RERA applied, not grantedHRERA Panchkula

Navraj The Marq

by Emarald Landplaner LLP · Sector 20,

RERA registration
Applied, not granted yet
Applied on
20 Nov 2025
Application status
Withdrawn/Rejected
Project ID
RERA-PKL-1843-2025
Land area
4.563 acres
Apartments
645 in 2 towers
Plots
1
Completion (as filed)
31 Dec 2030
Estimated cost
₹ 1,246.41 Cr

This project has applied for RERA registration but has not been granted it yet. Under RERA it cannot be advertised, marketed or sold until it is registered.

RERA registration

Registration certificateNot issued yet: the application is being processed by HRERA Panchkula
Project IDRERA-PKL-1843-2025
AuthorityHRERA Panchkula
Project type (as filed)New
Project nameNavraj The Marq
Site addressSector 20,
SectorSector 20
Tehsil / DistrictFaridabad / Faridabad
Layout plan approved24 Oct 2024
Building plans approved24 Oct 2024
Construction start (as filed)1 Jan 2026
Completion (as filed)31 Dec 2030
Application submitted20 Nov 2025

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusWithdrawn/Rejected
Initial scrutinyListed for hearing on 03-12-2025
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Application submitted online
  2. Application received by HRERA Panchkula
  3. Hearing Examination By Authority View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 10-12-2025

  1. Hearing Withdrawn/Rejected View order
    Proceedings

    Disposed of as rejected

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project4.563 acres
Total licensed area4.563 acres
LicenceLicense no 128 of 2024 dated 24.10.2024 issued to set up mix land use colony
FAR permissible / proposed3.62 / 3.62
Estimated project cost₹ 1,246.41 Cr
Cost of land₹ 90 Cr
Cost of construction₹ 755 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 401.41 Cr

How the land will be used

UseSq mShare
Land Area To Be Used For Construction Of Apartments8,790.0247.6%
Construction Of Roads3,416.0218.5%
Parks And Playgrounds2,770.6615%
Green Belts1,756.989.5%
Electricity Sub-Station2031.1%
Sewage And Solid Waste Treatment Facility308.31.7%
Any Other1,218.796.6%

Apartments 645 units · 2 towers

TypeCarpet area (sq m)Carpet area (sq ft)Units
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings17,497.29-101
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings11,249.52-526
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings336.563,62318

Areas are as filed with HRERA. Some rows show a total built-up area rather than one home’s carpet area, as entered by the promoter.

Plots 1 plots

Plot size (sq m)Sq ydSq ftPlots
18,463.7822,082198,7421

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsNHAINo
Water SupplyHSVPYes
ElectricityDHBVNYes
Sewage DisposalHSVPYes
Storm Water DrainageNoFOREST NOC
Forest DepartmentYesZONING PLAN
DtcpYesAIRPORT NOC
Airport Authority Of IndiaYes4.Details of services and facilities which will be provided inside the project area as per service plan estimates and/or the project report:
Sr. No.Name of the facilityEstimated cost (In Lakhs)(Within the project area only)
Remarks: Yet to be prepared / Submitted to HUDA, Town & Country Planning Department/ as per project report etc. (Annex relevant documents showing costing details etc. in folder C)1INTERNAL ROADS AND PAVEMENTS
250.00YET TO BE PREPARED2
Water Supply System325.00YET TO BE PREPARED
3STORM WATER DRAINAGE150.00
Yet To Be Prepared4ELECTRICITY SUPPLY SYSTEM
1550YET TO BE PREPARED5
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal325YET TO BE PREPARED
6STREET LIGHTING125
Yet To Be Prepared7SECURITY AND FIRE FIGHTING
1200YET TO BE PREPARED8
Playgrounds And Parks82YET TO BE PREPARED
9CLUB HOUSE/COMMUNITY CENTRE0
Yet To Be Prepared10SHOPPING AREA
0YET TO BE PREPARED11
Renewable Energy System215.96YET TO BE PREPARED
12SCHOOL0
Yet To Be Prepared13HOSPITAL/DISPENSARY
0YET TO BE PREPARED14
Any Other0YET TO BE PREPARED
15PARKING125.00
Yet To Be Prepared16STP
500.00YET TO BE PREPARED17
Undergraound Water Tank325.00YET TO BE PREPARED
18RAIN WATER HARVESTING125.00
Yet To Be Prepared19ELECTRICAL SUB STATION
2010.00YET TO BE PREPARED5. (a) Date of approval of latest layout plans granted by Town & Country Planning Department on the basis of which the project will be executed.
24-10-2024(date)6. Date of approval of Building Plans
24-10-2024(date)7. New projects:
i) Likely date of starting the construction work01-01-2026ii) Likely date of completing the project
31-12-2030iii) Sizes of the plots to be offered in the projectSr. No
Plot Area(In Square Meter)Number of plots in the project1
18463.781Total
1iv. Type of apartments to be constructed in the project:Type
Carpet area(In Square Meter)Number of apartmentsNumber of towers
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings17497.288101
2Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings11249.519
5262Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings
336.558181
(vi) Quarterly schedule of development of whole/remaining part of the project:(c) Apartments/Shops/Other BuildingsExpenditure incurred till the date of application (In Lakhs)
ParticularsExpenditureApartments
0Shops0
Plots0Expenditure to be made in each quarter (In Lakhs)
ParticularsYear-2026Jan-Mar
Apr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Apartments1544.512059.35
2574.181544.51Shops
000
0Plots0
000
ParticularsYear-2027Jan-Mar
Apr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Apartments4537.294022.45
3119.883231.19Shops
000
0Plots0
000
ParticularsYear-2028Jan-Mar
Apr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Apartments5797.605543.41
6428.626650.37Shops
000
0Plots0
000
ParticularsYear-2029Jan-Mar
Apr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Apartments8008.885310.29
3505.643077.97Shops
000
0Plots0
000
ParticularsYear-2030Jan-Mar
Apr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Apartments1303.860
00Shops
000
0Plots0
000
(d) InfrastructureExpenditure incurred till the date of application (In Lakhs)Particulars
ExpenditureRoads & Pavements0
Water Supply System0Sewerage treatment & garbage disposal
0Electricity Supply System230.00
Storm Water Drainage0Parks and Playgrounds
0Clubhouse/community centres0
Shopping area0Other
0Expenditure to be made in each quarter (In Lakhs)Particulars
Year-2026Jan-MarApr-June
July-SepOct-DecRoads & Pavements
000
0Water Supply System0
000
Sewerage treatment & garbage disposal00
00Electricity Supply System
000
0Storm Water Drainage0
000
Parks and Playgrounds00
00Clubhouse/community centres
000
0Shopping area0
000
Other00
00Particulars
Year-2027Jan-MarApr-June
July-SepOct-DecRoads & Pavements
000
0Water Supply System0
000
Sewerage treatment & garbage disposal00
00Electricity Supply System
000
0Storm Water Drainage0
000
Parks and Playgrounds00
00Clubhouse/community centres
000
0Shopping area0
000
Other00
00Security and Fire Fighting
120.00120.00120.00
ParticularsYear-2028Jan-Mar
Apr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Roads & Pavements00
025.00Water Supply System
097.5097.50
130.00Sewerage treatment & garbage disposal97.50
97.5097.5032.50
Electricity Supply System00
310.00310.00Storm Water Drainage
45.0045.0045.00
15.00Parks and Playgrounds0
000
Clubhouse/community centres00
00Shopping area
000
0Other0
000
Electrical sub station402.00Security and Fire Fighting
120.00120.00ELECTRICAL SUB STATION
402.00402.00UNDERGROUND WATER TANK
97.50130.00STP and WTP
150.00Street Lighting37.50
Rain Water Harvesting37.5050.00
Stp And Wtp200.00STREET LIGHTING
50.00SECURITY AND FIRE FIGHTING120.00
Security and fire fighting120Particulars
Year-2029Jan-MarApr-June
July-SepOct-DecRoads & Pavements
50.0050.0075.00
50.00Water Supply System0
000
Sewerage treatment & garbage disposal00
00Electricity Supply System
465.00465.000
0Storm Water Drainage0
000
Parks and Playgrounds00
41.0041.00Clubhouse/community centres
000
0Shopping area0
000
Other00
00ELECTRICAL SUB STATION
402.00201.00201.00
Security And Fire Fighting120.00120.00
60.0060.00PARKING
12.5037.5037.50
37.50STREET LIGHTING37.50
Stp And Wtp150.00UNDERGROUND WATER TANK
97.50RAIN WATER HARVESTING37.50
ParticularsYear-2030Jan-Mar
Apr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Roads & Pavements0Water Supply System
0Sewerage treatment & garbage disposal0
Electricity Supply System0Storm Water Drainage
0Parks and Playgrounds0
Clubhouse/community centres0Shopping area
0Other0
It is hereby stated and declared and the above information is correct and true and nothing has been concealed or misrepresented.Signature of the Applicant / Authorised RepresentativeStamp _____________
Date _____________FORM REP-IPart - D
Accounts related information:1. Annex copy of the balance sheet of last 3 yearsNo
2. In case of on-going projects,cash flow statement since start of the project up-to-date in folder D.Total receipt of funds, sources of funds and deployment of funds should be stated in tabulated form.No
3. Bank account to which the deposits received from apartment buyers will be creditedBank and Branch addressAXIS BANK , SHOP NO 78,79,56 GF, SPAZE CORPORATE PARKL, SECTOR 69, GURUGRAM
Bank Account number923020062666491IFSC code
UTIB0004762MICR code110211349
Branch code47624. Name and address of the person/persons who would ordinarily be operating the account (Change at any time must be intimated to the Authority)
Naveen Kumar5. Attach certificate issued by a Chartered Accountant that the applicant has not defaulted in its debt liabilities in the past five years in folder D. (In case of default, give details)YES
I hereby declare that the above information and particulars are based on record and are true to thebest of my knowledge and belief and nothing has been concealed.Signature of the Applicant / Authorised Representative
Stamp _____________Date _____________FORM REP-I
Part - EDetails of the statutory approvals:1. Annex copies of the following in Folder E:
i. Lay out PlanNoii. Demarcation Plan
Noiii. Zoning PlanYes
iv. Building PlanNoSite Plan
YesFloor PlanNo
Apartment PlansNoElevation Section
NoDetail of Permissible FARNo
Detail of covered area achieved FARNo2. Annex copies of the following in Folder E:
I. Roads And Pavement PlanNoII. ELECTRICITY SUPPLY PLAN
NoIII. WATER SUPPLY PLANNo
IV. Sewerage And Garbage Disposal PlanNoV. STROM WATER DRAINAGE
NoVI. 10% LAND TO BE TRANSFERRED TO THE GOVT. FOR COMMUNITY FACILITYNo
Vii. Street Lighting PlanNoVIII. PARKING PLAN
No3. Statutory Approvals StatusStatutory Approvals
Statutory Approvals StatusDateI. LICENSE NO. 128 OF 2024
Already Been Obtained24-10-2024II. FOREST NOC
Already Been Obtained28-01-2025III. SEWERAGE ASSURANCE
Already Been Obtained20-01-2025IV. ASSURANCES WATER SUPPLY
Already Been Obtained20-01-2025V. ASSURANCES TREATED STP WATER
Already Been Obtained20-01-2025VI. ASSUARNCES ELECTRICITY SUPPLY
Already Been Obtained03-01-2025VII. AIRPORT NOC
Already Been Obtained15-01-2025VIII. ROADS ASSURANCE
Applied For But Yet To ReceiveNAIX. ENVIORNMENT NOC
Applied For But Yet To ReceiveNAIt is undertaken that the project shall be completed within the time schedule given in Part C and the same will not be delayed on account of non- receipt of any of the statutory approval. The liability for the non-receipt of any of the statutory approval shall be that of the promoter and in case of delay, compensation as per law may be given to the allottees.
Signature _____________Seal _____________Date _____________
Form Rep-IPart - F1. A copy of the draft allotment letter by which the apartment shall be allotted/ booked in favour of the apartment buyers.
Yes2. A copy of the Draft Agreement which shall be made before seeking any deposit exceeding 10% of the cost of the apartment. (Based on the model agreement prescribed in the Rules)(Annex a copy in Folder F)
Yes3. Gist of the important provisions of the Draft Agreement(Annex a copy in Folder F)
Gist Of Relevant Provisions Under The Mix Land Use Colony Buyer’S AgreementCLAUSE NO. HEADING RELEVANCED Recitals Details of approved Zoning Plans
E Recitals Details of registered HARERAH Recitals Description of the unit duly allotted to the Allottees1.3 Terms The Total price of the duly allotted unit.
1.5 Payment Plan The Allottee agrees to pay as per the Payment plan as enclosed.2.1 Mode of Payment The details of the Escrow RERA accounts.5 Time is essence Timely payment by the Allottee is the essence of the contract.
6 Development of the Mix land use Colony Development shall be done as per the approved Zoning Plans/ Building plan.7.1 Schedule for Possession of the Unit As per agreed terms and conditions on or before the time granted under the registration by the HARERA subject to force majeure.9. Events of Defaults and consequences In case of failure in handing over the possession by the Promoter.
10. Conveyance deed & stamp duty charges Charges towards the registration and stamp duty at the time of Conveyance deed shall be paid by the Allottee.11. Maintenance of the said Project A separate Maintenance Agency shall be appointed by the Promoter to maintain the said project after the delivery of the units and the unit owners/allottees shall enter into a Maintenance agreement and cooperate with the Maintenance Agency.17. Haryana Apartment Ownership Act Both, Developer as well as the Allottee shall be bound with the provisions of the said Act. Details of approvals are laid down therein.
29. Notices Any and all communication to be done via Notice between the parties at the addresses as provided therein.32. Governing Law RERA act shall govern the Agreement.33. Dispute resolution by Arbitration Disputes shall be amicable resolved, in case of failure, Arbitrator shall be appointed by the Managing Director of the Promoter to settle the dispute between the parties
33 Jurisdiction Courts of Faridabad shall have the jurisdiction for the disputes arising out of the Agreement.I hereby declare that the above information and particulars are based on record and are true to thebest of my knowledge and belief and nothing has been concealed.
Signature of the Applicant / Authorised RepresentativeStamp _____________Date _____________
Form Rep-IPart - GProjects launched by the promoter in last five years: (No Projects)
I hereby declare that the above information and particulars are based on record and are true to the best of my knowledge and belief and nothing has been concealed.Signature of the Applicant / Authorised RepresentativeStamp _____________
Date _____________FORM REP-IPart - H
Specification Of ConstructionSpecification of apartments and other buildings including the following:1
Flooring Details Of Various Parts Of HouseIMPORTED MARBLE FLOORING,LAMINATED WOOD/ VITRIFIED TILE,CERAMIC TILES-KAJARIA OR EQUIVALENT2
Wall Finishing DetailsPLASTER WITH OIL BOUND DISTEMPER , PLASTIC EMULSION-ASIAN OR SIMILAR3
Kitchen DetailsIMPORTED MARBLE /VITRIFIED TILES, ON WALLS COMBINATION OF CERAMIC TILES AND PAINT FINISH, ON CEILING WE USE ACRYLIC EMULSION PAINT , GRANITE COUNTER TOP , , SINK MIXER OF PREMIUM BRAND AND STAINLESS STEEL SINK OF PREMIUM BRAND-HETTICH OR SIMILAR4
Bathroom FittingsCP FITTINGS OF PREMIUM BRANDS-KHOLER OR SIMILAR5
Wood Work EtcMODULAR KITCHEN – SOFT CLOSE SHUTTERS AND DRAWERS UNDER COUNTER ONLY-CENTURY LAMINATED FLUSHED DOOR OR SIMILAR6
Doors And Windos FramesVENEERED/ LAMINATED FLUSHED DOORS WITH WOODEN ARCHITRAVE & FRAME-TEAK WOOD OR SIMILAR7
Glass WorkUPVC/ ALUMINUM WINDOWS/ GLAZING WITH APPROPRIATE GLASS-SAINT GOBAIN GLASS OR SIMILAR8
Electric FittingsGEYSERS & EXHAUST FAN (PROVISION ONLY) IN KITCHEN & TOILETS.MODULAR SWITCHES & SOCKETS, FRLS (FIRE RESISTANT LOW SMOKE) COPPER WIRING OF BRANDED MAKE.-WIRING- POLYCAB OR EQUIVALENT
Switches- Norisys Or Equivalent9CONDUCTING AND WIRING DETAILS
Pvc Conduiting-Polycab Or Similar10CUPBOARD DETAILS
Modular Kitchen-11WATER STORAGE
Rcc Tank/ Panel Tanks-As Per HSVP12LIFT DETAILS
High Speed Elevator-Kone Or Similar13EXTERNAL GLAZINGS
Upvc/ Aluminum Windows/ Glazing-Finesta Or Similar13.1WINDOWS/GLAZINGS
Upvc/ Aluminum Windows/ Glazing With Appropriate Glass-Finesta Or Similar14DOORS
Veneered/ Laminated Flushed Doors With Wooden Architrave & Frame-Greenply Or Similar14.1MAIN DOORS
Veneered/ Laminated Flushed Doors With Wooden Architrave & Frame-GreenplyOR SIMILAR14.2
Internal DoorsVENEERED/ LAMINATED FLUSHED DOORS WITH WOODEN ARCHITRAVE & FRAME-GREENPLY OR SIMILAR15
Air ConditioningVRV SYSTEM WITH HI-WALL UNITS OF ADEQUATE CAPACITY IN BEDROOMS & DRAWING/ DINING ROOM ONLY-MITSHUBISHI OR SIMILAR16
Electrical FittingsSWITCHES AND OTHER SOCKETS-WIRING- POLYCAB OR EQUIVALENTSWITCHES- NORISYS OR EQUIVALENT
17CNG PIPE LINEPROVISION FOR GAS PIPE LINE IN KITCHEN
18PROVISION OF WIFI AND BROADBAND FACILITYCONNECTIVITY PROVISION THROUGH SERVICE PROVIDER-BSNL OR SIMILAR
19EXTERNAL FINISHING/COLOUR SCHEMEEXTERIOR GRADE PAINT FINISH-ASIAN OR SIMILAR
20INTERNAL FINISHINGVITRIFIED TILES, PAINTS-ASIAN OR SIMILAR
Specification Unit Wise1 . LIVING/DINING/FOYER/FAMILY LOUNGE1 . 1
FloorIMPORTED MARBLE FLOORING-ITALIAN STONE OR SIMILAR1 . 2
WallsACRYLIC EMULSION PAINT-ASIAN OR SIMILAR1 . 3
CeilingACRYLIC EMULSION PAINT-ASIAN OR SIMILAR2 . MASTER BEDROOM/DRESSROOM
2 . 1FLOORLAMINATED WOOD/ VITRIFIED TILE-ITALIAN STONE OR SIMILAR
2 . 2WALLSACRYLIC EMULSION PAINT-ASIAN OR SIMILAR
2 . 3CEILINGACRYLIC EMULSION PAINT-ASIAN OR SIMILAR
2 . 4MODULAR WARDROBESNOT PROVING-CENTURY BOARD WITH GLASS SHUTTER
3 . Master Toilet3 . 1FLOOR
Vitrified Tiles-Kajaria Or Similar3 . 2WALLS
Ceramic/Vitrified Tiles Up To False Ceiling-Kajaria Or Similar3 . 3CEILING
Moisture Resistant Gypsum/Board False Ceiling-Asian Or Similar3 . 4COUNTERS
Granite/ Stone-Granite.3 . 5SANITARY WARE/CP FITTINGS
- Wooden Vanity With Granite/ Stone Counter- WHITE SANITARY FIXTURES OF PREMIUM BRANDS- CP FITTINGS OF PREMIUM BRANDS
Jaguar Or Similar3 . 6FITTING/FIXTURES
Cp Fitting-Jaguar Or Similar4 . BED ROOMS4 . 1
FloorLAMINATED WOOD /VITRIFIED TILES-ITALIAN STONE OR SIMILAR4 . 2
WallsACRYLIC EMULSION PAINT-ASIAN OR SIMILAR4 . 3
CeilingACRYLIC EMULSION PAINT-ASIAN OR SIMILAR4 . 4
WardrobesNP-CENTURY BOARD WITH GLASS SHUTTER5 . TOILET
5 . 1FLOORVITRIFIED TILES-KAJARIA OR SIMILAR
5 . 2WALLSCERAMIC/VITRIFIED TILES UPTO FALSE CEILING-KAJARIA OR SIMILAR
5 . 3CEILINGMOISTURE RESISTANT GYPSUM/BOARD FALSE CEILING-ASIAN OR SIMILAR
5 . 4COUNTERSGRANITE/ STONE
5 . 5SANITARY WARE/CP FITTINGS- WOODEN VANITY WITH GRANITE/ STONE COUNTER
- White Sanitary Fixtures Of Premium Brands- CP FITTINGS OF PREMIUM BRANDSJAGUAR OR SIMILAR
5 . 6FIXTURESCP FITTING-JAGUAR OR SIMILAR
6 . Kitchen6 . 1FLOOR
Imported Marble /Vitrified Tiles-Italian Stone Or Similar6 . 2WALLS
Combination Of Ceramic Tiles And Paint Finish-Kajaria Or Similar6 . 3CEILING
Acrylic Emulsion Paint-Asian Or Similar6 . 4COUNTERS
Granite Counter Top-Natural Granite Or Similar6 . 5FIXTURES
Sink Mixer Of Premium Brand-Kohlar Or Similar6 . 6KITCHEN APPLIANCES
Stainless Steel Sink Of Premium Brand7 . UTILITY ROOMS/UTILITY BALCONY/TOILET7 . 1
FloorVITRIFIED TILES-KAJARIA OR SIMILAR7 . 2
Walls & CeilingOIL BOUND DISTEMPER-ASIAN OR SIMILAR7 . 3
ToiletOIL BOUND DISTEMPER-KAJARIA OR SIMILAR7 . 4
BalconyTILE FLOORING-KAJARIA OR SIMILAR8 . SIT-OUTS
8 . 1FLOORVITRIFIED TILES-KAJARIA OR SIMILAR
8 . 2WALLS & CEILINGEXTERIOR GRADE PAINT-ASIAN OR SIMILAR
8 . 3RAILINGSEXTERIOR GRADE PAINT-APOLLO OR SIMILAR
8 . 4FIXTURESMS/ SS RAILING WITH GLASS-APOLLO OR SIMILAR
I hereby declare that the above information and particulars are based on record and are true to thebest of my knowledge and belief and nothing has been concealed.Signature of the Applicant / Authorised Representative
Stamp _____________Date _____________List of Uploaded Documents
Sr. No.Document DescriptionDate of Document Upload
View Document1COPY OF LICENSE ALONG WITH SCHEDULE OF LAND
18-10-2025View Document2
Zoning Plan06-11-2025View Document
3SERVICE PLANS SHOWING THE SERVICES ON THE LAYOUT PLAN20-11-2025
View Document4A COMPLETE SET OF THE LAST APPROVED BUILDING PLANS
20-11-2025View Document5
In Case Of Plotted Colony, The Latest Layout Plan20-11-2025View Document
6CERTIFICATE FROM A CHARTERED ACCOUNTANT CERTIFYING THAT THE INFORMSTION PROVIDED BY THE APPLICANT IN FORM REP-1-C-X IS CORRECT AS PER THE BOOKS OF ACCOUNTS/ BALANCE SHEET OF THE APPLICANT20-11-2025
View Document7DECLARATION SUPPORTED BY AFFIDAVIT DULY SIGNED BY THE PROMOTER TO BE ENCLOSED.
20-11-2025View Document8
Documents Relating To The Entry Of License And Collaboration Agreement In The Revenue Record20-11-2025View Document
9DEMARCATION PLAN17-11-2025
View Document10NON DEFAULT CERTIFICATE FROM A CHARTERED ACCOUNTANT
20-11-2025View Document11
In Case Of Group Housing/ Commercial Sites, A Copy Of The Approved Site Plan20-11-2025View Document
12CASH FLOW STATEMENT OF THE PROPOSED PROJECT20-11-2025
View DocumentI hereby declare that the above information and particulars are based on record and are true to thebest of my knowledge and belief and nothing has been concealed.
Signature of the Applicant / Authorised RepresentativeStamp _____________Date _____________

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 2.5 CrYet To Be Prepared
Water Supply System₹ 3.25 CrYet To Be Prepared
Storm Water Drainage₹ 1.5 CrYet To Be Prepared
Electricity Supply System₹ 15.5 CrYet To Be Prepared
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 3.25 CrYet To Be Prepared
Street Lighting₹ 1.25 CrYet To Be Prepared
Security And Fire Fighting₹ 12 CrYet To Be Prepared
Playgrounds And Parks₹ 82 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Renewable Energy System₹ 2.16 CrYet To Be Prepared
Parking₹ 1.25 CrYet To Be Prepared
Stp₹ 5 CrYet To Be Prepared
Undergraound Water Tank₹ 3.25 CrYet To Be Prepared
Rain Water Harvesting₹ 1.25 CrYet To Be Prepared
Electrical Sub Station₹ 20.1 CrYet To Be Prepared

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
License No. 128 Of 2024Already Been Obtained24 Oct 2024
Forest NocAlready Been Obtained28 Jan 2025
Sewerage AssuranceAlready Been Obtained20 Jan 2025
Assurances Water SupplyAlready Been Obtained20 Jan 2025
Assurances Treated Stp WaterAlready Been Obtained20 Jan 2025
Assuarnces Electricity SupplyAlready Been Obtained3 Jan 2025
Airport NocAlready Been Obtained15 Jan 2025
Roads AssuranceApplied For But Yet To Receive
Enviornment NocApplied For But Yet To Receive

Specifications (as filed)

Flooring Details Of Various Parts Of HouseImported Marble Flooring,Laminated Wood/ Vitrified Tile,Ceramic Tiles-Kajaria Or Equivalent
Wall Finishing DetailsPlaster With Oil Bound Distemper , Plastic Emulsion-Asian Or Similar
Kitchen DetailsImported Marble /Vitrified Tiles, On Walls Combination Of Ceramic Tiles And Paint Finish, On Ceiling We Use Acrylic Emulsion Paint , Granite Counter Top , , Sink Mixer Of Premium Brand And Stainless Steel Sink Of Premium Brand-Hettich Or Similar
Bathroom FittingsCp Fittings Of Premium Brands-Kholer Or Similar
Wood Work EtcModular Kitchen – Soft Close Shutters And Drawers Under Counter Only-Century Laminated Flushed Door Or Similar
Doors And Windos FramesVeneered/ Laminated Flushed Doors With Wooden Architrave & Frame-Teak Wood Or Similar
Glass WorkUpvc/ Aluminum Windows/ Glazing With Appropriate Glass-Saint Gobain Glass Or Similar
Electric FittingsGeysers & Exhaust Fan (Provision Only) In Kitchen & Toilets.

Source: HRERA Panchkula, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about Navraj The Marq?

This project has applied for RERA but is not registered yet. An advisor can tell you what that means for booking, and suggest registered alternatives nearby. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.