RERA applied, not grantedHRERA Panchkula

Ping Central Residences

by Prabhu Shanti Real Estate Pvt Ltd · Sector 3A, Sarai Aurangabad

RERA registration
Applied, not granted yet
Applied on
8 Sep 2026
Application status
Approved And Ready For Certificate Issuing Process
Project ID
RERA-PKL-1795-2025
Estimated cost
₹ 60.41 Cr

This project has applied for RERA registration but has not been granted it yet. Under RERA it cannot be advertised, marketed or sold until it is registered.

RERA registration

Registration certificateNot issued yet: the application is being processed by HRERA Panchkula
Project IDRERA-PKL-1795-2025
AuthorityHRERA Panchkula
Project type (as filed)Ongoing
Project namePing Central Residences
PromoterPrabhu Shanti Real Estate Pvt Ltd
Promoter’s registered officePing Central Residence, Prabhu Shanti Real Estate Pvt Ltd, Sector 3A, Sarai Aurangabad, Bahadurgarh, HARYANA124507
CINU45201DL2004PTC126261
Site addressSector 3A, Sarai Aurangabad
SectorSector 3A
Tehsil / DistrictBahadurgarh / Jhajjar
Layout plan approved19 Jan 2016
Building plans approved19 Jan 2016
Application submitted8 Sep 2026

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusApproved And Ready For Certificate Issuing Process
Initial scrutinyListed for hearing on 30.09.2026.
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Application submitted online
  2. Application received by HRERA Panchkula
  3. Hearing Examination By Authority View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 07-10-2026

  1. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 14-10-2026

  2. Hearing Approved And Ready For Certificate Issuing Process View order
    Proceedings

    APPROVED AND READY FOR CERTIFICATE ISSUING PROCESS

Land, licence & cost

Licence179 of 2007
FAR permissible / proposed175 / 174.84
Estimated project cost₹ 60.41 Cr
Cost of land₹ 0 Cr
Cost of construction₹ 42 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 18 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 24.3 Cr

How the land will be used

UseArea (as filed)Share
Land Area To Be Used For Construction Of Apartments7,917.40119.5%
Construction Of Roads7,917.40119.5%
Parks And Playgrounds5,448.67913.4%
Vehicle Parkings15,644.89838.6%
Electricity Sub-Station348.50.9%
Club House522.121.3%
Sewage And Solid Waste Treatment Facility178.420.4%
Area To Be Left For Transferring To The Government For Community Services2,538.736.3%

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsDTPYes
Water SupplyHSVPNo
ElectricityUHBVNNo
Sewage DisposalHSVPNo
Storm Water DrainageHSVPNo

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 2.14 CrYet To Be Prepared
Water Supply System₹ 75 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Storm Water Drainage₹ 55 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Electricity Supply System₹ 30 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 15 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Street Lighting₹ 40 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Security And Fire Fighting₹ 15 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Playgrounds And Parks₹ 65.5 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Club House/Community Centre₹ 14.99 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Shopping Area₹ 54.7 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Renewable Energy System₹ 25 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Any Other₹ 25 lakhYet To Be Prepared

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
Licence No. 179 Of 2007Already Been Obtained14 Aug 2026

Specifications (as filed)

Flooring Details Of Various Parts Of HouseFloor: Vitrified Tiles
Wall Finishing DetailsAcrylic Emulsion Paint
Kitchen DetailsCeramic Tile Up To 2 Ft Above Counter

Source: HRERA Panchkula, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about Ping Central Residences?

This project has applied for RERA but is not registered yet. An advisor can tell you what that means for booking, and suggest registered alternatives nearby. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.