Registration period overHRERA GurugramInterim ReraOC / CC on record

Oodles Skywalk

by Hometown Properties Pvt. Ltd. · Village Sihi, Gurugram

RERA registration
294 OF 2017
Registered on
13 Oct 2017
Valid till
31 Dec 2019
Project ID
RERA-GRG-380-2019
Land area
3.033 acres
Estimated cost
₹ 124.52 Cr

RERA registration

Registration certificate294 OF 2017, dated 13 Oct 2017
Registration valid till31 Dec 2019
Project IDRERA-GRG-380-2019
AuthorityHRERA Gurugram (Interim Rera)
Project type (as filed)Ongoing
Project nameOodles Skywalk
PromoterHometown Properties Private Limited
Promoter’s registered office294/1 Vishwakarma Colony, Lal Kuan, M.b Road, New Delhi-110044
CINU70100DL2010PTC209879
Site addressVillage Sihi
Tehsil / DistrictManesar / Gurugram
Layout plan approved17 May 2014
Building plans approved17 Jan 2014
Application submitted2 Jan 2020

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusApproved And Certificate Uploaded
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Registration granted 294 OF 2017
  2. Registration valid till
  3. Application submitted online
  1. Application received by HRERA Gurugram

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project3.033 acres
Total licensed area3.033 acres
Licence08 of 2013(05-03-2013)
FAR permissible / proposed1.75 / 1.75
Estimated project cost₹ 124.52 Cr
Cost of land₹ 0.62 Cr
Cost of construction₹ 66.08 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 25.27 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 32.56 Cr

How the land will be used

UseSq mShare
Land Area To Be Used For Construction Of Apartments4,901.4139.9%
Construction Of Roads2,155.617.6%
Pavements983.2658%
Green Belts950.227.7%
Vehicle Parkings1,965.6616%
Electricity Sub-Station150.481.2%
Sewage And Solid Waste Treatment Facility105.680.9%
Any Other1,060.168.6%

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsHUDAYes
Water SupplyMCGYes
ElectricityDAKSHIN HARYANA BIJLI VITRAN NIGAMYes
Sewage DisposalSTPYes
Storm Water DrainageHUDAYes

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 82.77 lakhAs Per Project Report
Water Supply System₹ 2.1 CrAs Per Project Report
Storm Water Drainage₹ 30.75 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Electricity Supply System₹ 9.01 CrAs Per Project Report
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 46.6 lakhAs Per Project Report
Street Lighting₹ 5.82 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Security And Fire Fighting₹ 4.03 CrAs Per Project Report
Renewable Energy System₹ 20 lakhAs Per Project Report
Elevator And Escalators₹ 3.2 CrAs Per Project Report
Air Conditioning And Ventelation₹ 1.99 CrAs Per Project Report

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
Licence No 08 Of 2013Already Been Obtained5 Mar 2013
Building PlanAlready Been Obtained17 Jan 2014
Environmental ClearanceAlready Been Obtained23 Oct 2013
Air Port Height ClearanceAlready Been Obtained3 Jan 2019
Services Estimate And PlanAlready Been Obtained26 Jul 2018

Specifications (as filed)

Flooring Details Of Various Parts Of HouseYes
Wall Finishing DetailsYes
Bathroom FittingsYes
Glass WorkYes
Electric FittingsYes
Conducting And Wiring DetailsYes
Water StorageYes
Lift DetailsYes
External GlazingsYes
Windows/GlazingsYes
DoorsYes
Main DoorsYes
Internal DoorsYes
Air ConditioningYes
Electrical FittingsYes
External Finishing/Colour SchemeYes
Internal FinishingYes

Source: HRERA Gurugram, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about Oodles Skywalk?

An advisor can check this project’s RERA record, approvals and possession timeline with you, and share current prices and availability. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.