Registration validHRERA Gurugram

Parq

by Keywest Eduinfra & Services Private Limited · Village Naurangpur, Sector-80

RERA registration
GGM/818/550/2024/45
Registered on
22 Apr 2024
Valid till
31 May 2031
Project ID
RERA-GRG-1584-2024
Land area
5.6 acres
Apartments
533
Completion (as filed)
28 Feb 2030
Estimated cost
₹ 1,055.34 Cr

RERA registration

Registration certificateGGM/818/550/2024/45, dated 22 Apr 2024
Registration valid till31 May 2031
Project IDRERA-GRG-1584-2024
AuthorityHRERA Gurugram
Project type (as filed)New
Project nameParq
PromoterKeywest Eduinfra & Services Private Limited
Promoter’s registered officeK-1, Green Park Main, New Delhi-110016
CINU68100DL2017PTC325506
Site addressVillage Naurangpur, Sector-80
SectorSector 80
Tehsil / DistrictManesar / Gurugram
Construction start (as filed)1 Sep 2024
Completion (as filed)28 Feb 2030
Application submitted27 Mar 2024

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusApproved And Certificate Uploaded
Initial scrutinyFirst hearing
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Application submitted online
  2. Application received by HRERA Gurugram
  3. Notice sent to the promoter By Hand
  1. Hearing Approved And Ready For Certificate Issuing Process View order
    Proceedings

    Ms. Nikita Mittal (Planning Executive) and Sh. Ashish Dubey (Chartered Accountant) briefed about the facts of the project. Sh. S.K. Kaushik (VP) and Sh. Ajay Gupta (AR) are present on behalf of the promoter. The AR of the promoter states that BG has been submitted with DTCP for approval of service plans and estimates on 15.04.2024. The AR further states that as regards approval of EC, the case has been recommended by SEAC to SEIAA on 02.04.2024. Further a BG/DD of Rs. 25 lakhs for submission of the approval certificate of EC has also been submitted in the Authority on 09.04.2024 in lieu of submission of the said approval within four months from the date of registration failing which the BD/DD shall be forfeited. A BG/DD for Rs 25 lakhs has also been submitted in the authority in lieu of approval of service plans and estimates. Since, the BG has already been submitted to DTCP for an amount of Rs. 1.49 Crores for issue of approval for service plans and estimates, therefore, the BG of Rs. 25 lakhs deposited in lieu of the above approval may be returned. Approved as proposed subject to the above. 

  2. Registration granted GGM/818/550/2024/45
  3. Certificate uploaded RC Uploaded
  1. Registration valid till

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project5.6 acres
Total licensed area5.6 acres
LicenceLicense No. 244 of 2023 granted by Town
FAR permissible / proposed3.145 / 3.1417
Estimated project cost₹ 1,055.34 Cr
Cost of land₹ 138.72 Cr
Cost of construction₹ 658.13 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 46.07 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 212.43 Cr

How the land will be used

UseAcresShare
Land Area To Be Used For Construction Of Apartments1.57428.1%
Construction Of Roads1.30923.4%
Pavements0.5369.6%
Parks And Playgrounds1.02318.3%
Club House0.2815%
Any Other0.87715.7%

Apartments 533 units

TypeCarpet area (sq m)Carpet area (sq ft)Units
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings941.3010,1327
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings1,064.6511,46052
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings1,064.6511,46045
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings1,118.7012,0421
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings1,120.0012,0562
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings1,253.2513,49022
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings1,275.4013,72849
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings1,292.0013,90778
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings1,275.4013,72829
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings1,253.2513,49027
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings1,390.2514,9654
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings1,542.7016,605132
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings205.002,20780
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings171.701,8485

Areas are as filed with HRERA.

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsALREADY CONNECTEDYes
Water SupplyGMDAYes
ElectricityDHBVNYes
Sewage DisposalGMDAYes
Storm Water DrainageGMDAYes

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 1.65 CrAs Per Project Report
Water Supply System₹ 4.3 CrAs Per Project Report
Storm Water Drainage₹ 83.83 lakhAs Per Project Report
Electricity Supply System₹ 60 lakhAs Per Project Report
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 1.07 CrAs Per Project Report
Street Lighting₹ 32.23 lakhAs Per Project Report
Security And Fire Fighting₹ 41 lakhAs Per Project Report
Playgrounds And Parks₹ 8.57 lakhAs Per Project Report
Club House/Community Centre₹ 27.08 CrAs Per Project Report
Shopping Area₹ 33.3 lakhAs Per Project Report
Renewable Energy System₹ 60 lakhAs Per Project Report
Rain Water Harvesting₹ 75 lakhAs Per Project Report
Underground Water Tank₹ 1.05 CrAs Per Project Report
Electrical Sub Station₹ 2.05 CrAs Per Project Report
Stp₹ 72.8 lakhAs Per Project Report
Parking₹ 20 lakhAs Per Project Report

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
Electricity Load AvailabilityAlready Been Obtained6 Feb 2024
Storm Water DrainageAlready Been Obtained29 Nov 2023
Zoning Plan ApprovalAlready Been Obtained16 Feb 2024
Forest NocAlready Been Obtained25 Oct 2023
Water SupplyAlready Been Obtained28 Nov 2023
Sewage DisposalAlready Been Obtained24 Nov 2023

Specifications (as filed)

Flooring Details Of Various Parts Of HouseMarble/ Premium Quality Tiles/

Source: HRERA Gurugram, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about Parq?

An advisor can check this project’s RERA record, approvals and possession timeline with you, and share current prices and availability. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.