Registration validHRERA PanchkulaOC / CC on record

Om Estates

by Om Estates · Village Nazadela Kalan, Sector-25

RERA registration
HRERA-PKL-SRS-293-2022
Valid till
16 Dec 2026
Project ID
RERA-PKL-997-2021
Land area
28.837 acres
Plots
407
Completion (as filed)
16 Dec 2026
Estimated cost
₹ 44.73 Cr

RERA registration

Registration certificateHRERA-PKL-SRS-293-2022
Registration valid till16 Dec 2026
Project IDRERA-PKL-997-2021
AuthorityHRERA Panchkula
Project type (as filed)New
Project nameOm Estates
Site addressVillage Nazadela Kalan, Sector-25
SectorSector 25
Tehsil / DistrictSirsa / Sirsa
Layout plan approved17 Dec 2021
Construction start (as filed)1 Feb 2022
Completion (as filed)16 Dec 2026
Application submitted22 Dec 2021

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusApproved And Certificate Uploaded
Initial scrutinyListed for hearing.
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Application submitted online
  2. Application received by HRERA Panchkula
  3. Hearing Examination By Authority View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 10.01.2022.

  1. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 31.01.2022.

  2. Hearing Approved And Ready For Certificate Issuing Process View order
    Proceedings

    Approved for registration.

  3. Registration valid till

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project28.837 acres
Total licensed area28.837 acres
Licence109 OF 2021, DATED 17.12.2021
FAR permissible / proposed2 / 2
Estimated project cost₹ 44.73 Cr
Cost of land₹ 9.23 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 26.32 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 9.18 Cr

How the land will be used

UseAcresShare
Plots To Be Sold14.677350.9%
Construction Of Roads5.62119.5%
Parks And Playgrounds2.16277.5%
Green Belts2.21377.7%
Electricity Sub-Station0.00890%
Sewage And Solid Waste Treatment Facility0.11120.4%
Area To Be Left For Transferring To The Government For Community Services2.883610%
Any Other1.15814%

Plots 407 plots

Plot size (sq m)Sq ydSq ftPlots
99.311191,0691
129.001541,38910
133.581601,43816
135.051621,45413
140.701681,51411
141.501691,52320
144.551731,55626
144.911731,56040
146.301751,57518
147.001761,58252
147.841771,5911
149.061781,60472
149.381791,60840
149.971791,6149
150.001791,61578

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsNoWATER SUPPLY
NoELECTRICITYNo
Sewage DisposalNoSTORM WATER DRAINAGE
No4.Details of services and facilities which will be provided inside the project area as per service plan estimates and/or the project report:Sr. No.
Name of the facilityEstimated cost (In Lakhs)(Within the project area only)Remarks: Yet to be prepared / Submitted to HUDA, Town & Country Planning Department/ as per project report etc. (Annex relevant documents showing costing details etc. in folder C)
1INTERNAL ROADS AND PAVEMENTS0
Yet To Be Prepared2WATER SUPPLY SYSTEM
0YET TO BE PREPARED3
Storm Water Drainage0YET TO BE PREPARED
4ELECTRICITY SUPPLY SYSTEM0
Yet To Be Prepared5SEWAGE TREATMENT & GARBAGE DISPOSAL
0YET TO BE PREPARED6
Street Lighting0YET TO BE PREPARED
7SECURITY AND FIRE FIGHTING0
Yet To Be Prepared8PLAYGROUNDS AND PARKS
0YET TO BE PREPARED9
Club House/Community Centre0YET TO BE PREPARED
10SHOPPING AREA0
Yet To Be Prepared11RENEWABLE ENERGY SYSTEM
0YET TO BE PREPARED12
School0YET TO BE PREPARED
13HOSPITAL/DISPENSARY0
Yet To Be Prepared14ANY OTHER
0YET TO BE PREPARED5. (a) Date of approval of latest layout plans granted by Town & Country Planning Department on the basis of which the project will be executed.
17-12-2021(date)6. Date of approval of Building Plans
Na(date)7. New projects:
i) Likely date of starting the construction work01-02-2022ii) Likely date of completing the project
16-12-2026iii) Sizes of the plots to be offered in the projectSr. No
Plot Area(In Square Meter)Number of plots in the project1
140.70112
141.50203
149.06724
99.3115
150.00786
147.00527
149.9798
147.8419
144.914010
146.301811
144.552612
133.581613
135.051314
129.001015
149.3840Total
407iv. Type of apartments to be constructed in the project:Type
Carpet area(In Square Meter)Number of apartmentsNumber of towers
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings00
0(vi) Quarterly schedule of development of whole/remaining part of the project:(c) Apartments/Shops/Other Buildings
Expenditure incurred till the date of application (In Lakhs)ParticularsExpenditure
Expenditure to be made in each quarter (In Lakhs)ParticularsExpenditure to be made in each quarter (
)Apr-JuneJuly-Sep
Oct-DecJan-Mar(d) Infrastructure
Expenditure incurred till the date of application (In Lakhs)ParticularsExpenditure
Expenditure to be made in each quarter (In Lakhs)ParticularsExpenditure to be made in each quarter (
)Apr-JuneJuly-Sep
Oct-DecJan-MarIt is hereby stated and declared and the above information is correct and true and nothing has been concealed or misrepresented.
Signature of the Applicant / Authorised RepresentativeStamp _____________Date _____________
Form Rep-IPart - DAccounts related information:
1. Annex copy of the balance sheet of last 3 yearsNo2. In case of on-going projects,cash flow statement since start of the project up-to-date in folder D.
Total receipt of funds, sources of funds and deployment of funds should be stated in tabulated form.No3. Bank account to which the deposits received from apartment buyers will be credited
Bank and Branch addressAXIS BANK, SECTOR-13, HISARBank Account number
921020025452664IFSC codeUTIB0002030
MICR code125211002Branch code
20304. Name and address of the person/persons who would ordinarily be operating the account (Change at any time must be intimated to the Authority)Mr. Parveen Kumar, Plot no. 1-2 Om Complex Near Model Town Tosham Road, Hisar, Haryana.
5. Attach certificate issued by a Chartered Accountant that the applicant has not defaulted in its debt liabilities in the past five years in folder D. (In case of default, give details)I hereby declare that the above information and particulars are based on record and are true to thebest of my knowledge and belief and nothing has been concealed.
Signature of the Applicant / Authorised RepresentativeStamp _____________Date _____________
Form Rep-IPart - EDetails of the statutory approvals:
1. Annex copies of the following in Folder E:i. Lay out PlanYes
ii. Demarcation PlanNoiii. Zoning Plan
Noiv. Building PlanNo
Site PlanNoFloor Plan
NoApartment PlansNo
Elevation SectionNoDetail of Permissible FAR
NoDetail of covered area achieved FARNo
2. Annex copies of the following in Folder E:I. ROADS AND PAVEMENT PLANNo
II. Electricity Supply PlanNoIII. WATER SUPPLY PLAN
NoIV. SEWERAGE AND GARBAGE DISPOSAL PLANNo
V. Strom Water DrainageNoVI. 10% LAND TO BE TRANSFERRED TO THE GOVT. FOR COMMUNITY FACILITY
NoVII. STREET LIGHTING PLANNo
Viii. Parking PlanNo3. Statutory Approvals Status
Statutory ApprovalsStatutory Approvals StatusDate
I. LicenseALREADY BEEN OBTAINED17-12-2021
It is undertaken that the project shall be completed within the time schedule given in Part C and the same will not be delayed on account of non- receipt of any of the statutory approval. The liability for the non-receipt of any of the statutory approval shall be that of the promoter and in case of delay, compensation as per law may be given to the allottees.Signature _____________Seal _____________
Date _____________FORM REP-IPart - F
1. A copy of the draft allotment letter by which the apartment shall be allotted/ booked in favour of the apartment buyers.(Annex a copy in Folder F)Yes
2. A copy of the Draft Agreement which shall be made before seeking any deposit exceeding 10% of the cost of the apartment. (Based on the model agreement prescribed in the Rules)(Annex a copy in Folder F)Yes
3. Gist of the important provisions of the Draft Agreement(Annex a copy in Folder F)I hereby declare that the above information and particulars are based on record and are true to the
best of my knowledge and belief and nothing has been concealed.Signature of the Applicant / Authorised RepresentativeStamp _____________
Date _____________FORM REP-IPart - G
Projects launched by the promoter in last five years: (No Projects)I hereby declare that the above information and particulars are based on record and are true to the best of my knowledge and belief and nothing has been concealed.Signature of the Applicant / Authorised Representative
Stamp _____________Date _____________FORM REP-I
Part - HSPECIFICATION OF CONSTRUCTIONSpecification of apartments and other buildings including the following:
1FLOORING DETAILS OF VARIOUS PARTS OF HOUSEN.A.
2WALL FINISHING DETAILSN.A.
3KITCHEN DETAILSN.A.
4BATHROOM FITTINGSN.A.
5WOOD WORK ETCN.A.
6DOORS AND WINDOS FRAMESN.A.
7GLASS WORKN.A.
8ELECTRIC FITTINGSN.A.
9CONDUCTING AND WIRING DETAILSN.A.
10CUPBOARD DETAILSN.A.
11WATER STORAGEN.A.
12LIFT DETAILSN.A.
13EXTERNAL GLAZINGSN.A.
13.1WINDOWS/GLAZINGSN.A.
14DOORSN.A.
14.1MAIN DOORSN.A.
14.2INTERNAL DOORSN.A.
15AIR CONDITIONINGN.A.
16ELECTRICAL FITTINGSN.A.
17CNG PIPE LINEN.A.
18PROVISION OF WIFI AND BROADBAND FACILITYN.A.
19EXTERNAL FINISHING/COLOUR SCHEMEN.A.
20INTERNAL FINISHINGN.A.
Specification Unit Wise1 . LIVING/DINING/FOYER/FAMILY LOUNGE1 . 1
FloorN.A.1 . 2
WallsN.A.1 . 3
CeilingN.A.2 . MASTER BEDROOM/DRESSROOM
2 . 1FLOORN.A.
2 . 2WALLSN.A.
2 . 3CEILINGN.A.
2 . 4MODULAR WARDROBESN.A.
3 . Master Toilet3 . 1FLOOR
N.a.3 . 2WALLS
N.a.3 . 3CEILING
N.a.3 . 4COUNTERS
N.a.3 . 5SANITARY WARE/CP FITTINGS
N.a.3 . 6FITTING/FIXTURES
N.a.4 . BED ROOMS4 . 1
FloorN.A.4 . 2
WallsN.A.4 . 3
CeilingN.A.4 . 4
WardrobesN.A.5 . TOILET
5 . 1FLOORN.A.
5 . 2WALLSN.A.
5 . 3CEILINGN.A.
5 . 4COUNTERSN.A.
5 . 5SANITARY WARE/CP FITTINGSN.A.
5 . 6FIXTURESN.A.
6 . Kitchen6 . 1FLOOR
N.a.6 . 2WALLS
N.a.6 . 3CEILING
N.a.6 . 4COUNTERS
N.a.6 . 5FIXTURES
N.a.6 . 6KITCHEN APPLIANCES
N.a.7 . UTILITY ROOMS/UTILITY BALCONY/TOILET7 . 1
FloorN.A.7 . 2
Walls & CeilingN.A.7 . 3
ToiletN.A.7 . 4
BalconyN.A.8 . SIT-OUTS
8 . 1FLOORN.A.
8 . 2WALLS & CEILINGN.A.
8 . 3RAILINGSN.A.
8 . 4FIXTURESN.A.
I hereby declare that the above information and particulars are based on record and are true to thebest of my knowledge and belief and nothing has been concealed.Signature of the Applicant / Authorised Representative
Stamp _____________Date _____________List of Uploaded Documents
Sr. No.Document DescriptionDate of Document Upload
View Document1COPY OF LICENSE ALONG WITH SCHEDULE OF LAND
21-12-2021View Document2
Service Plans Showing The Services On The Layout Plan21-12-2021View Document
3IN CASE OF PLOTTED COLONY, THE LATEST LAYOUT PLAN21-12-2021
View Document4IN CASE OF GROUP HOUSING/ COMMERCIAL SITES, A COPY OF THE APPROVED SITE PLAN
21-12-2021View Document5
Non Default Certificate From A Chartered Accountant21-12-2021View Document
6DECLARATION SUPPORTED BY AFFIDAVIT DULY SIGNED BY THE PROMOTER TO BE ENCLOSED.22-12-2021
View DocumentI hereby declare that the above information and particulars are based on record and are true to thebest of my knowledge and belief and nothing has been concealed.
Signature of the Applicant / Authorised RepresentativeStamp _____________Date _____________
Documents Uploaded After RegistrationSr. No.Document Description
Date of Document UploadView Document1
Completion Certificate07-08-2023View Document
I hereby declare that the above information and particulars are based on record and are true to thebest of my knowledge and belief and nothing has been concealed.Signature of the Applicant / Authorised Representative
Stamp _____________Date _____________Print

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
LicenseAlready Been Obtained17 Dec 2021

Source: HRERA Panchkula, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about Om Estates?

An advisor can check this project’s RERA record, approvals and possession timeline with you, and share current prices and availability. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.