Registration period overHRERA PanchkulaOC / CC on record

Royal Green Industrial Park

by Bsm Assets Developers Pvt Ltd · Village-Matan

RERA registration
HRERA-PKL-JJR-288-2022
Valid till
30 Sep 2026
Project ID
RERA-PKL-977-2021
Land area
17.488 acres
Plots
56
Completion (as filed)
30 Sep 2026
Estimated cost
₹ 32.26 Cr

RERA registration

Registration certificateHRERA-PKL-JJR-288-2022
Registration valid till30 Sep 2026
Project IDRERA-PKL-977-2021
AuthorityHRERA Panchkula
Project type (as filed)New
Project nameRoyal Green Industrial Park
PromoterBsm Assets Developers Pvt Ltd
Promoter’s registered officeBsm Group Metro Pillar No 810 Near Rj Hospital Bahadurgarh Haryana 124507
CINU70102HR2014PTC051744
Site addressVillage-Matan
Tehsil / DistrictBahadurgarh / Jhajjar
Construction start (as filed)1 Oct 2021
Completion (as filed)30 Sep 2026
Application submitted3 Dec 2021

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusApproved And Certificate Uploaded
Initial scrutinyListed for hearing.
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Application submitted online
  2. Application received by HRERA Panchkula
  3. Hearing Examination By Authority View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 20.12.2021.

  1. Hearing Approved And Ready For Certificate Issuing Process View order
    Proceedings

    Registration Certificate to be issued.

  2. Registration valid till

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project17.488 acres
Total licensed area17.488 acres
Licence79 OF 2021(01-10-2021)
FAR permissible / proposed1.5 / 1
Estimated project cost₹ 32.26 Cr
Cost of land₹ 19.68 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 9.96 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 2.62 Cr

How the land will be used

UseSq mShare
Plots To Be Sold44,108.76662.3%
Construction Of Roads21,074.03529.8%
Parks And Playgrounds1,341.4871.9%
Green Belts1,339.451.9%
Electricity Sub-Station626.250.9%
Sewage And Solid Waste Treatment Facility876.2531.2%
Land1,4002%

Plots 56 plots

Plot size (sq m)Sq ydSq ftPlots
609.007286,5558
627.377506,75316
722.248647,7744
741.258877,9794
805.509638,6701
807.649668,6932
830.809948,9431
833.009968,9662
1,018.541,21810,96317
1,112.131,33011,9711

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsALREADY CONNECTED WITH HWAYNo
Water SupplyHUDANo
ElectricityUHBVNNo
Sewage DisposalHUDANo
Storm Water DrainageHUDANo

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 2.67 CrYet To Be Prepared
Water Supply System₹ 1.84 CrYet To Be Prepared
Storm Water Drainage₹ 1.17 CrYet To Be Prepared
Electricity Supply System₹ 1.7 CrYet To Be Prepared
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 74 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Street Lighting₹ 26.83 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Any Other₹ 1.53 CrYet To Be Prepared
Horticulture₹ 4.5 lakhYet To Be Prepared

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
Environmental ClearanceYet To File For Approval
Forest NocYet To File For Approval

Specifications (as filed)

Flooring Details Of Various Parts Of HouseNot Applicable Being Industrial Plotted Colony
Wall Finishing DetailsNot Applicable Being Industrial Plotted Colony
Kitchen DetailsNot Applicable Being Industrial Plotted Colony
Bathroom FittingsNot Applicable Being Industrial Plotted Colony
Wood Work EtcNot Applicable Being Industrial Plotted Colony
Doors And Windos FramesNot Applicable Being Industrial Plotted Colony
Glass WorkNot Applicable Being Industrial Plotted Colony
Electric FittingsNot Applicable Being Industrial Plotted Colony
Conducting And Wiring DetailsNot Applicable Being Industrial Plotted Colony
Cupboard DetailsNot Applicable Being Industrial Plotted Colony
Water StorageNot Applicable Being Industrial Plotted Colony
Lift DetailsNot Applicable Being Industrial Plotted Colony
External GlazingsNot Applicable Being Industrial Plotted Colony
Windows/GlazingsNot Applicable Being Industrial Plotted Colony
DoorsNot Applicable Being Industrial Plotted Colony
Main DoorsNot Applicable Being Industrial Plotted Colony
Internal DoorsNot Applicable Being Industrial Plotted Colony
Air ConditioningNot Applicable Being Industrial Plotted Colony
Electrical FittingsNot Applicable Being Industrial Plotted Colony
Cng Pipe LineNot Applicable Being Industrial Plotted Colony
Provision Of Wifi And Broadband FacilityNot Applicable Being Industrial Plotted Colony
External Finishing/Colour SchemeNot Applicable Being Industrial Plotted Colony
Internal FinishingNot Applicable Being Industrial Plotted Colony

Source: HRERA Panchkula, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about Royal Green Industrial Park?

An advisor can check this project’s RERA record, approvals and possession timeline with you, and share current prices and availability. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.