Registration period overHRERA GurugramOC / CC on record

Rof Amaltas

by Nani Resorts And Floriculture Private Limited · Building No 80, 1ST Floor, Sector-44, Gurugram

RERA registration
GGM/338/70/2019/32
Registered on
27 May 2019
Valid till
27 Feb 2024
Project ID
RERA-GRG-227-2019
Land area
5.013 acres
Apartments
729 in 6 towers
Completion (as filed)
27 Feb 2024
Estimated cost
₹ 154.55 Cr

RERA registration

Registration certificateGGM/338/70/2019/32, dated 27 May 2019
Registration valid till27 Feb 2024
Project IDRERA-GRG-227-2019
AuthorityHRERA Gurugram
Project type (as filed)New
Project nameRof Amaltas
PromoterNani Resorts And Floriculture Private Limited
Promoter’s registered officeBuilding No. 80, 1ST Floor, Sector-44, Gurugram
CINU55101DL1999PTC098037
Site addressBuilding No 80, 1ST Floor, Sector-44, Gurugram
SectorSector 44
Tehsil / DistrictGurgaon / Gurugram
Layout plan approved6 May 2019
Building plans approved6 May 2019
Construction start (as filed)1 Aug 2019
Completion (as filed)27 Feb 2024
Application submitted11 Jun 2019

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusApproved And Certificate Uploaded
Initial scrutinyDeficiency Notice sent
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Registration granted GGM/338/70/2019/32
  2. Application received by HRERA Gurugram
  3. Application submitted online
  1. Hearing Approved And Ready For Certificate Issuing Process View order
    Proceedings

    RC approved

  2. Certificate uploaded RC Approved
  3. Registration valid till

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project5.013 acres
Total licensed area5.013 acres
Licence37 of 2019(27-02-2024)
FAR permissible / proposed2.25 / 2.28
Estimated project cost₹ 154.55 Cr
Cost of land₹ 7.29 Cr
Cost of construction₹ 75.86 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 4.3 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 57.2 Cr

How the land will be used

UseAcresShare
Land Area To Be Used For Construction Of Apartments0.840416.8%
Construction Of Roads0.32396.5%
Pavements0.32396.5%
Parks And Playgrounds0.39747.9%
Green Belts0.39747.9%
Vehicle Parkings2.094241.8%
Electricity Sub-Station0.01270.3%
Club House0.04670.9%
Sewage And Solid Waste Treatment Facility0.2264.5%
Any Other0.35017%

Apartments 729 units · 6 towers

TypeCarpet area (sq m)Carpet area (sq ft)Units
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings38,254.49-729

Areas are as filed with HRERA. Some rows show a total built-up area rather than one home’s carpet area, as entered by the promoter.

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsHUDAYes
Water SupplyHUDAYes
ElectricityDHBVNYes
Sewage DisposalGMDAYes
Storm Water DrainageHUDANo

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 41.44 lakhAs Per Project Report
Water Supply System₹ 1.76 CrAs Per Project Report
Storm Water Drainage₹ 35.37 lakhAs Per Project Report
Electricity Supply System₹ 10.91 lakhAs Per Project Report
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 69.74 lakhAs Per Project Report
Street Lighting₹ 7.69 lakhAs Per Project Report
Security And Fire Fighting₹ 12.24 lakhAs Per Project Report
Any Other₹ 59.6 lakhAs Per Project Report

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
Forest NocAlready Been Obtained24 Jan 2019
LicenseAlready Been Obtained28 Feb 2019
Building PlanAlready Been Obtained6 May 2019
Demarcation PlanAlready Been Obtained20 Feb 2019
Letter Of IntentAlready Been Obtained31 Jan 2019
Sewage Treated Water For ConstructionAlready Been Obtained12 Apr 2019
Zoning PlanAlready Been Obtained5 Mar 2019
Assurance Of Water SupplyAlready Been Obtained7 Mar 2019
Aravali ClearanceAlready Been Obtained7 Mar 2019
Electricity Power LoadApplied For But Yet To Receive7 Feb 2019

Specifications (as filed)

Flooring Details Of Various Parts Of HouseCeramic/ Vitrified Tiles
Wall Finishing DetailsGypsum Plaster
Kitchen DetailsCeramic Tiles, Paint, Green Marble, Sink
Bathroom FittingsPart Ceramic Tiles, Part Paint, False Ceiling
Wood Work EtcDoors
Doors And Windos FramesBalcony Doors, Windows- Aluminium Framing With Glass
Glass WorkWindows & Balcony Doors
Electric FittingsNot Provided
Conducting And Wiring DetailsAnchor/Kalinga Or Equivalent
Cupboard DetailsNot Provided
Water StorageCommon Overhead Tank On Terrace Of Each Towers
Lift Details12-13 Passengers With Ard
External GlazingsNot Provided
Windows/GlazingsAluminium Windows With Glass
DoorsWooden Flush Doors
Main DoorsWooden Flush Doors
Internal DoorsWooden Flush Doors
Air ConditioningNot Provided
Electrical FittingsLed Lights In Common Area
Cng Pipe LineNot Provided
Provision Of Wifi And Broadband FacilityNot Provided
External Finishing/Colour SchemeExterior Paint
Internal FinishingPaint

Source: HRERA Gurugram, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about Rof Amaltas?

An advisor can check this project’s RERA record, approvals and possession timeline with you, and share current prices and availability. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.