Registration validHRERA GurugramOC / CC on record

Paras Arcade 114

by Cordial Infrastructure Pvt. Ltd · Sector - 114, Village Bajghera, Gurugram, Haryana

RERA registration
GGM/708/440/2023/52
Registered on
3 Apr 2023
Valid till
31 Jan 2028
Project ID
RERA-GRG-1313-2023
Land area
3.25 acres
Plots
43
Completion (as filed)
31 Jan 2028
Estimated cost
₹ 125.56 Cr

RERA registration

Registration certificateGGM/708/440/2023/52, dated 3 Apr 2023
Registration valid till31 Jan 2028
Project IDRERA-GRG-1313-2023
AuthorityHRERA Gurugram
Project type (as filed)New
Project nameParas Arcade 114
PromoterCordial Infrastructure Pvt. Ltd
Promoter’s registered office11TH Floor, Paras Twin Tower, Golf Course Road,
CINU45201DL2005PTC135674
Site addressSector - 114, Village Bajghera, Gurugram, Haryana
SectorSector 114
Tehsil / DistrictHarsaru St / Gurugram
Layout plan approved22 Feb 2023
Building plans approved29 Mar 2023
Construction start (as filed)1 Mar 2023
Completion (as filed)31 Jan 2028
Application submitted1 Mar 2023

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusApproved And Certificate Uploaded
Initial scrutinyFirst hearing fixed
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Application submitted online
  2. Application received by HRERA Gurugram
  3. Notice sent to the promoter 1st deficiency notice
  1. Hearing Examination By Authority View order
    Proceedings

    Sh. Sumeet, Engineer Executive and Ms. Asha, Chartered Accountant briefed about the facts of the project. Sh. Narender Singh (AR) and Sh. Aditya Shandilya (AR) are present on behalf of the promoter. The reply to the deficiencies has been submitted today. Office to examine the same and put up before the next date of hearing. The matter to come up on 03.04.2023.

  2. Hearing Approved And Ready For Certificate Issuing Process View order
    Proceedings

    Sh. Sumeet, Engineer Executive and Ms. Asha, Chartered Accountant briefed about the facts of the project. Sh. Narender Singh (AR) and Sh. Aditya Shandilya (AR) are present on behalf of the promoter. The AR of the promoter states that the architectural control sheets have been approved from DTCP vide memo no. ZP-1751/JD(NK)/2023/9042 dated 29.03.2023 and the same are submitted in the authority on 31.03.2023. Further the AR states that they are submitting a cheque of Rs. 25 lakh as a security amount for submission of approved Service Plan and Estimates within three months of issuance of registration certificate. The AR further states that the approval of electrical, sewer, water and storm connection granted for earlier license may be considered as there is no increase in the load in the project. Further, the land title search report has already been examined at the level of DTCP while granting the license to the promoter and there is no such requirement. The AR of the promoter further assures that the balance documents will be corrected and submitted within two days. Keeping in view the above, the authority decides to grant the registration subject to the above compliances to be made by the promoter.

  3. Registration granted GGM/708/440/2023/52
  1. Certificate uploaded RC Approved
  2. Registration valid till

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project3.25 acres
Total licensed area3.25 acres
LicenceLicence No. 39 of 2023 dated 22.02.2023 granted by Department of Town and Country Planning
FAR permissible / proposed1.5 / 1.497
Estimated project cost₹ 125.56 Cr
Cost of land₹ 65.86 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 14.49 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 45.21 Cr

How the land will be used

UseSq mShare
Plots To Be Sold4,595.634.9%
Construction Of Roads5,888.9944.8%
Parks And Playgrounds1,235.19.4%
Vehicle Parkings838.16.4%
Electricity Sub-Station188.2351.4%
Any Other406.2753.1%

Plots 43 plots

Plot size (sq m)Sq ydSq ftPlots
87.001049365
88.451069522
108.001291,16321
109.801311,1826
117.001401,2597
118.951421,2802

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsNHAIYes
Water SupplyGMDAYes
ElectricityDHBVNYes
Sewage DisposalGMDAYes
Storm Water DrainageGMDAYes

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 1.94 CrSubmitted To HUDA
Water Supply System₹ 95.08 lakhSubmitted To HUDA
Storm Water Drainage₹ 53.64 lakhSubmitted To HUDA
Electricity Supply System₹ 4.09 CrAs Per Project Report
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 55.28 lakhSubmitted To HUDA
Street Lighting₹ 12.58 lakhSubmitted To HUDA
Playgrounds And Parks₹ 8.18 lakhSubmitted To HUDA
Parking₹ 80 lakhAs Per Project Report
Electrification Cost Upto Project Site₹ 4 CrAs Per Project Report
Mtc Charges And Resufacing Of Road₹ 1.42 CrAs Per Project Report

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
Site PlanAlready Been Obtained22 Feb 2023
LicenseAlready Been Obtained22 Feb 2023
Standard DesignAlready Been Obtained29 Mar 2023

Specifications (as filed)

Flooring Details Of Various Parts Of HouseN/A
Wall Finishing DetailsN/A
Kitchen DetailsN/A
Bathroom FittingsN/A
Wood Work EtcN/A
Doors And Windos FramesN/A
Glass WorkN/A
Electric FittingsN/A
Conducting And Wiring DetailsN/A
Cupboard DetailsN/A
Water StorageN/A
Lift DetailsN/A
External GlazingsN/A
Windows/GlazingsN/A
DoorsN/A
Main DoorsN/A
Internal DoorsN/A
Air ConditioningN/A
Electrical FittingsN/A
Cng Pipe LineN/A
Provision Of Wifi And Broadband FacilityN/A
External Finishing/Colour SchemeN/A
Internal FinishingN/A

Source: HRERA Gurugram, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about Paras Arcade 114?

An advisor can check this project’s RERA record, approvals and possession timeline with you, and share current prices and availability. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.