Registration period overHRERA PanchkulaInterim ReraOC / CC on record

Residential Plotted Colony 58.08906 Acres(One City)

by One Point Realty Pvt. Ltd. · Sector-37, Rohtak

RERA registration
71/2017
Registered on
21 Aug 2017
Valid till
20 Aug 2021
Project ID
RERA-PKL-768-2019
Land area
58.089 acres
Estimated cost
₹ 101.04 Cr

RERA registration

Registration certificate71/2017, dated 21 Aug 2017
Registration valid till20 Aug 2021
Project IDRERA-PKL-768-2019
AuthorityHRERA Panchkula (Interim Rera)
Project type (as filed)Ongoing
Project nameResidential Plotted Colony 58.08906 Acres(One City)
PromoterOne Point Realty Pvt Ltd
Promoter’s registered office8D, Hansalya, 15, Barakhamba Road, New Delhi-110001
CINU70101DL2005PTC137209
Site addressOne City, Sector 37, Gohana Road
SectorSector 37
Tehsil / DistrictRohtak / Rohtak
Layout plan approved1 Jun 2017
Application submitted27 Nov 2019

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusApproved And Certificate Uploaded
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Registration granted 71/2017
  2. Application submitted online
  3. Application received by HRERA Panchkula
  1. Registration valid till

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project58.089 acres
Total licensed area58.089 acres
LicenceLicense No. 29 of 2010
Estimated project cost₹ 101.04 Cr
Cost of land₹ 15.18 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 18.26 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 63.91 Cr

How the land will be used

UseSq mShare
Plots To Be Sold121,472.40952.8%
Construction Of Roads26,326.8611.4%
Pavements27,495.4112%
Parks And Playgrounds35,829.6115.6%
Green Belts1,260.20.5%
Sewage And Solid Waste Treatment Facility787.90.3%
Any Other1,996.160.9%
Commercial6,584.42.9%
Nursing2,0000.9%
Schools6,270.522.7%

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsHSVPYes
Water SupplyHSVPYes
ElectricityUHBVNLYes
Sewage DisposalSTPNo
Storm Water DrainagePITNo

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 5.04 CrSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Water Supply System₹ 3.94 CrSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Storm Water Drainage₹ 2.18 CrSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Electricity Supply System₹ 3.84 CrAs Per Project Report
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 2.64 CrSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Street Lighting₹ 29.31 lakhSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Playgrounds And Parks₹ 32.54 lakhSubmitted To Town & Country Planning

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
1. License No. 29 Of 2010Already Been Obtained25 Mar 2010
2. Approved Layout PlanAlready Been Obtained1 Jun 2017
3. Demarcation & Zoning PlansAlready Been Obtained8 Mar 2018
4. Cte Under Air Act & Water ActAlready Been Obtained18 Jul 2018
5. Service Plan EstimateAlready Been Obtained6 Feb 2019

Source: HRERA Panchkula, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about Residential Plotted Colony 58.08906 Acres(One City)?

An advisor can check this project’s RERA record, approvals and possession timeline with you, and share current prices and availability. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.