Registration period overHRERA GurugramInterim ReraOC / CC on record

Shanti Vihar ( Tower A To R)

by Army Welfare Housing Organisation · Sector-95, Wazirpur

RERA registration
08 OF 2018
Registered on
4 Jan 2018
Valid till
31 Dec 2020
Project ID
RERA-GRG-395-2019
Land area
24.53 acres
Estimated cost
₹ 82,473,136.5 Cr

RERA registration

Registration certificate08 OF 2018, dated 4 Jan 2018
Registration valid till31 Dec 2020
Project IDRERA-GRG-395-2019
AuthorityHRERA Gurugram (Interim Rera)
Project type (as filed)Ongoing
Project nameShanti Vihar ( Tower A To R)
Promoterof the society/trust/authority
Site addressWazirpur SECTOR95
SectorSector 95
Tehsil / DistrictGurgaon / Gurugram
Layout plan approved20 Apr 2012
Building plans approved20 Apr 2012
Application submitted30 Nov 2019

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusApproved And Certificate Uploaded
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Registration granted 08 OF 2018
  2. Application submitted online
  3. Application received by HRERA Gurugram
  1. Registration valid till

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project24.53 acres
Total licensed area22.934 acres
Licence40 of 2010(28 .05 .2010)
FAR permissible / proposed175 / 174.15
Estimated project cost₹ 82,473,136.5 Cr
Cost of land₹ 29,434,916.5 Cr
Cost of construction₹ 30,485,000 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 13,665,000 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 8,888,220 Cr

How the land will be used

UseSq mShare
Land Area To Be Used For Construction Of Apartments12,628.7712.7%
Construction Of Roads16,16216.3%
Pavements4,671.844.7%
Parks And Playgrounds5,474.5765.5%
Green Belts14,894.23615%
Vehicle Parkings11,658.511.7%
Electricity Sub-Station2,5002.5%
Club House1,214.1891.2%
Sewage And Solid Waste Treatment Facility992.6881%
Utility48.2080%
School And Shopping Complex29,024.22329.2%

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsPWDYes
Water SupplyGMDAYes
ElectricityDHBVNYes
Sewage DisposalGMDAYes
Storm Water DrainageGMDAYes

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 4.7 CrAs Per Project Report
Water Supply System₹ 3.41 CrAs Per Project Report
Storm Water Drainage₹ 2.06 CrAs Per Project Report
Electricity Supply System₹ 19.13 CrAs Per Project Report
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 2.77 CrAs Per Project Report
Street Lighting₹ 65 lakhAs Per Project Report
Security And Fire Fighting₹ 4.12 CrAs Per Project Report
Playgrounds And Parks₹ 11.28 CrAs Per Project Report
Club House/Community Centre₹ 2.72 CrAs Per Project Report
Shopping Area₹ 56 lakhAs Per Project Report
School₹ 16.87 CrAs Per Project Report
Pump Room₹ 4.57 CrAs Per Project Report
Shopping Complex₹ 1.3 CrAs Per Project Report
Sub Station₹ 9.5 CrAs Per Project Report

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
Occupation Certificate To Director Town And Country Planning ChandigarhApplied For But Yet To Receive7 Jan 2020

Specifications (as filed)

Flooring Details Of Various Parts Of HouseVitrified Tiles, Wooden Fooring In Master Bedroom
Wall Finishing DetailsAcrylic Eulsion Paint
Kitchen DetailsTiles And Granite Slab
Bathroom FittingsJaquar
Doors And Windos FramesAluminium And Flush Door Shutters
Glass WorkWindows And Ventilators
Electric FittingsNorthwest And Legrand Switches
Conducting And Wiring DetailsHavells Frls Wires
Water StorageOht
Lift DetailsKone
Windows/GlazingsModiguard 5 Mm Thick
DoorsDuro Flush Doors
Main DoorsDuro Flush Doors
Internal DoorsDuro Flush Doors
External Finishing/Colour SchemeTexture Asian Paint
Internal FinishingAsian Acrylic Emulsion

Source: HRERA Gurugram, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about Shanti Vihar ( Tower A To R)?

An advisor can check this project’s RERA record, approvals and possession timeline with you, and share current prices and availability. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.