RERA applied, not grantedHRERA Gurugram

Ramsons Soham

by A & I Buildcon Pvt Ltd · Sector 95 , Dhorka , Pataudi Road , Gurgaon 122505

RERA registration
Applied, not granted yet
Applied on
29 Jul 2026
Application status
Approved And Ready For Certificate Issuing Process
Project ID
RERA-GRG-2296-2026
Land area
2.775 acres
Apartments
388 in 2 towers
Completion (as filed)
1 Jan 2032
Estimated cost
₹ 221 Cr

This project has applied for RERA registration but has not been granted it yet. Under RERA it cannot be advertised, marketed or sold until it is registered.

RERA registration

Registration certificateNot issued yet: the application is being processed by HRERA Gurugram
Project IDRERA-GRG-2296-2026
AuthorityHRERA Gurugram
Project type (as filed)New
Project nameRamsons Soham
PromoterA & I Buildcon Pvt Ltd
Promoter’s registered office310, 3RD Floor , Tower B , Sas Tower (Now Eleven Bay ), Sector 38
CINU45200DL2009PTC197029
Site addressSector 95 , Dhorka , Pataudi Road , Gurgaon 122505
SectorSector 95
Tehsil / DistrictHarsaru St / Gurugram
Layout plan approved1 Jul 2026
Building plans approved1 Jul 2026
Construction start (as filed)1 Jan 2027
Completion (as filed)1 Jan 2032
Application submitted29 Jul 2026

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusApproved And Ready For Certificate Issuing Process
Initial scrutinyFirst Hearing
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Application submitted online
  2. Application received by HRERA Gurugram
  3. Notice sent to the promoter First Deficiency Notice
  1. Hearing Examination By Authority View order
    Proceedings

    Next Hearing date 14.09.2026

  2. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    The matter is adjourned to 21.09.2026.

  3. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Sh. Ashish Kush, Planning Executive and Sh. Ashish Dubey, Chartered Accountant briefed about the facts of the case. Sh. Krishan Kumar (AR) is present on behalf of the promoter. The AR of the promoter states that the reply to the remaining deficiencies has been submitted today. The AR of the Promoter was unable to apprise the Authority of the factual matrix and the material particulars relating to the application under consideration. In view thereof, and considering the necessity of having a clear, comprehensive and factually accurate explanation of the matter, it is considered appropriate that the Director of the company, along with the competent officials conversant with the facts and records of the case, shall remain present before the Authority on the next date of hearing. Their presence is considered necessary to enable the Authority to obtain clarification on the factual and procedural aspects of the application and to facilitate effective consideration of the matter. The office is directed to examine the reply filed by the promoter and the matter to come up on 05.10.2026.   

  1. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    The matter is adjourned and fixed for 12.10.2026.

  2. Hearing Approved And Ready For Certificate Issuing Process View order
    Proceedings

    Sh. Ashish Kush, Planning Executive and Sh. Ashish Dubey, Chartered Accountant briefed about the facts of the case. Sh. Yogesh Kumar Sachdeva (Director), Sh. Vishwa Raman Sachdeva (Director) and Sh. Krishan Kumar (AR) are present on behalf of the promoter. The Director of the promoter company submits that an application dated 05.08.2026 has been submitted in the Authority seeking registration of the project namely “Ramson Soham”. The license no. 122 of 2024 dated 14.08.2024 valid up to 13.08.2029 was issued by DTCP in favour of M/s A & I Buildcon Pvt. Ltd. for the development of Group Housing Colony under Retirement Housing Policy over an area admeasuring 2.775 acres. The Director of the promoter company further submits that presently, Environment Clearance, Fire Scheme Approval, Service plan and Estimates, Natural Conservation Zone, Road access permission and Approval/NOC regarding Shifting of powerline have not yet been obtained as on date. Further, the director of the promoter company undertakes to obtain and submit: i.       Approved Environment Clearance within 6 months from the date of grant of registration Certificate. ii.     Approved Fire Scheme within 6 months from the date of grant of registration Certificate. iii.   Approved Service Plans and Estimates within 6 months from the date of grant of registration Certificate. iv.   Road access permission within 6 months from the date of grant of registration Certificate. v.      Approval/NOC regarding Shifting of powerline. vi.   NOC for Natural Conservation Zone. Further, he undertakes to submit three separate Demand Drafts/Bank Guarantees amounting to Rs. 25 lakhs each as a security deposit for timely compliance with the above requirement at point (i), (ii) and (iii). It is also expressly undertaken that in the event of failure to obtain and submit the aforesaid approvals within the stipulated time frames, the security amount shall be liable to be forfeited by the Authority. The Authority has taken note of the submissions made by the Director of the promoter company regarding the non-availability of the aforesaid statutory approvals as on date. In view of the above, and in the interest of regulatory compliance, the Authority hereby directs that the promoter shall submit three separate Demand Drafts/Bank Guarantees, amounting to Rs. 25,00,000/- (Rupees Twenty-Five Lakhs only) each, in favour of the Authority, as security amount for timely submission of the following approvals: a.       Approved Environment Clearance: within 6 months from the date of grant of registration Certificate. b.      Approved Fire Scheme: within 6 months from the date of grant of registration Certificate. c.       Approved Service Plans and Estimates: within 6 months from the date of grant of registration Certificate. In the event of non-submission of any of the above approvals within the prescribed time frames, the security amount shall stand forfeited by the Authority, and such failure may also attract additional regulatory action as permissible under the Act of 2016, rules and regulations made thereunder. The director of the promoter company is further directed to submit the road access permission within the aforesaid stipulated timeline, NOC for Natural Conservation Zone, and Approval/NOC for Powerline Shifting. The conditions to the said effect shall be incorporated in the Registration Certificate.   The promoter is further directed to prominently disclose the non-receipt of NOC for Natural Conservation Zone in the advertisement/brochure of the project and also submit the updated copy of Brochure in view of the foregoing. Approved as proposed subject to rectification of deficiencies mentioned above at S. No 32. The registration Certificate shall be issued after submission of remaining deficiencies mentioned at S. No. 32 including correction in A-H form, Online DPI and submission of three BG’s/DD’s of Rs. 25 lakhs each for submission of Environment Clearance, Fire Scheme approval and Approved Service plan and Estimates within the timeframe mentioned above.

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project2.775 acres
Total licensed area2.775 acres
Licence122 of 2024 dated 14.08.24 retirement housing project
Estimated project cost₹ 221 Cr
Cost of land₹ 2.9 Cr
Cost of construction₹ 105.15 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 53.88 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 59.07 Cr

How the land will be used

UseSq mShare
Land Area To Be Used For Construction Of Apartments1,0989.6%
Construction Of Roads3,00526.3%
Pavements861.67.5%
Parks And Playgrounds2,317.5220.3%
Vehicle Parkings439.553.8%
Electricity Sub-Station72.630.6%
Club House539.2094.7%
Any Other3,095.0927.1%

Apartments 388 units · 2 towers

TypeCarpet area (sq m)Carpet area (sq ft)Units
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings18,209.00-194
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings94.341,01546
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings93.751,009121
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings90.749772
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings93.751,00925

Areas are as filed with HRERA. Some rows show a total built-up area rather than one home’s carpet area, as entered by the promoter.

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsGMDANo
Water SupplyGMDAYes
ElectricityDHVBNYes
Sewage DisposalGMDAYes
Storm Water DrainageGMDAYes

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 1.89 CrAs Per Project Report
Water Supply System₹ 2.16 CrAs Per Project Report
Storm Water Drainage₹ 80.06 lakhAs Per Project Report
Electricity Supply System₹ 4.3 CrAs Per Project Report
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 3.04 CrAs Per Project Report
Street Lighting₹ 20.06 lakhAs Per Project Report
Security And Fire Fighting₹ 58 lakhAs Per Project Report
Playgrounds And Parks₹ 2.68 CrAs Per Project Report
Club House/Community Centre₹ 15.08 CrAs Per Project Report
Shopping Area₹ 8 lakhAs Per Project Report
Renewable Energy System₹ 2.08 CrAs Per Project Report
Undergroundparking₹ 17.61 CrAs Per Project Report
Gas Pipe₹ 20 lakhAs Per Project Report
Solid Waste Managment System₹ 10 lakhAs Per Project Report
Fire System₹ 3.08 CrAs Per Project Report

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
GMDA Storm WaterAlready Been Obtained1 Oct 2024
LicenseAlready Been Obtained14 Aug 2024
Buiilding PlanAlready Been Obtained1 Jul 2026
Airport ApprovalAlready Been Obtained17 Feb 2026
GMDA WaterAlready Been Obtained1 Oct 2024
Dhvbn ElectricityAlready Been Obtained25 Oct 2024
Griha Pre CertificationAlready Been Obtained1 Jun 2026
GMDA Stp Treated WaterAlready Been Obtained1 Oct 2024
LoiAlready Been Obtained16 Mar 2024
GMDA Sewerage ConnectionAlready Been Obtained1 Oct 2024
GMDA Drinking WaterAlready Been Obtained1 Oct 2024
Forest NocApplied For But Yet To Receive
Fire ApprovalYet To File For Approval

Specifications (as filed)

Flooring Details Of Various Parts Of HouseGranite Stone/Vitrified/ Ceramic/Anti-Skid Ceramic/ Stones Tiles
Wall Finishing DetailsPaint
Kitchen DetailsGranite Stone/Vitrified/ Ceramic/Anti-Skid Ceramic/ Stones Tiles
Bathroom FittingsPvc & Cpvc, Isi Mark
Doors And Windos FramesFlush Panel Doors Or Paintedframe / Laminated Flush Door
Glass WorkBathroom Mirror/ Balcony Railings/ External Doors & Windows
Electric FittingsModular Switches
Conducting And Wiring DetailsPvc/ Aluminum & Copper Wires
Cupboard DetailsModular Wardrobes In Bedrooms
Water StorageOverhead & Ug Storage Tank
Lift DetailsPassenger & Service Lift
External GlazingsAluminum / Upvc
Windows/GlazingsAluminum / Upvc
DoorsFlush Doors
Main DoorsFlush Doors
Internal DoorsFlush Doors
Electrical FittingsModular Switches
Cng Pipe LinePng If Hcg Extends Its Line
External Finishing/Colour SchemePaint
Internal FinishingPaint

Source: HRERA Gurugram, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about Ramsons Soham?

This project has applied for RERA but is not registered yet. An advisor can tell you what that means for booking, and suggest registered alternatives nearby. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.