Registration validHRERA Panchkula

Ralith Retreat

by Ralith Realty Pvt. Ltd. · Village Azizulapur, Sector-19A, Panipat, Haryana

RERA registration
HRERA-PKL-PNP-789-2025
Valid till
31 Mar 2030
Project ID
RERA-PKL-1601-2024
Land area
21.369 acres
Plots
143
Completion (as filed)
31 Mar 2030
Estimated cost
₹ 137.64 Cr

RERA registration

Registration certificateHRERA-PKL-PNP-789-2025
Registration valid till31 Mar 2030
Project IDRERA-PKL-1601-2024
AuthorityHRERA Panchkula
Project type (as filed)New
Project nameRalith Retreat
PromoterRalith Realty Pvt. Ltd.
Promoter’s registered officeB-903 Npsc Society Plot No 5 Sector 2 Dwarka South West Delhi 110075
CINU45309DL2022PTC400328
Site addressVillage Azizulapur, Sector-19A, Panipat, Haryana
SectorSector 19A
Tehsil / DistrictPanipat / Panipat
Layout plan approved28 Nov 2024
Construction start (as filed)1 Dec 2025
Completion (as filed)31 Mar 2030
Application submitted3 Oct 2025

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusApproved And Certificate Uploaded
Initial scrutinyListed for hearing on 29.10.2025.
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Application submitted online
  2. Application received by HRERA Panchkula
  3. Hearing Approved And Ready For Certificate Issuing Process View order
    Proceedings

    APPROVED AND READY FOR CERTIFICATE ISSUING PROCESS

  1. Registration valid till

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project21.369 acres
Total licensed area21.369 acres
Licence166 0f 2024 Dated 28.11.2024 Valid upto 27.11.2029
Estimated project cost₹ 137.64 Cr
Cost of land₹ 71.2 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 21.42 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 45.02 Cr

How the land will be used

UseAcresShare
Plots To Be Sold9.956346.6%
Construction Of Roads3.827417.9%
Pavements3.588416.8%
Parks And Playgrounds2.07139.7%
Sewage And Solid Waste Treatment Facility0.45682.1%
Any Other0.08380.4%
Commercial0.843.9%
Underground0.05830.3%
Community0.20170.9%
Ud0.28491.3%

Plots 143 plots

Plot size (sq m)Sq ydSq ftPlots
571.566846,1522
761.259108,1945
1,471.601,76015,8405
4,672.005,58850,28916
5,972.407,14364,28628
7,155.758,55877,02447
17,586.8021,034189,30340

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsHSVP-PWDYes
Water SupplyHSVPYes
ElectricityUHBVNYes
Sewage DisposalHSVPYes
Storm Water DrainageHSVPYes

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 5.75 CrAs Per Project Report
Water Supply System₹ 2.44 CrAs Per Project Report
Storm Water Drainage₹ 2.07 CrAs Per Project Report
Electricity Supply System₹ 3.38 CrAs Per Project Report
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 1.79 CrAs Per Project Report
Street Lighting₹ 78.78 lakhAs Per Project Report
Security And Fire Fighting₹ 24.67 lakhAs Per Project Report
Playgrounds And Parks₹ 20.27 lakhAs Per Project Report
Renewable Energy System₹ 14.76 lakhAs Per Project Report
Any Other₹ 2.04 CrAs Per Project Report
Stp₹ 64.56 lakhAs Per Project Report
Ugt₹ 28.82 lakhAs Per Project Report
Rwhp₹ 24.81 lakhAs Per Project Report
Electric Sub Station₹ 1.37 CrAs Per Project Report

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
LoiAlready Been Obtained12 Aug 2024
LicenseAlready Been Obtained28 Nov 2024
Site PlanAlready Been Obtained28 Nov 2024
Water AssuranceAlready Been Obtained2 Jan 2025
Sewer AssuranceAlready Been Obtained2 Jan 2025
Storm Water AssuranceAlready Been Obtained2 Jan 2025
Access PermissionAlready Been Obtained16 Aug 2024
Forest NocAlready Been Obtained6 May 2025
Electrical AssuranceAlready Been Obtained23 Jan 2025

Specifications (as filed)

Flooring Details Of Various Parts Of HouseNot Applicable Being A Plotted Colony
Wall Finishing DetailsNot Applicable Being A Plotted Colony
Kitchen DetailsNot Applicable Being A Plotted Colony
Bathroom FittingsNot Applicable Being A Plotted Colony
Wood Work EtcNot Applicable Being A Plotted Colony
Doors And Windos FramesNot Applicable Being A Plotted Colony
Glass WorkNot Applicable Being A Plotted Colony
Electric FittingsNot Applicable Being A Plotted Colony
Conducting And Wiring DetailsNot Applicable Being A Plotted Colony
Cupboard DetailsNot Applicable Being A Plotted Colony
Water StorageNot Applicable Being A Plotted Colony
Lift DetailsNot Applicable Being A Plotted Colony
External GlazingsNot Applicable Being A Plotted Colony
Windows/GlazingsNot Applicable Being A Plotted Colony
DoorsNot Applicable Being A Plotted Colony
Main DoorsNot Applicable Being A Plotted Colony
Internal DoorsNot Applicable Being A Plotted Colony
Air ConditioningNot Applicable Being A Plotted Colony
Electrical FittingsNot Applicable Being A Plotted Colony
Cng Pipe LineNot Applicable Being A Plotted Colony
Provision Of Wifi And Broadband FacilityNot Applicable Being A Plotted Colony
External Finishing/Colour SchemeNot Applicable Being A Plotted Colony
Internal FinishingNot Applicable Being A Plotted Colony

Source: HRERA Panchkula, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about Ralith Retreat?

An advisor can check this project’s RERA record, approvals and possession timeline with you, and share current prices and availability. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.