LapsedHRERA GurugramInterim Rera

Riddhi Siddhi

by Pivotal Infrastructure Pvt. Ltd. · Sector-99, Village Kherki Majra Dhankot, Dist Gurugram

RERA registration
236 OF 2017
Registered on
19 Sep 2017
Valid till
31 Aug 2020
Project ID
RERA-GRG-411-2019
Land area
6.03 acres
Estimated cost
₹ 201.6 Cr

RERA registration

Registration certificate236 OF 2017, dated 19 Sep 2017
Registration valid till31 Aug 2020
Project IDRERA-GRG-411-2019
AuthorityHRERA Gurugram (Interim Rera)
Project type (as filed)Ongoing
Project nameRiddhi Siddhi
PromoterM/S Pivotal Infrastructure Pvt. Ltd.
Promoter’s registered office704-705, 7TH Floor, Jmd Pacific Square, Sector 15 Part-II, Gurugram
CINU70109HR2006PTC038348
Site addressVillage Khedki Majra Dhankot , Sector 99, Gurugram
SectorSector 99
Tehsil / DistrictKadipur St / Gurugram
Layout plan approved17 Oct 2014
Building plans approved17 Oct 2014
Application submitted30 Nov 2019

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusApproved And Certificate Uploaded
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Registration granted 236 OF 2017
  2. Application submitted online
  3. Application received by HRERA Gurugram
  1. Registration valid till

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project6.03 acres
Total licensed area6.03 acres
Licence86 of 2014(09.08.2014)
Estimated project cost₹ 201.6 Cr
Cost of land₹ 36.93 Cr
Cost of construction₹ 99.01 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 18.1 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 47.56 Cr

How the land will be used

UseAcresShare
Land Area To Be Used For Construction Of Apartments1.223217%
Construction Of Roads1.166716.2%
Parks And Playgrounds0.973313.5%
Vehicle Parkings3.286145.7%
Electricity Sub-Station0.04560.6%
Sewage And Solid Waste Treatment Facility0.0771.1%
Land0.41255.7%

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsHSVPNo
Water SupplyHSVPYes
ElectricityDHBVNYes
Sewage DisposalNAYes
Storm Water DrainageNAYes

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 2.16 CrYet To Be Prepared
Water Supply System₹ 2.72 CrYet To Be Prepared
Storm Water Drainage₹ 54.99 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Electricity Supply System₹ 4.8 CrYet To Be Prepared
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 1.07 CrYet To Be Prepared
Street Lighting₹ 9.33 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Security And Fire Fighting₹ 1.2 CrYet To Be Prepared
Playgrounds And Parks₹ 4.24 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Club House/Community Centre₹ 47.71 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Shopping Area₹ 4.65 CrYet To Be Prepared
Renewable Energy System₹ 48 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Creche₹ 47.75 lakhYet To Be Prepared

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
HSVP Construction Water NocAlready Been Obtained17 Oct 2014
PollutionAlready Been Obtained16 Mar 2016
Water NocAlready Been Obtained2 Dec 2015
Forest NocAlready Been Obtained16 Sep 2014
Power Load AssuranceAlready Been Obtained1 Oct 2014
AaiAlready Been Obtained11 Sep 2014
Fire Scheme ApprovalAlready Been Obtained18 Jun 2015
Building Plan ApprovalAlready Been Obtained17 Oct 2014
Environment ClearanceAlready Been Obtained22 Jan 2016
Sewage ConnectionAlready Been Obtained9 Feb 2015
Service Plans And EstimatesYet To File For Approval

Specifications (as filed)

Flooring Details Of Various Parts Of HouseTiles
Wall Finishing DetailsOil Bound Distemper
Kitchen DetailsTiles
Bathroom FittingsIsi Mark
Wood Work EtcPainted Hardwood With Flush Door And Powder Coated/Anodized Aluminium Frame Windows
Doors And Windos FramesPainted Hardwood With Flush Door And Powder Coated/Anodized Aluminium Frame Windows
Glass WorkGlass Fittings In Windows And Bathroom
Electric FittingsUse Of Isi Marked Products For Wiring, Switches And Circuits
Conducting And Wiring DetailsConduit:25MM, Wire: 1.5 Mm To 6 Mm
Lift DetailsAs Per NBCC Code
Windows/GlazingsPower Coated/Anodized Upvc Frame Windows
DoorsPainted Hardwood With Moulded Flush Doors
Main DoorsPainted Hardwood With Moulded Flush Doors
Internal DoorsPainted Hardwood With Moulded Flush Doors
External Finishing/Colour SchemeWeather Shield Paint
Internal FinishingObd

Source: HRERA Gurugram, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about Riddhi Siddhi?

An advisor can check this project’s RERA record, approvals and possession timeline with you, and share current prices and availability. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.