RERA applied, not grantedHRERA Panchkula

Sonipat Global Industrial Township Kharkhoda

by Marida Seven Element LLP · Village- Jharothi, Tehsil Kharkhoda, District - Sonipat

RERA registration
Applied, not granted yet
Applied on
11 Sep 2025
Application status
Return
Project ID
RERA-PKL-1771-2025
Land area
10.34 acres
Plots
40
Completion (as filed)
30 Jun 2028
Estimated cost
₹ 46.75 Cr

This project has applied for RERA registration but has not been granted it yet. Under RERA it cannot be advertised, marketed or sold until it is registered.

RERA registration

Registration certificateNot issued yet: the application is being processed by HRERA Panchkula
Project IDRERA-PKL-1771-2025
AuthorityHRERA Panchkula
Project type (as filed)New
Project nameSonipat Global Industrial Township Kharkhoda
Site addressVillage- Jharothi, Tehsil Kharkhoda, District - Sonipat
Tehsil / DistrictKharkhoda / Sonipat
Layout plan approved27 May 2025
Construction start (as filed)1 Sep 2025
Completion (as filed)30 Jun 2028
Application submitted11 Sep 2025

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusReturn
Initial scrutinyListed On 01-10-2025
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Application submitted online
  2. Hearing Examination By Authority View order
    Proceedings

    LISTED ON 08-10-2025

  3. Hearing Return View order
    Proceedings

    DISPOSED OF AS FILE RETURNED

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project10.34 acres
Total licensed area10.34 acres
Licence78 of 2025
FAR permissible / proposed100 / 100
Estimated project cost₹ 46.75 Cr
Cost of land₹ 36.12 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 7.19 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 3.44 Cr

How the land will be used

UseAcresShare
Plots To Be Sold6.431962.2%
Construction Of Roads2.929328.3%
Green Belts0.57565.6%
Electricity Sub-Station0.11631.1%
Sewage And Solid Waste Treatment Facility0.16291.6%
Any Other0.12351.2%

Plots 40 plots

Plot size (sq m)Sq ydSq ftPlots
534.336395,7515
534.336395,7515
539.616455,8084
539.656455,8091
606.067256,5248
606.557256,5291
625.687486,7354
660.837907,1131
660.837907,1132
660.837907,1131
743.958908,0086
1,461.351,74815,7302

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsHSVPNo
Water SupplyHSVPNo
ElectricityDHBVNNo
Sewage DisposalHSVPNo
Storm Water DrainageHSVPNo

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 2.07 CrAs Per Project Report
Water Supply System₹ 1.09 CrAs Per Project Report
Storm Water Drainage₹ 41.36 lakhAs Per Project Report
Electricity Supply System₹ 1.03 CrAs Per Project Report
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 1.03 CrAs Per Project Report
Street Lighting₹ 10.34 lakhAs Per Project Report
Playgrounds And Parks₹ 36.19 lakhAs Per Project Report
Any Other₹ 1.09 CrAs Per Project Report

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
Layout PlanAlready Been Obtained27 May 2025

Source: HRERA Panchkula, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about Sonipat Global Industrial Township Kharkhoda?

This project has applied for RERA but is not registered yet. An advisor can tell you what that means for booking, and suggest registered alternatives nearby. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.