame Windows Etc
Windows/GlazingsUpvc/ Hardwood/Ms Z-Section/Fibre/Composite/Aluminium/Frame Windows Etc
DoorsFrame -Hardwood /Ms/Fibre/ Upvc
Main DoorsFlush Doors
Internal DoorsFlush Doors
Electrical FittingsIsi Marked Products For Wiring,Switches And Circuits
External Finishing/Colour SchemePutty & Paint
Internal FinishingPutty & Paint

Source: HRERA Gurugram, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about Suncity Avenue 76?

An advisor can check this project’s RERA record, approvals and possession timeline with you, and share current prices and availability. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.