RERA applied, not grantedHRERA Gurugram

Orchid Ivy 3

by Orchid Infrastructure Developers Private Limited · M-Block, Sector-51, Gurugram

RERA registration
Applied, not granted yet
Applied on
4 Mar 2026
Application status
Return
Project ID
RERA-GRG-2192-2026
Land area
3.065 acres
Apartments
204 in 28 towers
Completion (as filed)
31 Mar 2031
Estimated cost
₹ 322.84 Cr

This project has applied for RERA registration but has not been granted it yet. Under RERA it cannot be advertised, marketed or sold until it is registered.

RERA registration

Registration certificateNot issued yet: the application is being processed by HRERA Gurugram
Project IDRERA-GRG-2192-2026
AuthorityHRERA Gurugram
Project type (as filed)New
Project nameOrchid Ivy 3
PromoterOrchid Infrastructure Developers Private Limited
Promoter’s registered officeLevel-II Global Arcade Mehrauli Gurugram Road Gurugram Haryana
CINU40102DL1993PTC052875
Site addressM-Block, Sector-51, Gurugram
SectorSector 51
Tehsil / DistrictGurgaon / Gurugram
Construction start (as filed)1 Sep 2026
Completion (as filed)31 Mar 2031
Application submitted4 Mar 2026

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusReturn
Initial scrutinyFirst hearing
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Application submitted online
  2. Application received by HRERA Gurugram
  3. Hearing Examination By Authority View order
    Proceedings

    The matter is adjourned and fixed for 13.04.2026.

  1. Notice sent to the promoter By Hand
  2. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    The matter is adjourned and fixed for 27.04.2026.

  3. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    The matter is adjourned and fixed for 11.05.2026.

  1. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Sh. Ashish Kush, Planning Executive and Ms. Asha, Chartered Accountant briefed about the facts of the case. Sh. Arun Nijhawan and Sh. Naresh Kumar are present on behalf of the promoter. It has come to the notice of the Authority that Hon’ble High Court in its hearing dated 02.04.2026 in the CWP-PIL-212-2024 (O&M) titled as ‘Sunil Singh Vs. State of Haryana and Anr.’ has restrained the State from going ahead with the ‘stilt + 4 Policy” for the residential plots and to stay the effect and operation of the impugned order/ notification for the time being, till the next date of hearing. Now, the next date of hearing in the above said matter is 12.05.2026. The present application dated 24.02.2026 pertains to registration of 204 floors over 51 plots which is intrinsically linked to the Stilt + 4 Floor Policy, presently under stay. The AR of the promoter seeks two weeks’ time for submission of the deficit documents including the registered collaboration agreement having the irrevocable clause. In view of the interim directions issued by the Hon’ble High Court, the matter is adjourned and to come up on 25.05.2026.

  2. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    The matter is adjourned and fixed for 08.06.2026.

  3. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    The matter is adjourned and fixed for 09.06.2026.

  1. Hearing Return View order
    Proceedings

    Sh. Ashish Kush, Planning Executive and Ms. Asha, Chartered Accountant briefed about the facts of the case.Sh. Arun Nijhawan is present on behalf of the promoter.It has come to the notice of the Authority that Hon’ble High Court in its hearing dated 02.04.2026 in the CWP-PIL-212-2024 (O&M) titled as Sunil Singh V/s State of Haryana and Anr. has restrained the State from going ahead with the ‘stilt + 4 Policy” for the residential plots and to stay the effect and operation of the impugned order/ notification for the time being, till the next date of hearing.Pursuant to the above order dated 02.04.2026, the Director, Town & Country Planning, Haryana (DTCP, Haryana) vide Memo no. Misc-2339-L(S+4)/2026/10996-999 dated 03.04.2026, has directed that all approvals in respect of construction of Stilt + 4 floors in residential plots be kept on hold until the embargo imposed by the Hon’ble High Court is lifted. Further, Senior Town Planner (HQ), for DTCP, Haryana vide Endst no. Misc-2339-L(S+4)/2026/11002-06 dated 03.04.2026 has issued directions to all concerned officers and branches that no Layout Plans, Zoning Plans, or Service Plan Estimates be approved with density of 18 persons per plot or for construction of Stilt + 4 floors during such intervening period, till the stay on operation of instructions dated 02.07.2024 is removed by Hon’ble High Court.Further, the matter was listed for 08.04.2026 which was adjourned to 17.04.2026. On 17.04.2026, due to paucity of time, the matter could not be taken up for hearing and fixed for 27.04.2026. On 27.04.2026, the interim order was passed after conducting a spot inspection of a particular area of Gurugram, especially in Sector 28, DLF, Phase-I, Gurugram, therefore, we would like to clarify that the order dated 02.04.2026, relates exclusively to the District of Gurugram and not to any other districts of State of Haryana. However, the impugned order dated 02.07.2024, which relates to all the districts of the State of Haryana shall remain subject to the final outcome of this petition. We also clarify that interim orders are always prospective in nature. The matter was listed for 04.05.2026. On 04.05.2026, the matter is fixed for 12.05.2026 for remaining arguments. Further, on 25.05.2026, the matter has been adjourned to 21.07.2026.The present application dated 08.04.2026 pertains to registration of 44 floors over 11 plots, which is intrinsically linked to the Stilt + 4 Floor Policy, presently under stay in the District of Gurugram.In view of the interim directions issued by the Hon’ble High Court and the consequential instructions issued by DTCP, Haryana, the Authority is of the considered view that the present application cannot be processed at this stage.Accordingly, the application dated 06.03.2026 for registration of the project is hereby returned, with liberty to the promoter to apply afresh after appropriate clarification/relaxation is obtained regarding the “Stilt + 4 Floor Policy” from the Hon’ble High Court and the Department of Town & Country Planning, Haryana. The fee deposited by the promoter amounting to Rs. 11,43,465/- shall be duly adjusted at the time of re-submission of the application for registration of the project.

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project3.065 acres
Total licensed area327.73 acres
LicenceNA
FAR permissible / proposed258 / 258
Estimated project cost₹ 322.84 Cr
Cost of land₹ 41.53 Cr
Cost of construction₹ 187.25 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 94.07 Cr

How the land will be used

UseSq mShare
Land Area To Be Used For Construction Of Apartments12,404.03100%

Apartments 204 units · 28 towers

TypeCarpet area (sq m)Carpet area (sq ft)Units
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings2,273.0424,46716
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings16,300.96-112
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings591.366,3654
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings4,751.80-32
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings4,233.41-24
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings3,798.76-16

Areas are as filed with HRERA. Some rows show a total built-up area rather than one home’s carpet area, as entered by the promoter.

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsALREADY LAID AND EXISTING ROADS AND INFRASTRUCTURE WORKSYes
Water SupplyALREADY LAID AND EXISTING WATER SUPPY AND INFRASTRUCTURE WORKSYes
ElectricityALREADY LAID AND EXISTING ELECTRICITY AND INFRASTRUCTURE WORKSYes
Sewage DisposalALREADY LAID AND EXISTING SEWAGE AND INFRASTRUCTURE WORKSYes
Storm Water DrainageALREADY LAID AND EXISTING STORM WATER DRAINAGE AND INFRASTRUCTURE WORKSYes

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
Building Plan 758-760, 762-768, 770-781, 783-793Already Been Obtained30 Aug 2025
Building Plan 723-724,726Already Been Obtained31 Aug 2025
Building Plan 711, 720-721Already Been Obtained19 Jan 2026
Building Plan 719Already Been Obtained21 Jan 2026
Building Plan 722Already Been Obtained28 Jan 2026
Building Plan 769Already Been Obtained12 Feb 2026
Building Plan 725Already Been Obtained13 Feb 2026
Building Plan 761Already Been Obtained24 Feb 2026

Specifications (as filed)

Flooring Details Of Various Parts Of HouseMarble /Vitrified Tiles/Matt Finish Tiles/ Anti Skid Ceramic Tiles
Wall Finishing DetailsPop Punning Finish With Plastic /Acrylic Emulsion Paint/Obd
Kitchen DetailsModular Kitchen With SS Skip And C.p Fitting, Ceramic Tiles In Ddo 2FT. Above Granite Counter
Bathroom FittingsSuperior Chinaware And C.p Fittings
Wood Work EtcSeasoned Wood Door Frames
Doors And Windos FramesWindows Frames In Powder Coated Aluminium Or Equivalent /Upvc And Door Frames In Marandi/ Hardwood
Glass Work5 Mm Thick Glass Work In Windows Flazing
Electric FittingsSuperior Isi Approved/ Equivalent Fittings
Conducting And Wiring DetailsPvc Conduit And Copper Wiring
Cupboard DetailsN/A
Water StorageAs Per Design
External GlazingsPowder Coated Al/Upvc With 4-6 Mm Thick Glass
Windows/Glazings4-6 Mm Thick Glass
DoorsFlush Door Shutters
Main DoorsModular Flush Door/ Panele Door
Internal DoorsFlush Doors/ Laminated Flush Doors
Air ConditioningN/A
Electrical FittingsAll Modular Switches, Sockets And Fixtures
Cng Pipe LineProvision To Be Left
Provision Of Wifi And Broadband FacilityTo Be Provided
External Finishing/Colour SchemeWpc/Texttured Paint
Internal FinishingAcrylic/Plastic Emulsion Paint/ Obd

Source: HRERA Gurugram, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about Orchid Ivy 3?

This project has applied for RERA but is not registered yet. An advisor can tell you what that means for booking, and suggest registered alternatives nearby. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.