Registration period overHRERA Panchkula

Residential Township

by Rama Krishna Buildwell Pvt Ltd · Sector-7&13;, 16TH Mile Stone, NH-1, Ganaur, Sonipat

RERA registration
HRERA-PKL-SNP-259-2021 Lapsed Project
Valid till
31 Dec 2023
Project ID
RERA-PKL-789-2019
Land area
52.906 acres
Estimated cost
₹ 127 Cr

RERA registration

Registration certificateHRERA-PKL-SNP-259-2021 Lapsed Project
Registration valid till31 Dec 2023
Project IDRERA-PKL-789-2019
AuthorityHRERA Panchkula
Project type (as filed)Ongoing
Project nameResidential Township
PromoterRama Krishna Buildwell Pvt Ltd
Promoter’s registered officeB-79, Sf, Wazirpur Industrial Area, Delhi-110052
CINU45201DL2005PTC140802
Site addressSector-7&13;, 16TH Mile Stone, NH-1, Ganaur, Sonipat
SectorSector 7
Tehsil / DistrictSonipat / Sonipat
Layout plan approved3 Dec 2007
Building plans approved3 Dec 2007
Application submitted30 Dec 2019

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusPhysical Docs Received
Initial scrutinyListed for hearing after re-submission.
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Application submitted online
  2. Hearing Examination By Authority View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 27.01.2020.

  3. Hearing Objection View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 24.02.2020.

  1. Hearing Objection View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 30.03.2020.

  2. Hearing Objection View order
  3. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    ADJOURNED TO 11.05.2020.

  1. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 08.06.2020.

  2. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 10.08.2020.

  3. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 21.09.2020.

  1. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 12.10.2020.

  2. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 26.10.2020.

  3. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 23.11.2020.

  1. Hearing Objection View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 07.12.2020.

  2. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 21.12.2020.

  3. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 04.01.2021.

  1. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 25.01.2021.

  2. Hearing Re-Open/Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    re-open

  3. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 26.07.2021.

  1. Hearing Approved And Ready For Certificate Issuing Process View order
    Proceedings

    Registration Certificate to be issued.

  2. Registration valid till
  3. Application received by HRERA Panchkula

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project52.906 acres
Total licensed area52.906 acres
Licence263 OF 2007
FAR permissible / proposed2.05 / 2.05
Estimated project cost₹ 127 Cr
Cost of land₹ 40 Cr
Cost of construction₹ 52 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 10 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 25 Cr

How the land will be used

UseAcresShare
Plots To Be Sold24.4946.3%
Construction Of Roads20.981439.7%
Parks And Playgrounds2.75.1%
Green Belts2.24.2%
Sewage And Solid Waste Treatment Facility0.48460.9%
Commercial2.053.9%

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsHUDA, PUNCHKULAYes
Water SupplyHUDA,CIRCLE ROHTAKYes
ElectricityUHBVN, PUNCHKULAYes
Sewage DisposalHUDA, PUNCHKULAYes
Storm Water DrainageHUDA, PUNCHKULAYes

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 12 CrYet To Be Prepared
Water Supply System₹ 2 CrYet To Be Prepared
Storm Water Drainage₹ 1 CrYet To Be Prepared
Electricity Supply System₹ 60 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 40 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Street Lighting₹ 30 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Security And Fire Fighting₹ 30 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Playgrounds And Parks₹ 20 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Club House/Community Centre₹ 1.5 CrYet To Be Prepared
Shopping Area₹ 6 CrYet To Be Prepared
School₹ 4 CrYet To Be Prepared

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
Directorate Of Town & Country PlanningApplied For But Yet To Receive2 Jul 2019

Specifications (as filed)

Flooring Details Of Various Parts Of HouseFloor Tile
Wall Finishing DetailsPutti With Paint
Kitchen DetailsSemi Finished
Bathroom FittingsSemi Finished With Fittings
Wood Work EtcSemi Finished
Doors And Windos FramesYes
Glass WorkAs Per Requirement Of Customer
Electric FittingsYes
Conducting And Wiring DetailsYes
Cupboard DetailsYes
Water StorageYes
Lift DetailsYes
External GlazingsNo
Windows/GlazingsNo
DoorsYes
Main DoorsYes
Internal DoorsYes
Air ConditioningNo
Electrical FittingsYes
Cng Pipe LineNo
Provision Of Wifi And Broadband FacilityNo
External Finishing/Colour SchemeYes
Internal FinishingYes

Source: HRERA Panchkula, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about Residential Township?

An advisor can check this project’s RERA record, approvals and possession timeline with you, and share current prices and availability. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.