Registration validHRERA Gurugram

Sovereign Park (Phase-II)

by Vatika Sovereign Park Pvt. Ltd · Sector-99, Village-Kherki Majra Dhankot

RERA registration
GGM/758/490/2023/102
Registered on
6 Nov 2023
Valid till
10 Jul 2027
Project ID
RERA-GRG-1412-2023
Land area
4.834 acres
Estimated cost
₹ 410.43 Cr

RERA registration

Registration certificateGGM/758/490/2023/102, dated 6 Nov 2023
Registration valid till10 Jul 2027
Project IDRERA-GRG-1412-2023
AuthorityHRERA Gurugram
Project type (as filed)Ongoing
Project nameSovereign Park (Phase-II)
PromoterVatika Sovereign Park Pvt. Ltd
Promoter’s registered officeFlat No. 224A, 2ND Floor, Devika Tower, 6, Nehru Place, New Delhi-110019
CINU70109DL2011PTC215498
Site addressSector-99, Village-Kherki Majra Dhankot
SectorSector 99
Tehsil / DistrictKadipur St / Gurugram
Layout plan approved22 Oct 2014
Building plans approved22 Oct 2014
Application submitted8 Sep 2023

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusApproved And Certificate Uploaded
Initial scrutinyFirst hearing fixed
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Application submitted online
  2. Notice sent to the promoter Through Mail
  3. Hearing Examination By Authority View order
    Proceedings

    Ms. Asha, Chartered Accountant briefed about the facts of the case. No reply has been submitted by the promoter company against the deficiencies conveyed by the authority through notice dated 04.10.2023. Therefore, in view of the same the matter is adjourned, and the next date of hearing will be conveyed after submission of reply of deficiencies already conveyed. Further, if no response is received from the promoter within next 4 week’s time, in that case the concerned official to put up the matter on file for issuance of show cause notice as to why their application for registration of project may not be rejected following the due procedure under the Act of 2016.

  1. Hearing Approved And Ready For Certificate Issuing Process View order
    Proceedings

    Sh. Ashish Kush, Planning Executive briefed about the facts of the case. Sh. Virender Dhar (Director) is present on behalf of the promoter. Approved as proposed. 

  2. Registration granted GGM/758/490/2023/102
  3. Certificate uploaded RC Uploaded
  1. Registration valid till

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project4.834 acres
Total licensed area10.431 acres
Licence1) License No. 119.of 2012 dated 06-12-2012.
FAR permissible / proposed175 / 174.98
Estimated project cost₹ 410.43 Cr
Cost of land₹ 47.81 Cr
Cost of construction₹ 133.85 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 6.1 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 222.67 Cr

How the land will be used

UseSq mShare
Land Area To Be Used For Construction Of Apartments3,185.5216.3%
Construction Of Roads10,688.18854.6%
Parks And Playgrounds883.6084.5%
Vehicle Parkings562.6852.9%
Electricity Sub-Station245.431.3%
Sewage And Solid Waste Treatment Facility485.6642.5%
Watersupply926.0934.7%
Stormwaterdrains441.9572.3%
Stp407.7252.1%
Ugt460.6012.4%
Rainwaterharvesting36.3710.2%
Streetlightingandelectrification166.2690.8%
Renewableenergysystem196.2221%
Securityandfirefightingservices834.7064.3%
Lift40.650.2%

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsHUDA/HSVPNo
Water SupplyHUDA/HSVPNo
ElectricityDHBVNYes
Sewage DisposalHUDA/HSVPNo
Storm Water DrainageHUDA/HSVPNo

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 1.53 CrSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Water Supply System₹ 30.52 lakhSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Storm Water Drainage₹ 12.21 lakhSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Electricity Supply System₹ 30.52 lakhSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 42.73 lakhSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Street Lighting₹ 24.41 lakhSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Security And Fire Fighting₹ 24.41 lakhSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Playgrounds And Parks₹ 30.52 lakhSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Renewable Energy System₹ 12.21 lakhSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Parking₹ 91.55 lakhSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Underground Tank₹ 24.41 lakhSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Rain Water Harvesting₹ 12.21 lakhSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Electrical Meter Room₹ 30.52 lakhSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Lift₹ 61.04 lakhSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Stp₹ 30.52 lakhSubmitted To Town & Country Planning

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
Layout PlanAlready Been Obtained22 Oct 2014
Zoning PlanAlready Been Obtained22 Jul 2013
Building Plan (Br=III)Already Been Obtained22 Oct 2014
Site PlanAlready Been Obtained22 Oct 2014
Floor PlanAlready Been Obtained22 Oct 2014
Apartment PlanAlready Been Obtained22 Oct 2014
Elevation PlanAlready Been Obtained22 Oct 2014

Specifications (as filed)

Flooring Details Of Various Parts Of HouseLiving/Drawing, Bedroom High Quality, Abrasion Resistant Matt Finished Vitreous, Master Toilet Matt

Source: HRERA Gurugram, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about Sovereign Park (Phase-II)?

An advisor can check this project’s RERA record, approvals and possession timeline with you, and share current prices and availability. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.