Registration validHRERA Panchkula

Mrshi Marcndey Enclave

by Samsung Overseas Limited · Sector 5 & 6, Villages Rattangarh & Jhamra, Tehsil Shahabad, Kurukshetra - 136135, Haryana

RERA registration
HRERA-PKL-KRK-337-2022
Valid till
30 Jun 2027
Project ID
RERA-PKL-1085-2022
Land area
43.13 acres
Plots
364
Completion (as filed)
30 Jun 2027
Estimated cost
₹ 103.86 Cr

RERA registration

Registration certificateHRERA-PKL-KRK-337-2022
Registration valid till30 Jun 2027
Project IDRERA-PKL-1085-2022
AuthorityHRERA Panchkula
Project type (as filed)New
Project nameMrshi Marcndey Enclave
PromoterSamsung Overseas Limited
Promoter’s registered office1702, Arya Samaj Road, Karol Bagh, New Delhi - 110005
CINU45100DL1996PLC083354
Site addressSector 5 & 6, Villages Rattangarh & Jhamra, Tehsil Shahabad, Kurukshetra - 136135, Haryana
SectorSector 5
Tehsil / DistrictShahbad / Kurukshetra
Construction start (as filed)7 Jul 2022
Completion (as filed)30 Jun 2027
Application submitted19 Jul 2022

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusApproved And Certificate Uploaded
Initial scrutinyListed for first hearing.
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Application submitted online
  2. Application received by HRERA Panchkula
  3. Hearing Approved And Ready For Certificate Issuing Process View order
    Proceedings

    Approved for registration.

  1. Registration valid till

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project43.13 acres
Total licensed area43.13 acres
LicenceLicense No. 87 of 2022 dated 6-7-2022 issued by DTCP Haryana valid till 5-7-2027
FAR permissible / proposed100 / 100
Estimated project cost₹ 103.86 Cr
Cost of land₹ 41.2 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 27.54 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 35.13 Cr

How the land will be used

UseAcresShare
Plots To Be Sold21.348249.5%
Construction Of Roads8.261719.2%
Pavements5.929613.7%
Parks And Playgrounds3.84248.9%
Green Belts0.84682%
Electricity Sub-Station0.10090.2%
Club House0.88562.1%
Sewage And Solid Waste Treatment Facility0.27540.6%
Any Other1.63933.8%

Plots 364 plots

Plot size (sq m)Sq ydSq ftPlots
51.50625545
51.906255914
57.67696211
58.437062911
58.647063124
58.757063210
63.39766829
141.191691,5201
143.371711,5431
143.431721,5441
145.681741,5681
147.921771,5921
150.161801,6161
152.391821,6401
154.631851,6641
157.611881,6961
194.052322,0895
196.912362,12011
203.432432,1901
209.922512,2601
215.002572,3147
216.462592,3301
217.692602,3434
221.702652,38610
222.352662,39328
223.002672,4001
224.052682,4123
224.252682,4145
224.622692,4187
229.542752,4711
242.222902,60724
243.762922,62428
257.473082,77120
269.323222,8991
272.663262,9358
278.073332,9938
279.453343,00818
285.203413,0708
291.893493,14218
298.313573,21122
361.944333,8963
413.474954,45118
506.876065,4564
574.026876,1791
588.007036,3291
603.417226,4954
668.117997,19110

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsHSVPNo
Water SupplyHSVPNo
ElectricityUHBVNNo
Sewage DisposalHSVPNo
Storm Water DrainageHSVPNo

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 428,992.1 CrAs Per Project Report
Water Supply System₹ 358,761.88 CrAs Per Project Report
Storm Water Drainage₹ 215,081.51 CrAs Per Project Report
Electricity Supply System₹ 246,404.23 CrAs Per Project Report
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 268,600.82 CrAs Per Project Report
Street Lighting₹ 111,959.39 CrAs Per Project Report
Security And Fire Fighting₹ 62,940.9 CrAs Per Project Report
Playgrounds And Parks₹ 26,388.02 CrAs Per Project Report
Any Other₹ 71,239.93 CrAs Per Project Report

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
Layout PlanAlready Been Obtained7 Jul 2022
LicenseAlready Been Obtained6 Jul 2022
Nhai PermissionApplied For But Yet To Receive29 Apr 2022
Demarcation PlanApplied For But Yet To Receive7 Jul 2022
Forest PermissionApplied For But Yet To Receive7 Jul 2022
Zoning PlanYet To File For Approval13 Jul 2022
Electrical SchemeYet To File For Approval19 Jul 2022
Consent To EstablishYet To File For Approval19 Jul 2022
Electrical Load SanctionYet To File For Approval19 Jul 2022
Service Plan EstimateYet To File For Approval19 Jul 2022

Specifications (as filed)

Flooring Details Of Various Parts Of HouseNot Applicable
Wall Finishing DetailsNot Applicable
Kitchen DetailsNot Applicable
Bathroom FittingsNot Applicable
Wood Work EtcNot Applicable
Doors And Windos FramesNot Applicable
Glass WorkNot Applicable
Electric FittingsNot Applicable
Conducting And Wiring DetailsNot Applicable
Cupboard DetailsNot Applicable
Water StorageNot Applicable
Lift DetailsNot Applicable
External GlazingsNot Applicable
Windows/GlazingsNot Applicable
DoorsNot Applicable
Main DoorsNot Applicable
Internal DoorsNot Applicable
Air ConditioningNot Applicable
Electrical FittingsNot Applicable
Cng Pipe LineNot Applicable
Provision Of Wifi And Broadband FacilityNot Applicable
External Finishing/Colour SchemeNot Applicable
Internal FinishingNot Applicable

Source: HRERA Panchkula, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about Mrshi Marcndey Enclave?

An advisor can check this project’s RERA record, approvals and possession timeline with you, and share current prices and availability. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.