RERA applied, not grantedHRERA Panchkula

Muralidhara

by Movish Realtech Pvt Ltd · Sec-23 Dharuhera,Rewari, Haryana

RERA registration
Applied, not granted yet
Applied on
3 Feb 2025
Application status
Return
Project ID
RERA-PKL-1615-2025
Land area
7.219 acres
Plots
121
Completion (as filed)
31 Aug 2026
Estimated cost
₹ 19.65 Cr

This project has applied for RERA registration but has not been granted it yet. Under RERA it cannot be advertised, marketed or sold until it is registered.

RERA registration

Registration certificateNot issued yet: the application is being processed by HRERA Panchkula
Project IDRERA-PKL-1615-2025
AuthorityHRERA Panchkula
Project type (as filed)New
Project nameMuralidhara
PromoterMovish Realtech Pvt Ltd
Promoter’s registered officeKd-162, Pitampura,Delhi-34
CINU70102DL2007PTC160203
Site addressSec-23 Dharuhera,Rewari, Haryana
Tehsil / DistrictDharuhera St / Rewari
Construction start (as filed)1 Mar 2025
Completion (as filed)31 Aug 2026
Application submitted3 Feb 2025

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusReturn
Initial scrutinyListed for hearing on 05.03.2025.
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Application submitted online
  2. Application received by HRERA Panchkula
  3. Hearing Return View order
    Proceedings

    DISPOSED OF AS RETURN.

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project7.219 acres
Total licensed area7.219 acres
Licence44 OF 2023
Estimated project cost₹ 19.65 Cr
Cost of land₹ 2.96 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 9.74 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 6.95 Cr

How the land will be used

UseAcresShare
Plots To Be Sold3.437947.6%
Construction Of Roads1.56521.7%
Pavements0.17792.5%
Parks And Playgrounds0.30024.2%
Green Belts0.24123.3%
Electricity Sub-Station0.00090%
Sewage And Solid Waste Treatment Facility0.15972.2%
Area To Be Left For Transferring To The Government For Community Services0.721910%
Any Other0.61418.5%

Plots 121 plots

Plot size (sq m)Sq ydSq ftPlots
87.241049395
95.341141,0265
106.161271,1431
108.601301,16924
108.861301,17232
109.371311,1771
111.791341,2031
121.131451,30426
121.811461,3112
132.421581,42520
135.241621,4564

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsHUDANo
Water SupplyHUDANo
ElectricityDHBVNNo
Sewage DisposalHUDANo
Storm Water DrainageHUDANo

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 1.5 CrYet To Be Prepared
Water Supply System₹ 95 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Storm Water Drainage₹ 65.23 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Electricity Supply System₹ 1.18 CrYet To Be Prepared
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 1.09 CrYet To Be Prepared
Street Lighting₹ 27.7 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Playgrounds And Parks₹ 13.75 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Any Other₹ 1.95 CrYet To Be Prepared
Lnad Filling₹ 1 CrYet To Be Prepared
Contingency₹ 1 CrYet To Be Prepared

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
Licence No 44 Of 2023Already Been Obtained27 Feb 2023

Specifications (as filed)

Flooring Details Of Various Parts Of HouseNot Applicable Being A Plotted Colony
Wall Finishing DetailsNot Applicable Being A Plotted Colony
Kitchen DetailsNot Applicable Being A Plotted Colony
Bathroom FittingsNot Applicable Being A Plotted Colony
Wood Work EtcNot Applicable Being A Plotted Colony
Doors And Windos FramesNot Applicable Being A Plotted Colony
Glass WorkNot Applicable Being A Plotted Colony
Electric FittingsNot Applicable Being A Plotted Colony
Conducting And Wiring DetailsNot Applicable Being A Plotted Colony
Cupboard DetailsNot Applicable Being A Plotted Colony
Water StorageNot Applicable Being A Plotted Colony
Lift DetailsNot Applicable Being A Plotted Colony
External GlazingsNot Applicable Being A Plotted Colony
Windows/GlazingsNot Applicable Being A Plotted Colony
DoorsNot Applicable Being A Plotted Colony
Main DoorsNot Applicable Being A Plotted Colony
Internal DoorsNot Applicable Being A Plotted Colony
Air ConditioningNot Applicable Being A Plotted Colony
Electrical FittingsNot Applicable Being A Plotted Colony
Cng Pipe LineNot Applicable Being A Plotted Colony
Provision Of Wifi And Broadband FacilityNot Applicable Being A Plotted Colony
External Finishing/Colour SchemeNot Applicable Being A Plotted Colony
Internal FinishingNot Applicable Being A Plotted Colony

Source: HRERA Panchkula, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about Muralidhara?

This project has applied for RERA but is not registered yet. An advisor can tell you what that means for booking, and suggest registered alternatives nearby. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.