RERA applied, not grantedHRERA Panchkula

One City

by One Point Realty Pvt Ltd · One City, Sector 37, Gohana Road

RERA registration
Applied, not granted yet
Applied on
16 Apr 2019
Application status
Withdrawn/Rejected
Project ID
RERA-PKL-498-2019
Land area
63.479 acres
Estimated cost
₹ 110.41 Cr

This project has applied for RERA registration but has not been granted it yet. Under RERA it cannot be advertised, marketed or sold until it is registered.

RERA registration

Registration certificateNot issued yet: the application is being processed by HRERA Panchkula
Project IDRERA-PKL-498-2019
AuthorityHRERA Panchkula
Project type (as filed)Ongoing
Project nameOne City
PromoterOne Point Realty Pvt Ltd
Promoter’s registered office8D, Hansalya, 15, Barakhamba Road, New Delhi-110001
CINU70101DL2005PTC137209
Site addressOne City, Sector 37, Gohana Road
SectorSector 37
Tehsil / DistrictRohtak / Rohtak
Application submitted16 Apr 2019

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusWithdrawn/Rejected
Initial scrutinyListed for first hearing.
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Application submitted online
  2. Application received by HRERA Panchkula
  3. Hearing Withdrawn/Rejected View order
    Proceedings

    Request rejected.

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project63.479 acres
Total licensed area63.479 acres
LicenceLicense No. 29 of 2010 and 101 of 2012 and Migration Order dated 19-06-2017
Estimated project cost₹ 110.41 Cr
Cost of land₹ 16.59 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 19.96 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 73.86 Cr

How the land will be used

UseSq mShare
Plots To Be Sold130,976.1352.8%
Construction Of Roads28,77011.6%
Pavements30,04712.1%
Parks And Playgrounds39,154.6115.8%
Green Belts1,260.20.5%
Sewage And Solid Waste Treatment Facility787.90.3%
Any Other2,181.40.9%
Commercial6,584.42.7%
Nursing2,0000.8%
Schools6,270.522.5%

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsHSVPYes
Water SupplyHSVPYes
ElectricityDHBVNLYes
Sewage DisposalHSVPYes
Storm Water DrainageHSVPYes

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 551,000 CrSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Water Supply System₹ 430,500 CrSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Storm Water Drainage₹ 238,320 CrSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Electricity Supply System₹ 420,000 CrAs Per Project Report
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 288,100 CrSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Street Lighting₹ 32,030 CrSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Playgrounds And Parks₹ 35,560 CrSubmitted To Town & Country Planning

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
1. License No. 29 Of 2010 And 101 Of 2012Already Been Obtained
2. Approved Layout PlanAlready Been Obtained
3. Demarcation & Zoning PlansAlready Been Obtained
4. Cte Under Air Act & Water ActAlready Been Obtained
5. Service Plan EstimateAlready Been Obtained

Source: HRERA Panchkula, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about One City?

This project has applied for RERA but is not registered yet. An advisor can tell you what that means for booking, and suggest registered alternatives nearby. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.