Registration validHRERA Gurugram

Saan Verdante

by Saan Procon Pvt. Ltd. · Sector-95

RERA registration
GGM/361/93/2019/55
Registered on
1 Oct 2019
Valid till
28 May 2027
Project ID
RERA-GRG-262-2019
Land area
3.77 acres
Estimated cost
₹ 141.93 Cr

RERA registration

Registration certificateGGM/361/93/2019/55, dated 1 Oct 2019
Registration valid till28 May 2027
Project IDRERA-GRG-262-2019
AuthorityHRERA Gurugram
Project type (as filed)Ongoing
Project nameSaan Verdante
PromoterSaan Procon Pvt. Ltd.
Promoter’s registered office11, Community Centre, East Of Kailash, First Floor. Behind National Heart Institute.
CINU70101DL2011PTC223793
Site addressSector-95
SectorSector 95
Tehsil / DistrictGurgaon / Gurugram
Layout plan approved13 Jul 2016
Building plans approved13 Jul 2016
Application submitted19 Jun 2019

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusExtension Certificate Uploaded
Initial scrutinyDeficiency hearing
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Hearing Examination By Authority
    Proceedings

    Deficiency notice conveyed

  2. Application submitted online
  3. Hearing Objection Compliance Done
    Proceedings

    Deficiencies  conveyed

  1. Hearing Objection Compliance Done
    Proceedings

    Deficiencies  conveyed

  2. Application received by HRERA Gurugram
  3. Hearing Objection Compliance Done
    Proceedings

    Deficiencies  conveyed

  1. Hearing Objection
    Proceedings

    Deficiencies  conveyed

  2. Hearing Approved And Ready For Certificate Issuing Process
    Proceedings

    RC Approved dated 06-09-20

  3. Hearing Objection
  1. Registration granted GGM/361/93/2019/55
  2. Registration valid till

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project3.77 acres
Total licensed area17 acres
Licence216 of 2007
FAR permissible / proposed175 / 174.15
Estimated project cost₹ 141.93 Cr
Cost of land₹ 12.45 Cr
Cost of construction₹ 64.8 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 4.2 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 60.48 Cr

How the land will be used

UseSq mShare
Land Area To Be Used For Construction Of Apartments1,717.81811.3%
Construction Of Roads3,249.73321.3%
Pavements1,624.86710.7%
Parks And Playgrounds4,837.8231.7%
Vehicle Parkings2,404.615.8%
Electricity Sub-Station31.470.2%
Club House355.052.3%
Sewage And Solid Waste Treatment Facility360.632.4%
Any Other518.923.4%
Commercial155.7341%

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsHUDAYes
Water SupplyHUDAYes
ElectricityDHVBNYes
Sewage DisposalGMDANo
Storm Water DrainageGMDANo

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 1.12 CrAs Per Project Report
Water Supply System₹ 1.36 CrAs Per Project Report
Storm Water Drainage₹ 43.97 lakhAs Per Project Report
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 32.96 lakhAs Per Project Report
Street Lighting₹ 23.95 lakhAs Per Project Report
Security And Fire Fighting₹ 16.67 lakhAs Per Project Report
Playgrounds And Parks₹ 2.95 lakhAs Per Project Report
Club House/Community Centre₹ 96 lakhAs Per Project Report
Any Other₹ 28.7 lakhAs Per Project Report
Stp₹ 24 lakhAs Per Project Report

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
License Approval No. 216 Of 2007 Dt. 05.09.2007Already Been Obtained4 Sep 2019
Zoning Plan Approval No. Dtc-2945 Dt. 19.12.2007Already Been Obtained
Building Plan / Site Plan Approval No. Zp-298/Ad (Ra)/2016/13847Already Been Obtained12 Jul 2016
Environment Clearance Approval Based On Latest Approved Building Plan (No. Deh/09/Seiaa/478 Dt. 28.05.2009)Already Been Obtained30 Nov 2022
Airport Height Clearance No. Aai/Rhq/Nr/Atm/Noc/2016/205/1037-40 Dt. 16.09.2016Already Been Obtained16 Nov 2021
Fire Scheme Approval No. Dfs/F.a./2016/457/51015Already Been Obtained
Service Plan Estimates Approval No. Lc-1057PA(B)-2015/16966Already Been Obtained4 Sep 2015
Forest Noc No. 121-GAlready Been Obtained22 Apr 2011

Specifications (as filed)

Flooring Details Of Various Parts Of HouseCeramic/Vitrified/Nano Vitrified Tiles -

Source: HRERA Gurugram, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about Saan Verdante?

An advisor can check this project’s RERA record, approvals and possession timeline with you, and share current prices and availability. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.