Registration period overHRERA PanchkulaOC / CC on record

Suncity 35

by Essel Infra LLP · Sector 35, Rohtak

RERA registration
HRERA-PKL-ROH-296-2022
Valid till
1 Jan 1970
Project ID
RERA-PKL-1017-2022
Land area
14.969 acres
Plots
198
Completion (as filed)
17 Nov 2026
Estimated cost
₹ 54.86 Cr

RERA registration

Registration certificateHRERA-PKL-ROH-296-2022
Registration valid till1 Jan 1970
Project IDRERA-PKL-1017-2022
AuthorityHRERA Panchkula
Project type (as filed)New
Project nameSuncity 35
PromoterEssel Infra LLP
Promoter’s registered officeLgf-10, Vasant Square, Plot-A, Sector-B, Pocket-V,
Site addressSector 35, Rohtak
SectorSector 35
Tehsil / DistrictRohtak / Rohtak
Layout plan approved18 Nov 2021
Construction start (as filed)19 Nov 2021
Completion (as filed)17 Nov 2026
Application submitted4 Feb 2022

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusApproved And Certificate Uploaded
Initial scrutinyListed for first hearing.
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Registration valid till
  2. Application submitted online
  3. Application received by HRERA Panchkula
  1. Hearing Approved And Ready For Certificate Issuing Process View order
    Proceedings

    Grant Registration

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project14.969 acres
Total licensed area14.969 acres
LicenceDTCP License No. 100 of 2021 dated 18.11.2021
Estimated project cost₹ 54.86 Cr
Cost of land₹ 41.79 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 7.63 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 5.45 Cr

How the land will be used

UseAcresShare
Plots To Be Sold7.190548%
Construction Of Roads1.913612.8%
Parks And Playgrounds1.25768.4%
Green Belts0.09050.6%
Electricity Sub-Station0.0010%
Sewage And Solid Waste Treatment Facility0.11110.7%
Area To Be Left For Transferring To The Government For Community Services1.505210.1%
Any Other2.264815.1%
Commercial0.58513.9%
Ugt0.04940.3%

Plots 198 plots

Plot size (sq m)Sq ydSq ftPlots
98.001171,0556
128.001531,37811
136.731641,4721
138.721661,4931
149.501791,6091
149.601791,61041
149.941791,614137

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsALREADY CONNECTEDNo
Water SupplyMUNICIPAL CORPORATION, ROHTAKNo
ElectricityDHBVN, ROHTAKNo
Sewage DisposalMUNICIPAL CORPORATION, ROHTAKNo
Storm Water DrainageMUNICIPAL CORPORATION, ROHTAKNo

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 2.47 CrSubmitted To HUDA
Water Supply System₹ 1.32 CrSubmitted To HUDA
Storm Water Drainage₹ 1.08 CrSubmitted To HUDA
Electricity Supply System₹ 88.13 lakhSubmitted To HUDA
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 1.76 CrSubmitted To HUDA
Playgrounds And Parks₹ 12.15 lakhSubmitted To HUDA
Any Other₹ 0.15 lakhSubmitted To HUDA

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
LicenseAlready Been Obtained18 Nov 2021
Forest NocAlready Been Obtained20 Dec 2021
Zoning ApprovalAlready Been Obtained28 Jan 2022

Source: HRERA Panchkula, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about Suncity 35?

An advisor can check this project’s RERA record, approvals and possession timeline with you, and share current prices and availability. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.