RERA applied, not grantedHRERA Gurugram

Sakura

by Pardos Craft Homes Pvt. Ltd. · Village - Hayatpur, Sector - 90, Gurugram

RERA registration
Applied, not granted yet
Applied on
26 Aug 2026
Application status
Approved And Ready For Certificate Issuing Process
Project ID
RERA-GRG-2307-2026
Land area
13.079 acres
Apartments
897 in 9 towers
Completion (as filed)
13 May 2034
Estimated cost
₹ 1,805.41 Cr

This project has applied for RERA registration but has not been granted it yet. Under RERA it cannot be advertised, marketed or sold until it is registered.

RERA registration

Registration certificateNot issued yet: the application is being processed by HRERA Gurugram
Project IDRERA-GRG-2307-2026
AuthorityHRERA Gurugram
Project type (as filed)New
Project nameSakura
PromoterPardos Craft Homes Pvt. Ltd.
Promoter’s registered officeRashtriya Seva Samithi, First Floor, 1, Deen Dayal Upadhyay Marg, Minto Road
CINU45208DL2022PTC399224
Site addressVillage - Hayatpur, Sector - 90, Gurugram
SectorSector 90
Tehsil / DistrictHarsaru St / Gurugram
Layout plan approved14 May 2025
Building plans approved14 May 2025
Construction start (as filed)1 Jul 2026
Completion (as filed)13 May 2034
Application submitted26 Aug 2026

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusApproved And Ready For Certificate Issuing Process
Initial scrutinyFirst Hearing date 21.09.2026
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Application submitted online
  2. Application received by HRERA Gurugram
  3. Notice sent to the promoter Deficiency notice
  1. Hearing Examination By Authority View order
    Proceedings

    Next Hearing date 05.10.2026

  2. Hearing Approved And Ready For Certificate Issuing Process View order
    Proceedings

    Ms. Deepika, Planning Executive and Sh. Ashish Dubey, Chartered Accountant briefed about the facts of the project. Sh. Jassa Singh Chawla (Director) & Animesh Khare (AR) are present on behalf of promoter. The Director of the company states that the promoter has applied for registration of the project under Section 4 of the Act, 2016, after obtaining all the necessary approvals from the concerned departments. Further, the deficit documents have also been submitted. He further states that the approval of the service plan and estimates is under process. Moreover, the promoter has already submitted a Bank Guarantee of Rs. 6,12,13,300/- to the concerned department, i.e. DTCP, vide BG No. 027GT02262580041 dated 15.09.2026. The said approval has not yet been obtained as on date. Further, the Director of the promoter undertakes to obtain and submit the same within three months from the date of grant of registration. The Authority has taken note of the aforesaid submission made by the Director of the Promoter Company. The promoter shall obtain and submit the requisite approval to the Authority within the stipulated time frame. In the event of non-submission of the said approval within the stipulated time frame, the Authority shall be at liberty to take appropriate regulatory action as permissible under the Act of 2016 and the rules and regulations made thereunder. Further, a condition to this effect shall also be incorporated in the Registration Certificate. Further, as per the site visit conducted by the concerned officials, it is noticed that the branding/name “OKAS” is being used at the project site. In this regard, the promoter shall submit a declaration clarifying and confirming the use of the aforesaid name/branding at the project site. Approved as proposed, subject to rectification of the deficiencies mentioned above. The Registration Certificate shall be issued after submission of the corrections in Form A–H, correction in the online DPI, and declaration regarding the use of the brand name “OKAS”, along with the other remaining deficiencies mentioned at S. No. 34.

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project13.079 acres
Total licensed area14.531 acres
Licence100 of 2023 dated 08-05-2023
Estimated project cost₹ 1,805.41 Cr
Cost of land₹ 173.65 Cr
Cost of construction₹ 951.28 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 126.1 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 554.38 Cr

How the land will be used

UseSq mShare
Land Area To Be Used For Construction Of Apartments7,324.8813.8%
Construction Of Roads9,474.9417.9%
Pavements6,53212.3%
Parks And Playgrounds804.921.5%
Green Belts9,238.1417.5%
Vehicle Parkings1,231.862.3%
Electricity Sub-Station1,054.212%
Club House2,929.925.5%
Sewage And Solid Waste Treatment Facility844.981.6%
Any Other10,656.5420.1%
Schools2,832.85.4%

Apartments 897 units · 9 towers

TypeCarpet area (sq m)Carpet area (sq ft)Units
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings102,105.80-761
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings26,759.40-136

Areas are as filed with HRERA. Some rows show a total built-up area rather than one home’s carpet area, as entered by the promoter.

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsGMDA, HARYANAYes
Water SupplyGMDA, HARYANAYes
ElectricityDHBVNYes
Sewage DisposalGMDA, HARYANAYes
Storm Water DrainageGMDA, HARYANAYes

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 20.87 CrAs Per Project Report
Water Supply System₹ 2.82 CrAs Per Project Report
Storm Water Drainage₹ 24.77 lakhAs Per Project Report
Electricity Supply System₹ 5.87 CrAs Per Project Report
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 8.93 CrAs Per Project Report
Street Lighting₹ 4.4 CrAs Per Project Report
Playgrounds And Parks₹ 6.91 CrAs Per Project Report
Club House/Community Centre₹ 38.76 CrAs Per Project Report
School₹ 26.65 CrAs Per Project Report
Any Other₹ 1.97 CrAs Per Project Report

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
LicenseAlready Been Obtained8 May 2023
Zoning PlanAlready Been Obtained9 May 2023
Building Plan ApprovalAlready Been Obtained14 May 2025
Water Supply AssuranceAlready Been Obtained12 Apr 2024
Assurance For Sewerage ConnectionAlready Been Obtained12 Apr 2024
Assurance Of Storm WaterAlready Been Obtained27 Feb 2026
Electrical LoadAlready Been Obtained21 Mar 2024

Specifications (as filed)

Flooring Details Of Various Parts Of HouseVitrified Tiles In Living/Drawing/Dining Rooms & Bedrooms; Anti-Skid Ceramic Tiles In Toilets & Kitchen; Laminated Wooden Flooring Option In Master Bedroom; Kota/Granite/Anti-Skid Tiles At Staircase; Trimix/Vdf Concrete/Paver Blocks At Parking. Make: Kajaria / Somany / Orient Or Equivalent.
Wall Finishing DetailsInternal Walls: Acrylic Emulsion Paint; External Walls: Weather-Resistant Acrylic Emulsion; Vitrified/Ceramic Wall Tiles Up To False-Ceiling Height In Bathrooms And Up To 2.1 M With 600 Mm Dado Above Counter In Kitchen. Make: Asian / Ici / Berger; Tiles Kajaria / Somany / Orient Or Equivalent.
Kitchen DetailsAnti-Skid Ceramic Floor Tiles; Ceramic/Vitrified Wall Tiles Up To 2.1 M With 600 Mm Dado Above Counter; Granite/Quartz Counter With SS Sink; Chimney & Exhaust-Fan Provision. Make: Tiles Kajaria/Somany/Orient; Sink Neelkant; Taps Hindware/Parryware/Jaquar Or Equivalent.
Bathroom FittingsCp Fittings & Sanitary Ware Of Standard Approved Make — Western Wc, Wash Basin, Cp Taps, Mirror & Towel Rod. Make: Hindware / Parryware / Duravit / Jaquar Or Equivalent.
Wood Work EtcSolid-Core Doors Of Appropriate Finish; Engineered Wood/Hardwood Frames; Provision For Wardrobes. Make: Orion / Marino Or Equivalent.
Doors And Windos FramesEntrance: 1-Hr Fire-Rated Solid-Core Door (Marino); Internal/Kitchen/Toilet: Solid-Core Doors (Orion); Frames Of Engineered Wood/Hardwood/Metal; Windows & Ventilators Upvc/Aluminium Frame With Clear Toughened / Obscure Glass. Make: Orion/Marino; Windows Indian Make.
Glass WorkWindow Shutters In Clear Toughened Glass; Toilet Ventilators In Obscure/Frosted Toughened Glass, Of Appropriate Thickness. Make: Isi Make.
Electric FittingsModular Switches, Sockets & Switch Boards; Mcb/Db; Led Light Fittings; Ceiling-Fan & Exhaust-Fan Points. Make: Switches/Sockets Legrand/Schneider/Mk; Mcb Legrand/Schneider/Hager/Havells Or Equivalent.
Conducting And Wiring DetailsConcealed Copper Wiring (Fr/Frls) In Concealed Pvc Conduits With Ms/Pvc Boxes. Make: Conduits Polypack/Bec/Becon/Akg/Rmcon; Wires Havells/Kei/Polycab/Rr Kabel/Grandlay Or Equivalent.
Cupboard DetailsProvision For Wardrobes; Modular Wardrobes In Bedrooms As Applicable.
Water StorageUnderground & Overhead Water Tanks Including Emergency And Rainwater Storage.
Lift DetailsTraction Lifts Of Approved Make, Capacity As Per Nbc Norms; Number Of Lifts As Per Flats Per Floor.
External GlazingsUpvc Frame With Glass Panel.
Windows/GlazingsUpvc / Aluminium Frame With Clear Toughened Glass Panel. Make: Indian Make.
DoorsSolid Core Door - Fire Rated Doors Where Applicable As Per Norms.
Main Doors1-Hr Fire-Rated Solid-Core Entrance Door Of Appropriate Finish. Make: Marino Or Equivalent.
Internal DoorsSolid-Core Doors Of Appropriate Finish. Make: Orion Or Equivalent.
Air ConditioningVrv/Vrf Air-Conditioning Units Provided; Power Sockets For Ac As Provision. Make: Vrv/Vrf — Daikin Or Equivalent.
Electrical FittingsConcealed Copper Wiring In Pvc Conduits With Modular Switches & Accessories; Fire-Proof Fittings Of Approved Brand. Make: As Per Is/Bis; Legrand/Schneider/Mk Or Equivalent.
Cng Pipe LinePng / Cng Pipeline Provision As Per Fire-Safety Norms And Statutory Requirements.
Provision Of Wifi And Broadband FacilityFiber-Optic Internet / Wifi Provision As Per Service Provider; Telephone, Intercom & Television Points Wifi Enabled.
External Finishing/Colour SchemeWeather-Resistant Acrylic Emulsion Paint Over Suitable Base. Make: Asian / Ici / Berger Or Equivalent.
Internal FinishingAcrylic Emulsion Paint Over Suitable Base. Make: Asian / Ici / Berger Or Equivalent.

Source: HRERA Gurugram, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about Sakura?

This project has applied for RERA but is not registered yet. An advisor can tell you what that means for booking, and suggest registered alternatives nearby. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.