Registration validHRERA Gurugram

Pareena Aangan

by Vvsv Builders And Promoters Pvt. Ltd. · Pareena Aangan, Sohna Road, Village Raipur,

RERA registration
GGM/1049/781/2026/21
Registered on
20 Mar 2026
Valid till
8 Feb 2028
Project ID
RERA-GRG-2162-2026
Land area
13.1 acres
Plots
224
Completion (as filed)
8 Feb 2028
Estimated cost
₹ 116.07 Cr

RERA registration

Registration certificateGGM/1049/781/2026/21, dated 20 Mar 2026
Registration valid till8 Feb 2028
Project IDRERA-GRG-2162-2026
AuthorityHRERA Gurugram
Project type (as filed)New
Project namePareena Aangan
PromoterVvsv Builders And Promoters Pvt. Ltd.
Promoter’s registered officeC7A Iind Floor, Omaxe City Centre Mall, Sohna Road, Gurugram, Haryana
CINU45400DL2012PTC244453
Site addressPareena Aangan, Sohna Road, Village Raipur,
Tehsil / DistrictSohna / Gurugram
Layout plan approved9 Dec 2025
Building plans approved9 Dec 2025
Construction start (as filed)1 Mar 2026
Completion (as filed)8 Feb 2028
Application submitted30 Jan 2026

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusApproved And Certificate Uploaded
Initial scrutinyFirst hearing
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Application submitted online
  2. Notice sent to the promoter Dispatched
  3. Hearing Examination By Authority View order
    Proceedings

     On 23.02.2026, the matter was adjourned to 02.03.2026 which was then preponed to 26.02.2026. 

  1. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Sh. Virender Verma (AR), Sh. Praveen Soni (AR) and Sh. Kamal Kant (AR) appeared on behalf of the promoter. It is noted that license no. 27 of 2023 dated 09.02.2023 measuring 13.10 acres pertaining to the present application was earlier granted in favour of M/s Raheja Icon Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. . in collaboration with Raheja Developers Ltd. after migration from license no. 25 of 2012 dated 29.03,2012 granted for Residential plotted Colony over an area measuring 107.85 acres. Thereafter, the permission of Change of Developer and Transfer of License from Raheja Developers Ltd. and Raheja lcon Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. to WSV Builders & Promoters Pvt. Ltd. was granted by Director, Town & Country Planning, Haryana vide order dated 29.1,0.2025.The AR of the promoter further states that no part/ unit of the license/ project has been sold or third-party rights have been created in the project by the land owner i.e., Raheja Icon Entertainment Pvt. Ltd., as Well as by the collaborator i.e., Raheja Developers Ltd. and the project has not been registered with HRERA till date and an affidavit to this effect has been obtained from M/s Raheja Developers Ltd. and the same is being submitted in the Authority today. The office to examine the same.ln view of the above submissions, the Authority decides that a public notice inviting objections for a period of one week shall be issued in 3 prominent newspapers [two English and one Hindi) with respect to the claim of the promoter that no part/unit of the license/project has been sold, no third-party rights have been created, and that the project has not been registered with HRERA by M/s Raheja Developers Ltd. and M/s Raheja Icon Entertainment Pvt. Ltd.The applicant-promoter is directed to obtain and submit a similar affidavit from the erstwhile landowner, i.e., M/s Raheja Icon Entertainment Pvt. Ltd., affirming non-creation of any third-party rights of any kind in respect of the said project. The Authorized Representative is further directed to submit the remaining deficiencies as mentioned at Sr. No. 30 in the observations of the Authority.The matter to come up on 09.03.2026.

  2. Hearing Approved And Ready For Certificate Issuing Process View order
    Proceedings

    First hearing

  3. Registration granted GGM/1049/781/2026/21
  1. Certificate uploaded RC Uploaded
  2. Registration valid till

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project13.1 acres
Total licensed area13.1 acres
LicenceLC-4469-B-JE(DS)-2023/4171-88 Dated 10-02-2023
FAR permissible / proposed0 / 0
Estimated project cost₹ 116.07 Cr
Cost of land₹ 76.67 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 20.05 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 19.35 Cr

How the land will be used

UseSq mShare
Plots To Be Sold28,221.5253.3%
Construction Of Roads6,060.1611.4%
Pavements3,027.855.7%
Parks And Playgrounds3,976.847.5%
Green Belts410.760.8%
Electricity Sub-Station102.390.2%
Area To Be Left For Transferring To The Government For Community Services5,301.3710%
Commercial1,535.5922.9%
Internalsectorroadhandedovertodepartment4,307.878.1%

Plots 224 plots

Plot size (sq m)Sq ydSq ftPlots
87.081049371
88.701069551
95.601141,0291
96.221151,0365
97.531171,0501
98.921181,0651
100.311201,0801
101.691221,0951
103.081231,1101
104.471251,1251
105.861271,1391
107.241281,1541
108.641301,1691
109.901311,1838
110.501321,1891
111.381331,19972
112.081341,2061
118.221411,2735
118.291411,2731
124.481491,3401
126.561511,3624
128.191531,3805
130.681561,4071
132.491581,4261
134.991611,4531
135.591621,4591
136.791641,4721
137.951651,4851
139.811671,5051
140.001671,50726
140.911691,5171
141.031691,51820
141.741701,5261
142.381701,5333
142.501701,5344
142.751711,5371
143.671721,5461
143.881721,5491
144.261731,5531
145.601741,5671
145.751741,5691
146.491751,5773
146.851761,5811
147.251761,5851
148.341771,5971
148.531781,5997
149.451791,6092
149.671791,6111
149.901791,61410
149.991791,6143
150.001791,61511
1,535.591,83716,5291

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsHSVP, GURUGRAM, HARYANANo
Water SupplyHSVP, GURUGRAM, HARYANANo
ElectricityDHBVN, HARYANANo
Sewage DisposalHSVP, GURUGRAM, HARYANANo
Storm Water DrainageHSVP, GURUGRAM, HARYANANo

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 3.33 CrSubmitted To HUDA
Water Supply System₹ 1.41 CrSubmitted To HUDA
Storm Water Drainage₹ 57.54 lakhSubmitted To HUDA
Electricity Supply System₹ 2.84 CrSubmitted To HUDA
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 55.37 lakhSubmitted To HUDA
Street Lighting₹ 51.77 lakhSubmitted To HUDA
Security And Fire Fighting₹ 1.25 CrSubmitted To HUDA
Playgrounds And Parks₹ 33.2 lakhSubmitted To HUDA
Renewable Energy System₹ 41.44 lakhSubmitted To HUDA
Parking₹ 27.32 lakhSubmitted To HUDA
Stp₹ 2.27 CrSubmitted To HUDA
Under Ground Water Tank₹ 2.06 CrSubmitted To HUDA
Rwh₹ 42.85 lakhSubmitted To HUDA
Electric Substation₹ 43.85 lakhSubmitted To HUDA
Construction Of Circulation Road Internal Sector Road₹ 1.05 CrSubmitted To HUDA
Maintenance Chargers And Resurfacing Of Road₹ 2.32 CrSubmitted To HUDA

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
Revised Layout PlanAlready Been Obtained9 Dec 2025
Zoning PlanAlready Been Obtained28 Jan 2026
LicenceAlready Been Obtained9 Feb 2023
Layout PlanAlready Been Obtained9 Feb 2023
Change Of DeveloperAlready Been Obtained29 Oct 2025
Demarcation PlanAlready Been Obtained5 Jan 2026
Zoning PlanAlready Been Obtained28 Jan 2026

Source: HRERA Gurugram, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about Pareena Aangan?

An advisor can check this project’s RERA record, approvals and possession timeline with you, and share current prices and availability. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.