RERA applied, not grantedHRERA Panchkula

Ruhil Residency

by Ruhil Promoters Private Limited · Sector 3 Ruhil Residency

RERA registration
Applied, not granted yet
Applied on
14 Jul 2019
Application status
In process
Project ID
RERA-PKL-640-2019
Land area
9.068 acres
Estimated cost
₹ 21.15 Cr

This project has applied for RERA registration but has not been granted it yet. Under RERA it cannot be advertised, marketed or sold until it is registered.

RERA registration

Registration certificateNot issued yet: the application is being processed by HRERA Panchkula
Project IDRERA-PKL-640-2019
AuthorityHRERA Panchkula
Project type (as filed)Ongoing
Project nameRuhil Residency
PromoterRuhil Promoters Private Limited
Promoter’s registered officeRuhil Residency Sector 3
CINU45201DL2006PTC145700
Site addressSector 3 Ruhil Residency
SectorSector 3
Tehsil / DistrictBahadurgarh / Jhajjar
Layout plan approved1 Sep 2012
Building plans approved1 Sep 2012
Application submitted14 Jul 2019

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusStatus not given
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Application submitted online

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project9.068 acres
Total licensed area10.648 acres
Licence24 of 2008
FAR permissible / proposed15.86 / 15.66
Estimated project cost₹ 21.15 Cr
Cost of land₹ 13 Cr
Cost of construction₹ 75.94 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 50.63 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 71.97 Cr

How the land will be used

UseArea (as filed)Share
Land Area To Be Used For Construction Of Apartments3.083126.1%
Construction Of Roads1.410211.9%
Pavements0.53484.5%
Parks And Playgrounds1.365111.6%
Green Belts0.92317.8%
Vehicle Parkings4.112334.8%
Sewage And Solid Waste Treatment Facility0.38473.3%

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsHUDAYes
Water SupplyHUDAYes
ElectricityELECTRICITY BOARD PANCHKULAYes
Sewage DisposalHUDAYes
Storm Water DrainageHUDAYes

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 70 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Water Supply System₹ 25 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Storm Water Drainage₹ 5 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Electricity Supply System₹ 4.5 CrYet To Be Prepared
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 50 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Street Lighting₹ 10 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Security And Fire Fighting₹ 1.1 CrYet To Be Prepared
Playgrounds And Parks₹ 5 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Shopping Area₹ 5 lakhYet To Be Prepared

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
NoYet To File For Approval

Specifications (as filed)

Flooring Details Of Various Parts Of HouseVertified Tiles
Wall Finishing DetailsPlaster With Paint
Kitchen DetailsModular Kitchen
Bathroom FittingsCp Fittings/Chinaware
Wood Work EtcWardrobe In Master Bedroom
Doors And Windos FramesYes
Glass WorkYes
Electric FittingsYes
Conducting And Wiring DetailsYes
Cupboard DetailsYes
Water StorageYes
Lift DetailsYes
External GlazingsYes
Windows/GlazingsYes
DoorsYes
Main DoorsYes
Internal DoorsYes
Air ConditioningYes
Electrical FittingsYes
Cng Pipe LineYes
Provision Of Wifi And Broadband FacilityYes
External Finishing/Colour SchemeYes
Internal FinishingYes

Source: HRERA Panchkula, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about Ruhil Residency?

This project has applied for RERA but is not registered yet. An advisor can tell you what that means for booking, and suggest registered alternatives nearby. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.