Registration validHRERA Panchkula

Sonipat Global Industrial Township Kharkhoda

by Mrida Seven Element LLP · Village- Jharothi, Tehsil Kharkhoda, District - Sonipat

RERA registration
HRERA-PKL-SNP-936-2026
Valid till
25 May 2030
Project ID
RERA-PKL-2094-2026
Land area
10.34 acres
Plots
40
Completion (as filed)
25 May 2030
Estimated cost
₹ 46.75 Cr

RERA registration

Registration certificateHRERA-PKL-SNP-936-2026
Registration valid till25 May 2030
Project IDRERA-PKL-2094-2026
AuthorityHRERA Panchkula
Project type (as filed)New
Project nameSonipat Global Industrial Township Kharkhoda
Site addressVillage- Jharothi, Tehsil Kharkhoda, District - Sonipat
Tehsil / DistrictKharkhoda / Sonipat
Layout plan approved26 May 2025
Construction start (as filed)1 Sep 2026
Completion (as filed)25 May 2030
Application submitted13 Jun 2026

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusApproved And Certificate Uploaded
Initial scrutinyListed for hearing on 01.07.2026.
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Application submitted online
  2. Application received by HRERA Panchkula
  3. Hearing Approved And Ready For Certificate Issuing Process View order
    Proceedings

    APPROVED AND READY FOR CERTIFICATE ISSUING PROCESS

  1. Registration valid till

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project10.34 acres
Total licensed area10.34 acres
Licence78 of 2025 dated 26.05.2025 (Valid upto 25.05.2030)
Estimated project cost₹ 46.75 Cr
Cost of land₹ 36.12 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 7.19 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 3.44 Cr

How the land will be used

UseAcresShare
Plots To Be Sold6.431962.2%
Construction Of Roads2.929328.3%
Green Belts0.57565.6%
Electricity Sub-Station0.11631.1%
Sewage And Solid Waste Treatment Facility0.16291.6%
Any Other0.12351.2%

Plots 40 plots

Plot size (sq m)Sq ydSq ftPlots
534.336395,7515
534.336395,7515
539.616455,8084
539.656455,8091
606.067256,5248
606.557256,5291
625.687486,7354
660.837907,1131
660.837907,1132
660.837907,1131
743.958908,0086
1,461.351,74815,7302

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsHSVPNo
Water SupplyHSVPNo
ElectricityUHBVNLNo
Sewage DisposalHSVPNo
Storm Water DrainageHSVPNo

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 2.07 CrAs Per Project Report
Water Supply System₹ 1.09 CrAs Per Project Report
Storm Water Drainage₹ 41.36 lakhAs Per Project Report
Electricity Supply System₹ 1.03 CrAs Per Project Report
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 1.03 CrAs Per Project Report
Street Lighting₹ 10.34 lakhAs Per Project Report
Playgrounds And Parks₹ 36.19 lakhAs Per Project Report
Any Other₹ 1.09 CrAs Per Project Report

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
1. Layout PlanAlready Been Obtained27 May 2025
2. Demarcation Cum Zoning PlanAlready Been Obtained8 Sep 2025
3. De Freez Of PlotsAlready Been Obtained12 May 2026

Source: HRERA Panchkula, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about Sonipat Global Industrial Township Kharkhoda?

An advisor can check this project’s RERA record, approvals and possession timeline with you, and share current prices and availability. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.