Registration period overHRERA PanchkulaInterim ReraOC / CC on record

Nextra Developers LLP

by Nextra Developers LLP · Village Kharkhoda, Sec-2, Peepli, Sonepat

RERA registration
35 OF 2017
Registered on
7 Aug 2017
Valid till
30 Jun 2021
Project ID
RERA-PKL-594-2019
Land area
14.759 acres
Estimated cost
₹ 21.14 Cr

RERA registration

Registration certificate35 OF 2017, dated 7 Aug 2017
Registration valid till30 Jun 2021
Project IDRERA-PKL-594-2019
AuthorityHRERA Panchkula (Interim Rera)
Project type (as filed)Ongoing
Project nameNextra Developers LLP
Site addressSector 2, Village Kharkhoda And Pipli, Tehsil Kharkhoda, Distt Sonipet, Harayana
Tehsil / DistrictKharkhoda / Sonipat
Layout plan approved13 Jun 2017
Application submitted6 Jul 2019

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusApproved And Certificate Uploaded
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Registration granted 35 OF 2017
  2. Application submitted online
  3. Application received by HRERA Panchkula
  1. Registration valid till

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project14.759 acres
Total licensed area14.759 acres
Licence24 of 2017
Estimated project cost₹ 21.14 Cr
Cost of land₹ 17.04 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 4.1 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 0.18 Cr

How the land will be used

UseSq mShare
Plots To Be Sold33,061.9162.7%
Construction Of Roads8,489.2516.1%
Parks And Playgrounds4,568.4648.7%
Green Belts275.6590.5%
Electricity Sub-Station1200.2%
Sewage And Solid Waste Treatment Facility262.6840.5%
Area To Be Left For Transferring To The Government For Community Services5,973.25111.3%

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsPROVISON IS NOT AVAILABLENo
Water SupplyPROVISON IS NOT AVAILABLENo
ElectricityUHBVNYes
Sewage DisposalPROVISON IS NOT AVAILABLENo
Storm Water DrainagePROVISON IS NOT AVAILABLENo

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 83.79 lakhAs Per Project Report
Water Supply System₹ 23.56 lakhAs Per Project Report
Storm Water Drainage₹ 50.85 lakhAs Per Project Report
Electricity Supply System₹ 48.5 lakhAs Per Project Report
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 76.77 lakhAs Per Project Report
Street Lighting₹ 17.16 lakhAs Per Project Report
Security And Fire Fighting₹ 35 lakhAs Per Project Report
Playgrounds And Parks₹ 36.87 lakhAs Per Project Report
Any Other₹ 90 lakhAs Per Project Report
Sewarage₹ 43.15 lakhAs Per Project Report

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
Sewerage Plan,Da Water Supply Plan,

Source: HRERA Panchkula, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about Nextra Developers LLP?

An advisor can check this project’s RERA record, approvals and possession timeline with you, and share current prices and availability. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.