Registration validHRERA Panchkula

Royal City

by Sidhi Vinayak Associates · Village Hansi Hisar Delhi Bye Pass Road Hansi

RERA registration
HRERA-PKL-HSR-962-2026
Valid till
31 Mar 2029
Project ID
RERA-PKL-2073-2026
Land area
28.294 acres
Plots
282
Completion (as filed)
31 Mar 2030
Estimated cost
₹ 25.88 Cr

RERA registration

Registration certificateHRERA-PKL-HSR-962-2026
Registration valid till31 Mar 2029
Project IDRERA-PKL-2073-2026
AuthorityHRERA Panchkula
Project type (as filed)New
Project nameRoyal City
Site addressVillage Hansi Hisar Delhi Bye Pass Road Hansi
Tehsil / DistrictHansi / Hisar
Layout plan approved1 Dec 2025
Construction start (as filed)1 May 2026
Completion (as filed)31 Mar 2030
Application submitted3 Jun 2026

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusApproved And Certificate Uploaded
Initial scrutinyListed for hearing on 24-06-2026
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Application submitted online
  2. Hearing Approved And Ready For Certificate Issuing Process View order
    Proceedings

    APPROVED AND READY FOR CERTIFICATE ISSUING PROCESS

  3. Registration valid till

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project28.294 acres
Total licensed area28.294 acres
LicenceLICENSE NO. 88 OF 2025 DATED 04.06.2025 AND LICENSE NO. 236 OF 2025 DATED 01.12.2025 APPROVED BY DIRECTOR TOWN AND COUNTRY PLANNING HARYANA
FAR permissible / proposed100 / 100
Estimated project cost₹ 25.88 Cr
Cost of land₹ 0 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 24.87 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 1.01 Cr

How the land will be used

UseAcresShare
Plots To Be Sold17.65462.4%
Construction Of Roads8.120428.7%
Parks And Playgrounds0.66752.4%
Green Belts0.72032.5%
Electricity Sub-Station0.09880.3%
Sewage And Solid Waste Treatment Facility0.14870.5%
Area To Be Left For Transferring To The Government For Community Services0.78412.8%
Any Other0.10.4%

Plots 282 plots

Plot size (sq m)Sq ydSq ftPlots
78.02938401
83.741009018
83.741009015
98.971181,0655
102.041221,0985
102.631231,10520
104.751251,1286
114.671371,2349
117.061401,2601
123.081471,3252
130.531561,40518
133.681601,4391
136.661631,4718
137.921651,48512
138.251651,4881
147.861771,59226
148.601781,6001
148.781781,60112
149.981791,6146
149.991791,6147
262.293142,82344
267.603202,8802
268.323212,88810
276.483312,9764
276.753312,97920
277.283322,9851
277.563322,9885
407.364874,3851
423.405064,5571
423.755074,5613
483.695785,2066
486.265825,2341
501.276005,39625
1,034.511,23711,1353
1,040.681,24511,2021
5,651.076,75960,8281

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsHSVP/PHEWNo
Water SupplyHSVP/PHEWNo
ElectricityDHBVNNo
Sewage DisposalHSVP/PHEWNo
Storm Water DrainageHSVP/PHEWNo

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 6.92 CrSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Water Supply System₹ 3.62 CrSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Storm Water Drainage₹ 2.11 CrSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Electricity Supply System₹ 1.09 CrYet To Be Prepared
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 2.64 CrYet To Be Prepared
Playgrounds And Parks₹ 16.57 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Any Other₹ 8.32 CrYet To Be Prepared

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
Layout PlanAlready Been Obtained1 Dec 2025
Demarcation Cum Zoning PlanAlready Been Obtained6 Jan 2026
Access Permission From NhaiAlready Been Obtained25 Nov 2025
Approval Of Electrification Plan From Ce Commercial DHBVN HisarAlready Been Obtained9 Sep 2025

Specifications (as filed)

Flooring Details Of Various Parts Of HouseN/A
Wall Finishing DetailsN/A
Kitchen DetailsN/A
Bathroom FittingsN/A
Wood Work EtcN/A
Doors And Windos FramesN/A
Glass WorkN/A
Electric FittingsN/A
Conducting And Wiring DetailsN/A
Cupboard DetailsN/A
Water StorageN/A
Lift DetailsN/A
External GlazingsN/A
Windows/GlazingsN/A
DoorsN/A
Main DoorsN/A
Internal DoorsN/A
Air ConditioningN/A
Electrical FittingsN/A
Cng Pipe LineN/A
Provision Of Wifi And Broadband FacilityN/A
External Finishing/Colour SchemeN/A
Internal FinishingN/A

Source: HRERA Panchkula, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about Royal City?

An advisor can check this project’s RERA record, approvals and possession timeline with you, and share current prices and availability. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.